This is the TCE Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by Tasmanian TCE students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
Is your ATAR score missing from this report? If so, please tell us. We are always looking for contributions of additional data.
125 | Richardson, William Peter | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
126 | Riggall, Lyndon Peter Marsden | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
127 | Ritchie, Cameron Timothy | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
128 | Roberts-Thomson, Claire | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Australian Student Prize | ||
129 | Roberts-Thomson, Claire | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
130 | Roberts-Thomson, Claire | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
131 | Sawyer, Claire | St Patricks College | Prospect | Top TCE Group | ||
|
||||||
132 | Service, Carrie Alyssa | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
133 | Smith, Lachlan | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
134 | Sparrow, Julia Rose | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group | ||
135 | Tam, Kit long | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Top TCE Group | ||
136 | Tighe, Megan | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
137 | Tighe, Megan | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
138 | Valk, Madeleine Rachael | Calvin Secondary School | Kingston | Top TCE Group | ||
139 | Van Dyk, Tyrone | Launceston Christian School | Riverside | Top TCE Group | ||
140 | Vandenberg, Timothy | Launceston Christian School | Riverside | Top TCE Group | ||
141 | Vander Niet, Elise Joanna | Calvin Secondary School | Kingston | Top TCE Group | ||
142 | Vreugdenhil, Catherine Ann | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
143 | Vreugdenhil, Catherine Ann | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group | ||
144 | Wadsley, Sarah | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
145 | Wahbi Izzettin, Ibrahim Talat | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Australian Student Prize | ||
146 | Wahbi Izzettin, Ibrahim Talat | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
147 | Wahbi Izzettin, Ibrahim Talat | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
148 | Walker, Katherine | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
149 | Webb, Caitlin | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Top TCE Group | ||
150 | Webster, Prue Danielle | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Top TCE Group | ||
151 | Wellby, Sonya Joan | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
152 | Wells, Casey | Australian Technical College N.Tas. | Burnie/Launceston | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
153 | Whelan, Hannah Sarah | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
154 | Whitehead, Melanie Rae | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Top TCE Group | 98.95 | |
155 | Williams, Laura | The Fahan School | Sandy Bay | Top TCE Group | ||
156 | Wood, Catherine | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
157 | Wood, Catherine | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
158 | Yang, Qin Fei | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
159 | Zargari, Ahmad | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
160 | Zeeman, Elizabeth Helen | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group |