Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2019

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2019, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 314 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 13:
1 2 3 4 ....13
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence ANNADURAI, AAKASH Perth Modern School Subiaco
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence BECKWITH, WILLIAM Hale School Wembley Downs
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence BYL, KATELYN John Calvin Christian College Armadale
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence PAGANIN, RICHARD Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence SNG, ALEX YI LOONG Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Excellence TEH, CRYSTAL YU CHEN Willetton Senior High School Willetton
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence LAW, CHRISTOPHER Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Excellence ROBERTSON, KATE ELISE Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence HUYNH, JACQUELINE Como Secondary College Como
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Excellence LONG, RHEANNE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
11 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence CONNOLLY, SIOBHAN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
12 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence HOOPER, KATRINA MEGAN Perth Modern School Subiaco
13 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence JUREC, OSKAR MAREK Perth Modern School Subiaco
14 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence MICHALEK, DOMINIKA Perth College Mt Lawley
15 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence MURALI, ADITI Perth Modern School Subiaco
16 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence PASTORINO, ELLA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
17 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence SETTERFIELD, ASHLEY DOUGLAS Shenton College Shenton Park
18 Biology Subject Cert of Excellence TEBBIT, RACHEL Kennedy Baptist College Bull Creek
19 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Excellence LEONG JIA YUN, JESSICA Sunway College Malaysia
20 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence HATTERSLEY, CHILLI St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
21 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence SMITH, STUART Wesley College South Perth
22 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence VANDERZWAN, BRADLEY MICHAEL Thornlie Senior High School Thornlie
23 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence ABDULLATIF, MARIAM ELMOHANNED Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
24 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Excellence MAHABADI, KASRA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 Chemistry Special Subject Cert of Excellence LER, LEE YONG Sunway College Malaysia
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...