Best HSC Students, Ranked by Awards Count, New South Wales, 2013

This report ranks the best HSC students in 2013 in order of their total number of subjects awarded.

A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).

Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.

50 of 16105 entries are shown.
1 - 50
Jump to row:
Rows per page:
1 Asimakis, John-Patrick Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 10 Yes
2 Gregory, Gabriel Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 9 Yes
3 Ho, Kim Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 9 Yes
4 Flemons, Lillian Jane Lurline Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills 8 Yes
5 Carvosso, Rhys Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 8 Yes
6 Allchurch, Tom Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 8 Yes
7 Gray, Daniel John St Ignatius College Lane Cove 8 Yes
8 Nason, Lucy Annabel Hope Kambala Rose Bay 8 Yes
9 Masling, Monique Pymble Ladies College Pymble 8 Yes
10 Ha, Rebecca Bethlehem College Ashfield 8 Yes
11 Alonso, Alessandre Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney Croydon 8 Yes
12 Booth, Alexander Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 8 Yes
13 Bowes-Whitton, Gabriel Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 8 Yes
14 Chan, Jeremy Barker College Hornsby 8 Yes
15 Ching, Kimberley Jayne Catherine McAuley Westmead Westmead 8 Yes
16 Garsia, Kathryn Santa Sabina College Strathfield 8 Yes
17 Kannekanti, Anusha Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills 8 Yes
18 Liscevic, Hermina Catherine McAuley Westmead Westmead 8 Yes
19 Lun, Elizabeth Weng Yan James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford 8 Yes
20 Mallat, Joseph The Scots College Bellevue Hill 8 Yes
21 Plant, Eloise Loreto Normanhurst Normanhurst 8 Yes
22 Vallance, David Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 8 Yes
23 Wang, Michelle James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford 8 Yes
24 Wijesena, Dilini Janithika Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills 8 Yes
25 Wu, Tiffany The Hills Grammar School Kenthurst 8 Yes
26 Yu, Theresa Pymble Ladies College Pymble 8 Yes
27 Bianco, Alessandra Freeman Catholic College Bonnyrigg Heights 7 Yes
28 Zhang, Kim Pymble Ladies College Pymble 7 Yes
29 Curtis, Ruby Madeleine Loreto Kirribilli Kirribilli 7 Yes
30 Lew, Ruby Liza Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills 7 Yes
31 Chang, Thomas Barker College Hornsby 7 Yes
32 Jackman, Alexander McNeil SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School North Sydney 7 Yes
33 Wei, Jenny Hornsby Girls High School Hornsby 7 Yes
34 Vaz, Noah David St Ignatius College Lane Cove 7 Yes
35 Premaratna, Anya Reinuka Abbotsleigh Wahroonga 7 Yes
36 Jian, Anne North Sydney Girls High School Crows Nest 7 Yes
37 Ng, Stephanie St Catherines School Waverley 7 Yes
38 Nguyen, Xuan Khanh Minh Cabramatta High School Cabramatta 7 Yes
39 Simpson, Henry Richard The Kings School North Parramatta 7 Yes
40 Lo, Timothy Daniel Knox Grammar School Wahroonga 7 Yes
41 Hellig-Smith, Isabella Zena SCEGGS Darlinghurst Darlinghurst 7 Yes
42 Owen, Jenna Brooke Smiths Hill High School Wollongong 7 Yes
43 Zhang, Helen Pymble Ladies College Pymble 7 Yes
44 Basserabie, Nechama Moriah College Queens Park 7 Yes
45 Ju, Eun Jae Pymble Ladies College Pymble 7 Yes
46 Lun, Edward Tin Chung Baulkham Hills High School Baulkham Hills 7 Yes
47 Song, Sophia James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford 7 Yes
48 Hu, David Wei James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford 7 Yes
49 Wang, Michelle Pymble Ladies College Pymble 7 Yes
50 Adkins, Toby Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst 7 Yes
Source: NSW Education Standards Authority (NESA).
Supplementary data from school publications.
Last Updated: 14 Feb 2023
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us