Student HSC Subject First Places, New South Wales, 2009

This report shows the first placed student in each HSC subject in 2009 as awarded by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.

This report is equivalent to the Subject Top Achievers report after applying the filter "Rank equals 1".

25 of 122 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 5:
1 2 3 4 5
Jump to Page:
 
1 Aboriginal Studies Shinnick, Sophie Hunter School of Performing Arts Broadmeadow
2 Accounting Chan, Wai-Hoong Northern Sydney Institute Hornsby College Hornsby
3 Agriculture Beaumont, Rebecca Daisy Pymble Ladies College Pymble
4 Ancient History Fam, Peter St Dominics College Kingswood
5 Arabic Continuers Albatayneh, Sinan Condell Park High School Condell Park
6 Arabic Extension Saker, Samer Secondary College of Languages Arthur Phillip Campus Parramatta
7 Armenian Continuers Karadanian, Saro Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus Chatswood
8 Automotive Examination Dumesny, Callum Mark Riverina Institute Albury Campus Albury
9 Biology Jemmeson, Alyssa The Scots School Albury Albury
10 Business Services Examination McIntosh, Olivia Rose Mariah Western Sydney Institute Blacktown College Blacktown
11 Business Studies Lehane, Nicola St Ursulas College Kingsgrove
12 Chemistry Lai, Jacqueline Van James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Chinese Background Speakers Gu, Li Canterbury Girls High School Canterbury
14 Chinese Beginners Nguyen, Khanh Ly (Lily) Canterbury Girls High School Canterbury
15 Chinese Continuers Zhang, Esther Secondary College of Languages Smiths Hill Campus Wollongong
16 Chinese Extension Meegan, Lewis Todd St Ignatius College Lane Cove
17 Classical Greek Continuers Lam, Victor Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
18 Classical Greek Extension Lam, Victor Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
19 Classical Hebrew Continuers Zinn, Matityahu Moriah College Queens Park
20 Classical Hebrew Extension Zinn, Matityahu Moriah College Queens Park
21 Community and Family Studies Penning, Anisse Clare Trinity Catholic College Goulburn Goulburn
22 Construction Examination Scott, Aaron William St John The Evangelist Catholic High School Nowra
23 Cosmology - Distinction Course Hagarty, Michael University of New England Distance Ed
24 Croatian Continuers Karavdic, Ema Secondary College of Languages Strathfield Girls Campus Strathfield
25 Dance Rankin, Amelia SCECGS Redlands Cremorne
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us