Australian National Prize Winners (NSW), New South Wales, 2009

This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in 2009.

A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally can be found here.

Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.

25 of 152 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
 
1 Abeysekera, Minoli Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
2 Andresakis, Maree Australian Student Prize St George Girls High School Kogarah
3 Apolonio, Ephraim Bryant Australian Student Prize Sydney Boys High School Surry Hills
4 Au, Ka Long Chris Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
5 Avasare, Ameya Deepak Australian Student Prize Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
6 Banh, Mandy-Lee Australian Student Prize Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills
7 Barter, Rebecca Australian Student Prize Reddam House Bondi Campus North Bondi
8 Berger, Daniel Australian Student Prize Moriah College Bondi Junction
9 Brereton, Thomas Australian Student Prize North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
10 Burrowes, Edward Lawrence Ross Australian Student Prize Merewether High School Broadmeadow
11 Calder, Alexander Australian Student Prize Kinross Wolaroi School Orange
12 Cameron, Elizabeth Kane Australian Student Prize Penrith High School Penrith
13 Cao, Yiming Australian Student Prize Sydney Boys High School Surry Hills
14 Chan, Branden Australian Student Prize Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
15 Cheers, Daniel Australian Student Prize North Sydney Boys High School Crows Nest
16 Chen, Peter Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
17 Chen, Wendy Australian Student Prize Pymble Ladies College Pymble
18 Cheng, Simon Australian Student Prize Sydney Boys High School Surry Hills
19 Cheung, Kelvin Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
20 Cheung, Simone Charmaine Australian Student Prize James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
21 Cohn, Daniel Australian Student Prize Moriah College Bondi Junction
22 D'Souza, Lovelle Australian Student Prize Pymble Ladies College Pymble
23 Dave, Aneesh Australian Student Prize Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
24 Davidson, James Australian Student Prize Conservatorium High School Sydney
25 Davis, Emilie Australian Student Prize Kambala Rose Bay
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...