This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
33331 | Veevers, Paul Robert | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
33332 | Veevers, Paul Robert | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
33333 | Veevers, Paul Robert | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33334 | Veevers, Paul Robert | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
33335 | Veevers, Paul Robert | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
33336 | Veksler, Zachary | Moriah College | Queens Park | Business Studies | DA | |
33337 | Velasco, Dana Victoria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Ancient History | DA | |
33338 | Velasco, Dana Victoria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | English Extension 2 | DA | |
33339 | Velasco, Dana Victoria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | History Extension | DA | |
33340 | Velasco, Dana Victoria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
|
||||||
33341 | Velasco, Dana Victoria | Catherine McAuley Westmead | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
33342 | Veljanovski, Matthew | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Business Studies | DA | |
33343 | Veljanovski, Matthew | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Geography | DA | |
33344 | Vella, Adam | Marcellin College | Randwick | Ancient History | DA | |
33345 | Vella, Adam | Marcellin College | Randwick | History Extension | DA | |
33346 | Vella, Adam | Marcellin College | Randwick | Legal Studies | DA | |
33347 | Vella, Adam | Marcellin College | Randwick | Polish Continuers | DA | |
33348 | Vella, Adam | Marcellin College | Randwick | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
33349 | Vella, Adam | Secondary College of Languages Randwick Centre | Randwick | Polish Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
33350 | Vella, Daniel | James Busby High School | Green Valley | Industrial Technology | DA | |
33351 | Vella, Kate | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
33352 | Vella, Kate | Bede Polding College | South Windsor | Food Technology | DA | |
33353 | Vellar, Elizabeth | St Mary Star of the Sea College | Wollongong | Music 1 | DA | |
33354 | Veloso, Katherine | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
33355 | Veloso, Keifer | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
33356 | Veloso, Keifer | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
33357 | Veloso, Riza Ilse | Girraween High School | Girraween | English Extension 2 | DA | |
33358 | Veloso, Riza Ilse | Girraween High School | Girraween | Music 1 | DA | |
33359 | Velten, Lucy Alexandra | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
33360 | Velummylum, Dharini | Meriden School | Strathfield | Economics | DA | |
33361 | Velummylum, Dharini | Meriden School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33362 | Velummylum, Dharini | Meriden School | Strathfield | Modern History | DA | |
33363 | Veness, Kym | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | General Mathematics | DA | |
33364 | Venkat, Mahesh | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33365 | Venman, Kate | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Society and Culture | DA | |
33366 | Venman, Kate | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Textiles and Design | DA | |
33367 | Venn, Shayley Anne | Wollondilly Anglican College | Tahmoor | Tourism Examination | DA | |
33368 | Vennelakanti, Priyanka | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33369 | Vennelakanti, Priyanka | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
33370 | Vennelakanti, Priyanka | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33371 | Venter, Shirley | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33372 | Venter, Shirley | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
33373 | Venticinque, Gaetano | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
33374 | Venticinque, Gaetano | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Physics | DA | |
33375 | Ventrella, Emma Rose | East Hills Girls Technology High School | Panania | Senior Science | DA | |
33376 | Ventura, Taryn Marie | Erskine Park High School | Erskine Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
33377 | Vera-Cruz, Miguel Eduardo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | DA | |
33378 | Vera-Cruz, Miguel Eduardo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Geography | DA | |
33379 | Vera-Cruz, Miguel Eduardo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Legal Studies | DA | |
33380 | Vera-Cruz, Miguel Eduardo | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Geography | Subject rank | 5 |