This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2013, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
26121 | Qaddoura, Beisan | Fairfield High School | Fairfield | Arabic Continuers | DA | |
26122 | Qasim, Asad | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | All-rounder | ||
26123 | Qasim, Asad | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Biology | DA | |
26124 | Qasim, Asad | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Economics | DA | |
26125 | Qasim, Asad | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Engineering Studies | DA | |
26126 | Qasim, Asad | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26127 | Qasim, Asad | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Physics | DA | |
26128 | Qayyum, Zareen | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Ancient History | DA | |
26129 | Qayyum, Zareen | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | General Mathematics | DA | |
26130 | Qi, Jewel | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
26131 | Qi, Jewel | Meriden School | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26132 | Qi, Yue | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | All-rounder | ||
26133 | Qi, Yue | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
26134 | Qi, Yue | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Economics | DA | |
26135 | Qi, Yue | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English as a Second Language | DA | |
26136 | Qi, Yue | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Legal Studies | DA | |
26137 | Qi, Yue | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
26138 | Qian, Gordon | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
26139 | Qian, Jane | MLC School | Burwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26140 | Qian, Jane | MLC School | Burwood | Music 2 | DA | |
26141 | Qian, Jane | MLC School | Burwood | Music Extension | DA | |
26142 | Qian, William | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
26143 | Qian, William | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Industrial Technology | DA | |
26144 | Qiang, Li Zhou | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
26145 | Qin, Felix | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26146 | Qin, Vivian Fang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
26147 | Qin, Vivian Fang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
26148 | Qin, Vivian Fang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26149 | Qin, Vivian Fang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26150 | Qin, Vivian Fang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26151 | Qin, Vivian Fang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
26152 | Qin, Xuehua | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
26153 | Qin, Xuehua | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
26154 | Qin, Xuehua | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26155 | Qin, Zhizhen (Maggie) | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26156 | Qin, Zhizhen (Maggie) | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26157 | Qiu, Clare | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Business Studies | DA | |
26158 | Qiu, Clare | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Economics | DA | |
26159 | Qiu, Clare | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Heritage Chinese (Mandarin) | DA | |
26160 | Qiu, Clare | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
26161 | Qiu, Dani | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
26162 | Qiu, Dani | Kingsgrove High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26163 | Qiu, Lisa | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Visual Arts | DA | |
26164 | Qiu, Ruoxi (Rosie) | Macquarie Grammar School | Sydney | Chinese Background Speakers | DA | |
26165 | Qiu, Yi Jessica | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
26166 | Qu, Cheng Kevin | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
26167 | Qu, Cheng Kevin | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
26168 | Qu, Cheng Kevin | Kogarah High School | Kogarah | Physics | DA | |
26169 | Qu, William | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
26170 | Quach, Kathy | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | All-rounder |