W.A. Exhibitions and Awards, by Type, Western Australia, 2010

This report lists every exhibition or award granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority in 2010, along with the name of the student, school and subject.

25 of 1550 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 62:
1 2 3 4 ....62
Jump to Page:
1 Beazley Medal: VET   EAST, JACLYN ALLISON   WA College of Agriculture Narrogin Narrogin
2 Beazley Medal: WACE   TARAN, MICHAEL   Perth Modern School Subiaco
3 Cert of Distinction (VET)   BOLT, SCOTT NEIL Rural Production WA College of Agriculture Narrogin Narrogin
4 Cert of Distinction (VET)   CROY, KAYLA JEAN Community Services Safety Bay Senior High School Waikiki
5 Cert of Distinction (VET)   GRYLLS, TIMOTHY ALEXANDER Automotive WA College of Agriculture Denmark Denmark
6 Cert of Distinction (VET)   HAGEN, KARA LEANNE Business Services Safety Bay Senior High School Waikiki
7 Cert of Distinction (VET)   HOMMEL, NATALIE Other Kolbe Catholic College Rockingham
8 Cert of Distinction (VET)   KAMMANN, BRADLEY JOHN Rural Production Carnamah District High School Carnamah
9 Cert of Distinction (VET)   LONG, MIKAELA LOUISE Tourism, Hospitality and Events Willetton Senior High School Willetton
10 Cert of Distinction (VET)   MAIN, MICHAEL THOMAS General Construction Central Midlands Senior High School Moora
11 Cert of Distinction (VET)   MALONEY, KRISTY LEE Sport Esperance Senior High School Esperance
12 Cert of Distinction (VET)   NELSON, JACK ROBBIE Music Lakeland Senior High School South Lake
13 Cert of Distinction (VET)   NOT FOR PUBLICATION Business Services Carnamah District High School Carnamah
14 Cert of Distinction (VET)   NOT FOR PUBLICATION Sport Busselton Senior High School Busselton
15 Cert of Distinction (VET)   NOT FOR PUBLICATION Tourism, Hospitality and Events Kent Street Senior High School East Vic Park
16 Cert of Distinction (VET)   ORR, JOSHUA General Construction Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
17 Cert of Distinction (VET)   VAN NIEUWBURG, CHELSEA DAPHNEY Community Services Rossmoyne Senior High School Rossmoyne
18 Cert of Excellence   ABBOTT, JAMES SAMUEL   Hale School Wembley Downs
19 Cert of Excellence   ABWEH, MAHA   Lake Joondalup Baptist College Joondalup
20 Cert of Excellence   ADAM, RYAN JAMES   Mandurah Catholic College Mandurah
21 Cert of Excellence   ADAMS, SAMANTHA KATE   Living Waters Lutheran College Rockingham
22 Cert of Excellence   ADLER, CALLAN BENJAMIN   Hale School Wembley Downs
23 Cert of Excellence   ADSHEAD, MORGAN ELIZABETH   Lynwood Senior High School Parkwood
24 Cert of Excellence   AH TECK, JASON   Christ Church Grammar School Claremont
25 Cert of Excellence   AITKEN, ELIZABETH CATHERINE   Perth Modern School Subiaco
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...