TCE Honour Roll - All Student Awards and Prizes, Tasmania, 2019

This report lists every award or prize won by Tasmanian students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.

Is your ATAR score missing from this report? If so, please tell us. We are always looking for contributions of additional data.

25 of 160 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 7:
1 2 3 4 ....7
Jump to Page:
1 Adams, Jack Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mount Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
2 Albans, Elizabeth Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mount Nelson   Top TCE Group  
3 Ayers, William Edwin Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group 99.1
4 Balmforth, Lucy The Friends School North Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - Academic  
5 Balmforth, Lucy The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
6 Barber, Will Andrew Launceston Church Grammar School East Launceston   Top TCE Group 99.05
7 Barnes, Rowan Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mount Nelson   Top TCE Group  
8 Barns, Jacob John William St Patricks College Prospect   Top TCE Group  
9 Barons, Jacques The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
10 Battaglia, Alex (Alexander) Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mount Nelson   Top TCE Group  
11 Bentley, Amelia The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
12 Beswick, Jack The Friends School North Hobart   Top TCE Group  
13 Bidiongo, Nancy St Marys College Hobart   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
14 Blackett, Billy Johan The Hutchins School Sandy Bay   Top TCE Group 99.1
15 Bone, Mykayla Sorell School Sorell   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
16 Bosveld, Robyn Joy Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
17 Boulter, Lucy Rosny College Rosny   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
18 Bradley, Mas Calvin Secondary School Kingston   Top TCE Group  
19 Brereton, Ella Guilford Young College Hobart/Glenorchy   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
20 Brown, Julian St Michaels Collegiate School Hobart   Top TCE Group 99.45
21 Byron, Charles Lloyd Scotch Oakburn College Kings Meadows   Top TCE Group  
22 Casey, Makayla Tasmanian Academy Hobart College Mount Nelson   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
23 Chatwin, Abbie Marist Regional College Burnie   Outstanding Achievement - VET  
24 Clarkson, Tanner Tasmanian Academy Newstead College Newstead   Top TCE Group  
25 Cobban, Skyler Launceston College Launceston   Top TCE Group  
Source: The Office of Tasmanian Assessment, Standards & Certifications (TASC);
supplementary data from school publications.
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us