This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2010, along with the school that they attended.
These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.
Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.
1 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | FONG, SAMUEL WILLIAM | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
2 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | HEMSLEY, ADAM ANTHONY ROHAN | Warwick Senior High School | Warwick |
3 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | KOTULA, JACINTA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
4 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | LEE, LAWRENCE TZE-YEE | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
5 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | NG, MATTHEW TSE | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
6 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
7 | Ancient History | Subject Cert of Distinction | QUAHE, SASHA FAY, HUI MIAN | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
8 | Ancient History | Subject Cert of Distinction | RAFFEL, HANNAH ZOE | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
9 | Animal Production Systems | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott |
10 | Animal Production Systems | Subject Cert of Distinction | WISE, DANIELLE EILEEN | WA College of Agriculture Denmark | Denmark |
11 | Applied Information Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | BAEK, JONATHAN IN HUON | Kingsway Christian College | Darch |
12 | Applied Information Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | CATTO, JAYDEN DAVID | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
13 | Aviation | Subject Cert of Distinction | DAVEY, AIDEN MICHAEL | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton |
14 | Aviation | Subject Cert of Distinction | SPARTALIS, ALEXANDER NICHOLAS | Wesley College | South Perth |
15 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | DAKIN, NICOLE ROSE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
16 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | LANE, NICOLA EMMA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
17 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | QUAHE, SASHA FAY, HUI MIAN | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
18 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | SIMONDS, MELISSA JAY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
19 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | STEVENS, KAILA JANINE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
20 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | TUNSTILL, HANNAH FRANCES | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
21 | Biological Sciences | Subject Cert of Distinction | UNDERWOOD, CRAIG NORMAN | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
22 | Business Management and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Distinction | AMARAL, NATHAN ROSS | Wesley College | South Perth |
23 | Business Management and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
24 | Career and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Distinction | ABWEH, MAHA | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup |
25 | Career and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Distinction | COPE, NIKKI MAREE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig |
26 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | BREWER, KELSEY LEE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
27 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHEN, HELEN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
28 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | COLE, DUKE SPENCER | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
29 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | DE LA HUNTY, BONNIE KATHLEEN | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
30 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | DYER, PATRICK | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
31 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | EHLERS, FLETCHER KEAMY | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
32 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | FREEDMAN, SAUL | Carmel School | Dianella |
33 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | HUANG, LEI | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
34 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | JOPPICH, TANIA REBECCA | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
35 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | KINT, WINSTON | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
36 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | LEE, MELISSA CHUEKMUN | Mercedes College | Perth |
37 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCALLISTER, BENJAMIN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
38 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | NGUYEN, LUCIEN JASON | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
39 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | NIXON, JEREMY GEORGE | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
40 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | PADGHAM, CHRISTOPHER | Wesley College | South Perth |
|
|||||
41 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | RICE, EMILY CLAIRE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
42 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | SANTINI, MADELAINE ELIZABETH | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
43 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | SEE, DAVID | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
44 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | SOLIMAN, YASMIN | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
45 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | TARAN, MICHAEL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
46 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | TREHAN, RUBIN | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
47 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | YAU, HO | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
48 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Distinction | BOND, KATY MARIE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
49 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Distinction | EDWARDS, GEORGIA DOROTHY | Mercedes College | Perth |
50 | Chinese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHOONG, JOEL KAI ZHE CHUAH | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
51 | Computer Science | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
52 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | TYNDALL, ASHLEY | Irene Mccormack Catholic College | Butler |
53 | Dance | Subject Cert of Distinction | CLAPIN, SARAH F | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
54 | Dance | Subject Cert of Distinction | SETH, AMELIA PAIGE | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
55 | Design | Subject Cert of Distinction | ANDA, MIM RACHEL KEMPSON | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
56 | Design | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
57 | Drama | Subject Cert of Distinction | BURNHAM, LUCIENNE FRANCES | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
58 | Drama | Subject Cert of Distinction | DIAMOND, JACOB GREGORY | Newman College | Churchlands |
59 | Drama | Subject Cert of Distinction | MOORE, BRONTE | Newman College | Churchlands |
60 | Drama | Subject Cert of Distinction | RILEY, ROSE MATILDA | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
61 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | DUFF, KATE JUNE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
62 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
63 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | BROWN, EMMA LOUISE | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup |
64 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHEN, HELEN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
65 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | COLE, DUKE SPENCER | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
66 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | DENFORD, SAMANTHA JAYNE | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
67 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | FITZSIMONS, KATE ELIZABETH | Mercedes College | Perth |
