This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2009, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
33011 | Ubaid, Dinia | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Business Studies | DA | |
33012 | Ubaid, Dinia | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English as a Second Language | DA | |
33013 | Ubaudi, Kathryn Louise | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
33014 | Ubaudi, Kathryn Louise | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
33015 | Ubaudi, Kathryn Louise | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
33016 | Ubaudi, Kathryn Louise | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Senior Science | DA | |
33017 | Ubaudi, Kathryn Louise | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
33018 | Ucchino, Melissa | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
33019 | Uddin, Arif Mohammed | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
33020 | Uddin, Arif Mohammed | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | Subject rank | 19 |
|
||||||
33021 | Uddin, Ishraq | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
33022 | Uddin, Ishraq | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33023 | Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | All-rounder | ||
33024 | Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Biology | DA | |
33025 | Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
33026 | Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33027 | Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
33028 | Udell, Ashleigh Anna | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
33029 | Udyavar, Manasa | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33030 | Udyavar, Manasa | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33031 | Udyavar, Manasa | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
33032 | Uepa, Faaae | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33033 | Uepa, Faaae | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | English Extension 1 | DA | |
33034 | Uesi, John Ches Kemp | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
33035 | Ugarte, Patricia | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Drama | DA | |
33036 | Ugarte, Patricia | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
33037 | Uhrig, Emily Jean | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Biology | DA | |
33038 | Uhrig, Emily Jean | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | General Mathematics | DA | |
33039 | Uhrig, Emily Jean | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Geography | DA | |
33040 | Uhrig, Emily Jean | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Textiles and Design | DA | |
33041 | Ujma, Catherine | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Ancient History | DA | |
33042 | Ukrainec, Bryce Bradford | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
33043 | Ukrainec, Bryce Bradford | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
33044 | Ukrainec, Bryce Bradford | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
33045 | Ukrainec, Bryce Bradford | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Music 2 | DA | |
33046 | Ukrainec, Bryce Bradford | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Music Extension | DA | |
33047 | Ulbrich, Jason | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
33048 | Ulgen, Nesem Nil | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
33049 | Ulgen, Nesem Nil | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
33050 | Ulgen, Nesem Nil | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33051 | Ulgen, Nesem Nil | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
33052 | Ulker, Caner | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | General Mathematics | DA | |
33053 | Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
33054 | Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
33055 | Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Economics | DA | |
33056 | Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
33057 | Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
33058 | Ulloa-Jonsson, Camus Julius | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Physics | DA | |
33059 | Ulrick, Elizabeth | Barker College | Hornsby | Legal Studies | DA | |
33060 | Umansky, Daniel | Aquinas College | Menai | General Mathematics | DA |