HSC Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, New South Wales, 2009

This is the NSW HSC honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.

The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (including rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.

25 of 36929 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 1478:
1 2 3 4 ....1478
Jump to Page:
1 Aarts, Bianca St Johns College ? Community and Family Studies DA  
2 Abadee, India Elizabeth Pymble Ladies College Pymble Ancient History DA  
3 Abadee, India Elizabeth Pymble Ladies College Pymble Business Studies DA  
4 Abadee, India Elizabeth Pymble Ladies College Pymble Modern History DA  
5 Abadee, India Elizabeth Pymble Ladies College Pymble Music 1 DA  
6 Abawi, Susan Plumpton High School Plumpton English (Advanced) DA  
7 Abawi, Susan Plumpton High School Plumpton Legal Studies DA  
8 Abbas, Ahmed Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre Mathematics DA  
9 Abbas, Akeel Miller High School Miller Arabic Extension DA  
10 Abbas, Akeel Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Boys Campus Liverpool Arabic Extension Subject rank 5
11 Abbas, Rabi Malek Fahd Islamic School Greenacre General Mathematics DA  
12 Abbey, Alexander James Canberra Grammar School Red Hill Drama DA  
13 Abbey, Alexander James Canberra Grammar School Red Hill English Extension 2 DA  
14 Abbey, Alexander James Canberra Grammar School Red Hill Modern History DA  
15 Abbey, Joshua Douglas James Wycliffe Christian School Warrimoo Chemistry DA  
16 Abbey, Joshua Douglas James Wycliffe Christian School Warrimoo Mathematics Extension 1 DA  
17 Abbey, Joshua Douglas James Wycliffe Christian School Warrimoo Mathematics Extension 2 DA  
18 Abbott, Amelia Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney English (Advanced) DA  
19 Abbott, Amelia Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney Legal Studies DA  
20 Abbott, Amelia Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney Studies of Religion II DA  
21 Abbott, Claudia Blue Mountains Grammar School Wentworth Falls General Mathematics DA  
22 Abbott, Frances Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College North Sydney Visual Arts DA  
23 Abbott, Micaela Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus Oatley Business Studies DA  
24 Abbott, Micaela Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus Oatley Food Technology DA  
25 Abbott, Micaela Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus Oatley Personal Development, Health and Physical Education DA  
Source: NSW Education Standards Authority (NESA).
Supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us