68 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | GOYDER, MATTHEW WILLIAM | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
69 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | NG, MICHAEL | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
70 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | NGUYEN, LUCIEN JASON | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
71 | Economics | Subject Cert of Distinction | REJI, ROHITA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
72 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | BENNETT, TAVIS DAVID | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
73 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCCAULEY, GUY JAMES | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
74 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | ANSELL, MEGAN ELISE | St Brigids College | Lesmurdie |
75 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | ARASU, PREMA MEI | Penrhos College | Como |
76 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | ARNOLD, IMOGEN LEE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
77 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | BERNARD, CAROLYN JENNIFER | Newton Moore Senior High School | South Bunbury |
78 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | BURNHAM, LUCIENNE FRANCES | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
79 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | BURVILL, JULIA MARIE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
80 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHANG, ANNE EE-LIN | Penrhos College | Como |
81 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | DAWES, KATHRYN FIONA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park |
82 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | DINELLI, DAMIAN MAURO | Trinity College | East Perth |
83 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | DURMIC, JELENA | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale |
84 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | DYER, NICHOLAS TIMOTHY | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
85 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | EVANS, RHIAN ELIZABETH | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
86 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | FINN, RACHEL CLAUDIA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
87 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | FITZSIMONS, KATE ELIZABETH | Mercedes College | Perth |
88 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | FRASER, RUSSELL GLENN | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
89 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | GIUDICATTI, KAYLA LUCIA | Corpus Christi College | Bateman |
90 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | GRANVILLE, ZOE NATASHA | Manjimup Senior High School | Manjimup |
91 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | HARGAN, CAITLIN CHRISTINE | Penrhos College | Como |
92 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | HUNT, MARIKO ELEANOR | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
93 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | JOHNSON, TESSA JUANITA | Penrhos College | Como |
94 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | KIM, IRWIN | Morley Senior High School | Noranda |
95 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | LAMBERTO, EMILY FRANCES | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
96 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | MATHER-MCCAW, GEORGIA ERIN | Manjimup Senior High School | Manjimup |
97 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | NGUYEN, LUCIEN JASON | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
98 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
99 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
100 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
101 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
102 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
103 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | POOLE, ELOISE JAYNE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
104 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | PREVOST, IMOGEN ANNA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
105 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | SCAIFE, SAMUEL PETER | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
106 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | SIU, GIM SENG | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
107 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | SMITH, JESSICA LAUREN | Penrhos College | Como |
108 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | STEVENS, GRACE MATILDA | Penrhos College | Como |
109 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | TANG, AMBER MAC | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
110 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | TAYLOR, GRACE ELIZABETH | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
111 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | TORVALDSEN, ANNA EMILY | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
112 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | VINER, ROSIE JANE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
113 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | WEBB, ALICIA | Rehoboth Christian College | Kenwick |
114 | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | WOJNAR-HORTON, TRISTAN EDWARD | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
115 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | CHIEN, SHANG-WEN | Winthrop Baptist College | Murdoch |
116 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | KBU International College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia |
117 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHONG, XIN YI (JANE) | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
118 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Subject Cert of Distinction | FONG, JEREMY JIA JUN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
119 | Food Science and Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | GREEN, MEG ELIZABETH | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
120 | Food Science and Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | LANE, NICOLA EMMA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
121 | French | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | MONTOCCHIO, SASHA | School of Isolated and Distance Education | Leederville |
122 | French | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCTIGUE, ANNIS NAOMI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
123 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | BACOPANOS, ELENI ZOE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
124 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | COLLOVA, JEMMA ROSE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
125 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | DUFF, KATE JUNE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
126 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | HALL, KIRSTY JAYNE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
127 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | HAYES, CHLOE CLAUDIA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
128 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCPHAIL, MICHAEL JAMES | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
129 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
130 | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | VANDERMEIREN, ALICE MONIKA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
131 | German | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCTIGUE, ANNIS NAOMI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
132 | German | Subject Cert of Distinction | RAUB, SANDRA | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
133 | Health Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | HAMILTON-SMITH, LEXI MARIE | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale |
134 | Health Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | LEWIS, JONTE NICOLE | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale |
135 | Human Biological Science | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | CHAPMAN, JESSICA | Carmel School | Dianella |
136 | Human Biological Science | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | KALMIN, DORAN | Carmel School | Dianella |
