Student HSC Subject First Places, New South Wales, 2021

This report shows the first placed student in each HSC subject in 2021 as awarded by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.

This report is equivalent to the Subject Top Achievers report after applying the filter "Rank equals 1".

25 of 149 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 6:
1 2 3 4 ....6
Jump to Page:
 
1 Aboriginal Studies Guastini, Sofia Cheltenham Girls High School Beecroft
2 Agriculture Dong, Oscar James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
3 Ancient History Tonkinwise, Elsa MLC School Burwood
4 Arabic Continuers Emad, Raneem Al-Faisal College Auburn
5 Arabic Extension Ahmed, Roaa Beverly Hills Girls High School Beverly Hills
6 Armenian Continuers Grigoryan, Milena Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus Chatswood
7 Automotive Examination O'Grady, Lachlan Raymond Riverina Institute Griffith Campus Griffith
8 Biology Vlahos, Diana Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College Kensington
9 Business Services Examination Hussein, Nyla Amity College Prestons Prestons
10 Business Services Examination Nikolic, Andjela Bossley Park High School Bossley Park
11 Business Services Examination Vo, Sophie Cerdon College Merrylands
12 Business Studies Stojcevski, Elena East Hills Girls Technology High School Panania
13 Chemistry Lee, Ryan Sydney Boys High School Moore Park
14 Chinese and Literature Wang, Miao Reddam House Bondi Campus North Bondi
15 Chinese Beginners Nguyen, Thi Hong Thu Kingsgrove North High School Kingsgrove
16 Chinese Beginners Tiev, Melissa Ly Bonnyrigg High School Bonnyrigg
17 Chinese Continuers Briganti, Therese International Grammar School Ultimo
18 Chinese Extension Choy, Ethan Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
19 Chinese in Context Liang, Ting Jun Secondary College of Languages Birrong Boys Campus Birrong
20 Classical Greek Continuers Mesimeris, Isander Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
21 Classical Greek Extension Mesimeris, Isander Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
22 Classical Hebrew Continuers Spielman, Shoshana Kesser Torah College Dover Heights
23 Classical Hebrew Extension Spielman, Shoshana Kesser Torah College Dover Heights
24 Community and Family Studies Alameddine, Daania Fairvale High School Fairfield West
25 Construction Examination Khattar, Tony Clancy Catholic College West Hoxton
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us