This is the SACE Honour Roll, listing every award, merit or prize won by South Australian SACE students in 2005, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
420 | Hobbs, Bridget Allison | SA | Merit | Australian History | |
421 | Hodgson, Alisa | SA | Merit | Nutrition Studies | |
422 | Hofmann-Thorpe, Ellin Rose | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
423 | Hofmeyer, Thomas Robert | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
424 | Hogevonder, Jim | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
425 | Holford, Katherine | SA | Merit | Mathematical Applications | |
426 | Holmes, Elise Katherine | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
427 | Hopkins, Juliette | SA | Merit | French (Continuers) | |
428 | Horgan, Victoria | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
429 | House, Elizabeth Anne | SA | Merit | Nutrition | |
|
|||||
430 | Huber, Ella May | SA | Merit | Visual Arts Studies | |
431 | Hudson, Danielle | SA | Merit | Studies of Societies | |
432 | Hughes, Mallory Kate | SA | Merit | Outdoor Education I | |
433 | Hughes, Mallory Kate | SA | Merit | Outdoor Education II | |
434 | Hughes, Max | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
435 | Humphries, Claire Marie | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
436 | Hunt, Evan James | SA | Merit | Agricultural and Horticultural Principles | |
437 | Hunt, Robert Earl | SA | Merit | Communication Products A | |
438 | Hunt, Thomas James | SA | Merit | Biology | |
439 | Hutchings, Amelia Kathryn | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
440 | Huynh, Victor | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
441 | Hyde, Rebecca Anna | SA | Merit | Early Childhood Studies | |
442 | Iasiello, Carla | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
443 | Ide, Julianna Bonnie | SA | Merit | Mathematical Applications | |
444 | Iljcesen, Shane | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
445 | Illingworth, Samantha Adele | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
446 | Innes-Wong, Cecilia Brigette C | SA | Merit | Biology | |
447 | Innes-Wong, Cecilia Brigette C | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
448 | Innes-Wong, Cecilia Brigette C | SA | Merit | Physics | |
449 | Innes-Wong, Cecilia Brigette C. | SA | Prize: Australian Institute of Physics Prize - Bronze Bragg Medal | Physics | |
450 | Ireland, Daniel | SA | Merit | Technology and the Community | |
451 | Izzet, Laura Kay | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
452 | Jaensch, Jackson Toby | SA | Merit | Business Studies | |
453 | Jaeschke, Hannah Kate | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
454 | Jankovic, Sonja | SA | Merit | Modern History | |
455 | Jedrzejczak, Daniela | SA | Merit | Drama Studies | |
456 | Jedrzejczak, Daniela | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
457 | Jedrzejczak, Daniela | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
458 | Jedrzejczak, Daniela | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
459 | Jenkins, Hayden John | SA | Merit | Justice in Society | |
460 | Jensen, Carlo Michael | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
461 | Jeon, Hyea-Ree | SA | Merit | Performance Special Study | |
462 | Jezierski, Prue Elyse | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies A | |
463 | Johns, Patrick Keith | SA | Merit | Outdoor and Environmental Studies | |
464 | Johns, Patrick Keith | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
465 | Johnson, Timothy James | SA | Merit | Systems and Control Products A | |
466 | Jomartz, Erin Leonie | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
467 | Jones, Jasmine Leigh | SA | Merit | English Communications | |
468 | Jones, Rosemary | SA | Merit | Vocational Studies B | |
469 | Jordan, David Kent | SA | Merit | Biology |