Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2012

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2012, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 284 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 12:
1 2 3 4 ....12
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction DAPLIN, MARIANNE ABENDAN Morley Senior High School Noranda
2 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction MOK, VING Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction OLMA, BRODIE ALEXANDER Hale School Wembley Downs
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction SULLIVAN, LILY DANA Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction TING, JODDY SU Leeming Senior High School Leeming
6 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction CARTER, MAXIMILIAN EDWARD Perth Modern School Subiaco
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction SCHRAUTH, MADELEINE EMILY Methodist Ladies College Claremont
8 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction COVENTRY, DANIEL ALEXANDER Kingsway Christian College Darch
9 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction JEYARAJ, REUBEN SUNIL Kingsway Christian College Darch
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction LOE, ALEX RAYMOND Perth Modern School Subiaco
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction STRAUSS, DARREN Peter Moyes Anglican Community School Quinns Rocks
12 Biological Sciences Special Subject Cert of Distinction ALSOP, SAMUEL JACOB Frederick Irwin Anglican School Mandurah
13 Biological Sciences Special Subject Cert of Distinction TEO, JIA TIAN Winthrop Baptist College Booragoon
14 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction BOUGHER, HANNAH BRANDENBURG Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
15 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction DE VRIES, MONIQUE TINEKE All Saints College Willetton
16 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction ELLIS, MEGAN SU-YIN Methodist Ladies College Claremont
17 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction HOFFMANN, NATALIE JANETTE Methodist Ladies College Claremont
18 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction KELLY, ANNA KATE Penrhos College Como
19 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction MCDOWELL, ROSE ISABELLA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
20 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction BLOTT, MITCHELL ROSS Guildford Grammar School Guildford
21 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction WOOD, JACKSON JOHN Guildford Grammar School Guildford
22 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction TOMLIN, GEORGIA ANNE Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
23 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction YOUSSEF, DOHA KHALID Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
24 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction ARCHER, AIDAN JAMES Scotch College Claremont
25 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction BANERJEE, SHILADITYA Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...