Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2009

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2009, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 379 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 16:
1 2 3 4 ....16
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting Subject Cert of Distinction ATHERTON, DANIEL STEPHEN Sacred Heart College Wangara
2 Accounting Subject Cert of Distinction COLLINS, LORETTA EVA Sacred Heart College Wangara
3 Accounting Subject Cert of Distinction DAVIES, GEORGIA LOUISE Penrhos College Como
4 Accounting Subject Cert of Distinction DAVIS, BENJAMIN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
5 Accounting Subject Cert of Distinction NATALEGAWA, MUHAMMAD ARDHIKA Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
6 Accounting Subject Cert of Distinction TAN, LUVENA SUET LYN Willetton Senior High School Willetton
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction CRANDELL, JULIA MAE Shenton College Shenton Park
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction QIU, DAVID XINYING Shenton College Shenton Park
9 Animal Production and Marketing Subject Cert of Distinction REYNOLDS, ANDREW JOHN WA College of Agriculture Cunderdin Cunderdin
10 Animal Production and Marketing Subject Cert of Distinction SOULOS, KIRSTY LEE WA College of Agriculture Cunderdin Cunderdin
11 Applicable Mathematics Special Subject Cert of Distinction LU, YIFAN Wesley College South Perth
12 Applicable Mathematics Special Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION KBU International College Petaling Jaya Malaysia
13 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction ANDERSON, HAYLEY LOUISE Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
14 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction CARR, JUDITH ALEXANDRA St Hildas Anglican School for Girls Mosman Park
15 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction CROWTHER, THOMAS OWEN Trinity College East Perth
16 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction ELPHICK, LIAM CURTIS Wesley College South Perth
17 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction GUPTA, SAKSHAM Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
18 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction KERR, DYLAN TAVIS Mazenod College Lesmurdie
19 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction KONG, JASON Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
20 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction LAI, XINYI Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
21 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction LI, PETER Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
22 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction LIM, WENDY YIN John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School Mirrabooka
23 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction LU, BO AN Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
24 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction LUO, KI-YUNG Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
25 Applicable Mathematics Subject Cert of Distinction OGNENIS, SAMUEL CHRISTOPHER Mt Lawley Senior High School Mt Lawley
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...