Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2010

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2010, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 256 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 11:
1 2 3 4 ....11
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction FONG, SAMUEL WILLIAM Hale School Wembley Downs
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction HEMSLEY, ADAM ANTHONY ROHAN Warwick Senior High School Warwick
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction KOTULA, JACINTA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction LEE, LAWRENCE TZE-YEE Hale School Wembley Downs
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction NG, MATTHEW TSE Hale School Wembley Downs
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION Hale School Wembley Downs
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction QUAHE, SASHA FAY, HUI MIAN Shenton College Shenton Park
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction RAFFEL, HANNAH ZOE Shenton College Shenton Park
9 Animal Production Systems Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION Kelmscott Senior High School Kelmscott
10 Animal Production Systems Subject Cert of Distinction WISE, DANIELLE EILEEN WA College of Agriculture Denmark Denmark
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction BAEK, JONATHAN IN HUON Kingsway Christian College Darch
12 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction CATTO, JAYDEN DAVID Hale School Wembley Downs
13 Aviation Subject Cert of Distinction DAVEY, AIDEN MICHAEL Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Busselton
14 Aviation Subject Cert of Distinction SPARTALIS, ALEXANDER NICHOLAS Wesley College South Perth
15 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction DAKIN, NICOLE ROSE Applecross Senior High School Ardross
16 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction LANE, NICOLA EMMA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
17 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction QUAHE, SASHA FAY, HUI MIAN Shenton College Shenton Park
18 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction SIMONDS, MELISSA JAY St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
19 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction STEVENS, KAILA JANINE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
20 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction TUNSTILL, HANNAH FRANCES Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
21 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction UNDERWOOD, CRAIG NORMAN St Marks Anglican Community School Hillarys
22 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction AMARAL, NATHAN ROSS Wesley College South Perth
23 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION Scotch College Claremont
24 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction ABWEH, MAHA Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
25 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction COPE, NIKKI MAREE Duncraig Senior High School Duncraig
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...