This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
8531 | Ea, Keehao Dylan | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8532 | Ea, Keehao Dylan | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
8533 | Ea, Keehao Dylan | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Physics | DA | |
8534 | Eadie, Scarlett | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Drama | DA | |
8535 | Eagle, Eleanor | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8536 | Eagle, Eleanor | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | French Continuers | DA | |
8537 | Eagle, Eleanor | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
8538 | Eagleton, Alexander | St Augustines College | Brookvale | General Mathematics | DA | |
8539 | Eardley, Lauren | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Ancient History | DA | |
8540 | Eardley, Lauren | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Business Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
8541 | Eardley, Lauren | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | General Mathematics | DA | |
8542 | Eardley, Lauren | Cronulla High School | Cronulla | Legal Studies | DA | |
8543 | Earl, Nathaniel Patrick | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8544 | Earls, Caitlin Louise | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Drama | DA | |
8545 | Earney, Heather Margaret | Forbes High School | Forbes | Primary Industries Examination | DA | |
8546 | Earney, Heather Margaret | Forbes High School | Forbes | Primary Industries Examination | Subject rank | 3 |
8547 | Easey, Pollyanna | Calrossy Anglican School | Tamworth | Geography | DA | |
8548 | Eastcott, Rachel Louise | Morisset High School | Morisset | Mathematics | DA | |
8549 | Easterbrook, Laura Jane | Heathcote High School | Heathcote | Mathematics | DA | |
8550 | Eastham, Jeremy Andrew | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Engineering Studies | DA | |
8551 | Eastham, Jeremy Andrew | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8552 | Eastham, Jeremy Andrew | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music 2 | DA | |
8553 | Eastham, Jeremy Andrew | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Music Extension | DA | |
8554 | Eastham, Jeremy Andrew | Hunter Valley Grammar School | Ashtonfield | Physics | DA | |
8555 | Eastley, Aron Edward Albert | Mulwaree High School | Goulburn | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8556 | Eastley, Aron Edward Albert | Mulwaree High School | Goulburn | Mathematics | DA | |
8557 | Eastment, Timothy | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | English (Standard) | DA | |
8558 | Eastment, Timothy | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | General Mathematics | DA | |
8559 | Eastment, Timothy | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | Industrial Technology | DA | |
8560 | Easton, Harry | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Biology | DA | |
8561 | Easton, Harry | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Legal Studies | DA | |
8562 | Easton, Harry | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Modern History | DA | |
8563 | Easton, Harry | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
8564 | Easton, Jack | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
8565 | Easton, Megan | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Business Studies | DA | |
8566 | Easton, Megan | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Geography | DA | |
8567 | Easy, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
8568 | Easy, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
8569 | Easy, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
8570 | Easy, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
8571 | Easy, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
8572 | Ebbeck, Nelson Anthony | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | General Mathematics | DA | |
8573 | Ebbs, Juanita | Shearwater The Mullumbimby Steiner School | Mullumbimby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
8574 | Eben, Ariella | St Clares College | Waverley | Business Studies | DA | |
8575 | Eben, Ariella | St Clares College | Waverley | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
8576 | Ebenessar, Adshaya Ida | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
8577 | Eberand, Bradley | Marian Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
8578 | Eberl, Nicholas | St Josephs College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
8579 | Ebrahim, Zainab | Bankstown Girls High School | Bankstown | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
8580 | Ebrahimi, Saahil | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA |