Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2015

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2015, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 308 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 13:
1 2 3 4 ....13
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction LING, NG LI Sunway College Malaysia
2 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction SEUNGHA, LEE St Francis Methodist School Singapore
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction FRASER-GILLARD, JACINTHA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction KORN, ELYSIA John XXIII College Mt Claremont
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction NGUYEN, HERA La Salle College Midland
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction TAY FERNANDEZ, GAVIN Aquinas College Salter Point
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction NG, GWENETH MIN WEI Perth Modern School Subiaco
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction TAY, HUI MIN Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction BOWEN, MARGARET John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School Mirrabooka
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction NOONAN, JACK DAVID Willetton Senior High School Willetton
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction WALLACE, JACK Cornerstone Christian College Busselton
12 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction BARBER, ANGUS Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
13 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction JIANG, EMILY Perth Modern School Subiaco
14 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction LIN, JOYCE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
15 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction MCKENZIE, KATE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
16 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction NG, GWENETH MIN WEI Perth Modern School Subiaco
17 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction OLDFIELD, ZOE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
18 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction PAGET, SIOBHAN MICHAELA John Curtin College of the Arts Fremantle
19 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction SIDHU, JASMINE KAUR HANSRA Willetton Senior High School Willetton
20 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION St Georges Anglican Grammar School Perth
21 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction EAKIN, CARLY Kennedy Baptist College Bull Creek
22 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction TREHERN, VANESSA Mater Dei College Joondalup
23 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction LEE, AMY REBECCA Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
24 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction SOFTLEY, AARON MATTHEW Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 Chemistry Special Subject Cert of Distinction GAO, YUNKAI China-Australia College Zhengzhou Henan China
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...