Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2011

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2011, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 281 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 12:
1 2 3 4 ....12
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction NG, ZHANG WEI Sunway College Malaysia
2 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction TOON, SAY TING Sunway College Malaysia
3 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction NORDHOLM, EVELINA MATILDA Willetton Senior High School Willetton
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction PRINCE, JAMES KENNETH Hale School Wembley Downs
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction SIA, DANIEL TIRTA Shenton College Shenton Park
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction SUTTON, DANIEL RICHARD Leeming Senior High School Leeming
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction GOODBOURN, THOMAS MENG Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction PRING, HAYLEY Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction GOULD, STUART Perth Modern School Subiaco
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction INNES, HUGO KNIGHT Shenton College Shenton Park
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction PANARETTOS, JAMES VICTOR Shenton College Shenton Park
12 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction LATHAM, SARAH BRIONY Methodist Ladies College Claremont
13 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction LEWIS, PETA MAREE Santa Maria College Melville
14 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction ONG, SARAH HUI SHUEN St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
15 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction PATRICK, CHARLOTTE BONNIE St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
16 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction RANSOM, SARAH MICHELLE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
17 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction SAMPSON, CLAUDIA ROSA Methodist Ladies College Claremont
18 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction SIVERTSEN, SINEAD ROBYN St Marys Anglican Girls School Karrinyup
19 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction TOMLINSON, WILLIAM JOHN Guildford Grammar School Guildford
20 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction DONALDSON, SAMANTHA LOUISE Tranby College Baldivis
21 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction WEE, DARREN TSAI-CHI Wesley College South Perth
22 Career and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Distinction CHELLIAH, RADHIKA DIVYA Sunway College Malaysia
23 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction ONG, WILLABELLE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
24 Chemistry Special Subject Cert of Distinction DUONG, NGUYET Kalamunda Senior High School Kalamunda
25 Chemistry Special Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION National Institute of Technology Beijing China
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...