Subject/Course High Achievers, Western Australia, 2013

This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2013, along with the school that they attended.

These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.

Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.

25 of 293 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 12:
1 2 3 4 ....12
Jump to Page:
 
1 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction TAN, VIVIAN AI WEN Sunway College Malaysia
2 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction TUO, YIFAN National Institute of Technology Beijing China
3 Accounting and Finance Special Subject Cert of Distinction XIAO, YU National Institute of Technology Beijing China
4 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction JEON, ANDY DO YOUNG Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
5 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction JOVANOVIC, ALMA Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
6 Accounting and Finance Subject Cert of Distinction WANG, SHANSHAN Churchlands Senior High School Churchlands
7 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction KAUSHIK, VARUN SUNIL Hale School Wembley Downs
8 Ancient History Subject Cert of Distinction YE, JOHNSON Perth Modern School Subiaco
9 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction BARBETTI, KALEB CHARLES Bunbury Senior High School Bunbury
10 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction EUSTANCE, FELICITY MARY Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
11 Applied Information Technology Subject Cert of Distinction KRANTZ, EMMA JANE Presbyterian Ladies College Peppermint Grove
12 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction GIUDICE, ANNA GRACE Shenton College Shenton Park
13 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction HODGES, GEORGINA Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
14 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction MCGRATH, FRANCESCA MARINA Shenton College Shenton Park
15 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction NOT FOR PUBLICATION Shenton College Shenton Park
16 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction RIVERS, ELEANOR GRACE Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
17 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction SKIPWORTH, FREYA RENE Iona Presentation College Mosman Park
18 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction WINDSOR, THOMAS HENRY Perth Modern School Subiaco
19 Biological Sciences Subject Cert of Distinction ZHENG, YUFEI AMY Perth Modern School Subiaco
20 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Distinction JALLEH, OLIVER LEONARD Sunway College Malaysia
21 Business Management and Enterprise Special Subject Cert of Distinction XIAO, YU National Institute of Technology Beijing China
22 Business Management and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction SYED, ZAHRAA Langford Islamic College Thornlie
23 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction BONE, SHARI ANN Applecross Senior High School Ardross
24 Career and Enterprise Subject Cert of Distinction PARNELL, CHELSEA LOUISE Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
25 Chemistry Subject Cert of Distinction ANANDAPPA, BEN ALEXANDER CBC Fremantle Fremantle
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...