Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2020

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2020, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 300 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 12:
1 2 3 4 ....12
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence Collins, Siobhan St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence Marvelli, Blake Sacred Heart College Wangara
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence Morrison, Cooper Aquinas College Salter Point
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence Psaltis, Natasha Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence Shah, Vedant Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence Tombleson, Alex Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School Bunbury
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence Bromley, Jes Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence Hia, Su-Jyn Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence Abdullahi, Abdi-Wadud Awil Australian Islamic College Kewdale Kewdale
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence Pang, Kieron Leeming Senior High School Leeming
11 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Arvino, Lucas Trinity College East Perth
12 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Grewal, Nimmat St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
13 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Jayaram, Akash Perth Modern School Subiaco
14 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Lim, Christie Perth Modern School Subiaco
15 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Not For Publication Kennedy Baptist College Bull Creek
16 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Pinto, Ilona Willetton Senior High School Willetton
17 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Price, Annie Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
18 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence Robertson, Alexander Perth Modern School Subiaco
19 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Excellence Tay, Kai Wen Sunway College Malaysia
20 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence Chai, Calley Annyi Sunway College Malaysia
21 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence Engelhard, Olivia St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
22 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence Lally, Luke Wesley College South Perth
23 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence Scafetta, Sofia Santa Maria College Melville
24 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence Wijesuriya, Budmi Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 Chemistry Special Subject Cert of Excellence Cho, Sangwook Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us