137 | Human Biological Science | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | LIM, JULIA KIN HOEY | Tuart College | Tuart Hill |
138 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | BIRCH, BONNIE | Corpus Christi College | Bateman |
139 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHEN, HELEN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
140 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | DAVIES, MORGANE CAMILLE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
141 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | FERGUSSON, BRITTANY SUSAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
142 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | FONG, SAMUEL WILLIAM | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
143 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | HODSON, LAUREN GEMMA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
144 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | HOEFLIGER, MARIA AGATHE JOSEFINE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
145 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | KAUR, RAENA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
146 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | KRANZ, COURTNEY JADE | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
147 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | MANOHARAN, GOWRI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
148 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | METTAM, TIMOTHY ROBERT | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
149 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | MORIYAMA, MIKA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
150 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | PATTILLO, ALEXANDRA PATIENCE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
151 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | PIKOOS, TONI | Carmel School | Dianella |
152 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | RUHEN, OLIVIA GRACE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
153 | Human Biological Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | SOLIMAN, YASMIN | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
154 | Indonesian: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | COHEN, JAMES BERNARD | Wesley College | South Perth |
155 | Integrated Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | ITZSTEIN, SHANNON MARREE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
156 | Integrated Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | PRATT, DYLAN NOEL | Gilmore College | Orelia |
157 | Italian | Subject Cert of Distinction | GALFETTI, GIANLUCA | Newman College | Churchlands |
158 | Italian | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCTIGUE, ANNIS NAOMI | School of Isolated and Distance Education | Leederville |
159 | Japanese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | AOKI, ELLEESE | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
160 | Japanese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | LEBEDEVA, MARIA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
161 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | BOCK, ERIN MARIE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
162 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | BORSHOFF, ISABELLA SWEETPEA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
163 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | BREWER, KELSEY LEE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
164 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | CHUNG, JULIAN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
165 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | JONES, EISHA | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
166 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | RUSSELL, ALEXANDRA ELIZABETH | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
167 | Literature | Subject Cert of Distinction | SLOAN, NATHAN PATERSON | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
168 | Marine and Maritime Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | MARTIN, ALEXANDRA KATHERINE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
169 | Marine and Maritime Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | TIPPET, ZOE RENEE | Padbury Senior High School | Padbury |
170 | Materials Design and Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | KOTULA, JACINTA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
171 | Materials Design and Technology | Subject Cert of Distinction | WONG, AMANDA YIN | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
172 | Mathematics | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Sunway University College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia |
173 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | BIRDUS, LENA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
174 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | DE LA HUNTY, BONNIE KATHLEEN | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
175 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | DYER, PATRICK | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
176 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | FREEDMAN, SAUL | Carmel School | Dianella |
177 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | HE, ALBERT YI | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
178 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | KHUBCHANDANI, SAHIL ARUN | Wesley College | South Perth |
179 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | KINT, WINSTON | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
180 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | LUU, JACKY | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford |
181 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | MCALLISTER, BENJAMIN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
182 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | NGUYEN, LUCIEN JASON | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
183 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | NIXON, JEREMY GEORGE | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
184 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | PADGHAM, CHRISTOPHER | Wesley College | South Perth |
185 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | PHAM, MAY THUY | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
186 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | SANTINI, MADELAINE ELIZABETH | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
187 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | TAN, DARREN KIEN | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
188 | Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | WILLIAMS, TRAE COURTNEY | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott |
189 | Mathematics: Specialist | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | SURLA, BOJANA | Penrhos College | Como |
190 | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | EHLERS, FLETCHER KEAMY | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
191 | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | FREEDMAN, SAUL | Carmel School | Dianella |
192 | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | JAMIESON, ANDREW MARCUS | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
193 | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | KHUBCHANDANI, SAHIL ARUN | Wesley College | South Perth |
194 | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | NIXON, JEREMY GEORGE | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
195 | Mathematics: Specialist | Subject Cert of Distinction | TARAN, MICHAEL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
196 | Media Production and Analysis | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | DICKINSON, ELOISA CHARLOTTE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
197 | Media Production and Analysis | Subject Cert of Distinction | EHLERS, FLETCHER KEAMY | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
198 | Media Production and Analysis | Subject Cert of Distinction | HUNT, MARIKO ELEANOR | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
199 | Media Production and Analysis | Subject Cert of Distinction | MARTINO, PHILIPPA ANGELINA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
200 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Distinction | BROWN, EMMA LOUISE | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup |