This is the TCE Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by Tasmanian TCE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
Is your ATAR score missing from this report? If so, please tell us. We are always looking for contributions of additional data.
100 | Pradhan, Anisha | Newstead College | Newstead | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
101 | Puli, Raffaella Antonia | Guilford Young College | Hobart/Glenorchy | Top TCE Group | ||
102 | Purtell, Oscar | Launceston College | Launceston | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
103 | Purtell, Oscar | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
104 | Radford, James | Lilydale District School | Lilydale | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
105 | Ralph, Henry | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
106 | Rand, Charlotte | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
107 | Rand, Charlotte Victoria | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group | 99.8 | |
108 | Ratnayake, Kavija | Marist Regional College | Burnie | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
109 | Ratnayake, Kavija Pethmin | Marist Regional College | Burnie | Top TCE Group | ||
|
||||||
110 | Reardon, Bradley | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
111 | Roberts, Anna | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
112 | Rohner, Lily | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
113 | Rohner, Lily | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
114 | Russell, Barnaby | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
115 | Russell, Barnaby | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
116 | Sadiq, Isaiah | The Friends School | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
117 | Sadiq, Isaiah | The Friends School | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | 99.65 | |
118 | Saunders, Eddy (Edward) | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
119 | Saunders, Edward | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
120 | Searle, William | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
121 | Searle, William | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
122 | Sharp, Amy | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
123 | Shute, Miriam | Hellyer College | Burnie | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
124 | Smith, Anna | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
125 | Smith, Ernan | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
126 | Smith, Ernan | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
127 | Sprott, Fynn | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
128 | Stedman, Lachlan | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
129 | Stedman, Lachlan Duncan | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Top TCE Group | 99.7 | |
130 | Steele, Lachlan James | Guilford Young College | Hobart/Glenorchy | Top TCE Group | ||
131 | Stephens, Jessica Kate | St Michaels Collegiate School | Hobart | Top TCE Group | 98.6 | |
132 | Stitz, Rachael | Hellyer College | Burnie | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
133 | Stitz, Rachael | Hellyer College | Burnie | Top TCE Group | ||
134 | Stratemeier, Julian | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Top TCE Group | ||
135 | Stringer, Tori-Ann | Hobart College | Mount Nelson | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
136 | Swan, Harry | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
137 | Swan, Harry Buster | Launceston Church Grammar School | Mowbray | Top TCE Group | 99.65 | |
138 | Szlapa, Brooke | Rosny College | Rosny Park | Outstanding Achievement - VET | ||
139 | Tait, Harrison Anthony | St Brendan-Shaw College | Devonport | Top TCE Group | ||
140 | Tang, Weihang | Launceston College | Launceston | Top TCE Group | ||
141 | Tu, Addison Van | St Brendan-Shaw College | Devonport | Top TCE Group | ||
142 | Van Asperen, Jodie | Newstead College | Newstead | Top TCE Group | ||
143 | van de Wolfshaar, Semko | Don College | Devonport | Top TCE Group | ||
144 | van Dongen, Thomas | Launceston Christian School | Riverside | Top TCE Group | ||
145 | van Emmerik, Meagan | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group | ||
146 | Vanderplas, Struen | The Hutchins School | Sandy Bay | Outstanding Achievement - Academic | ||
147 | Vanderplas, Struen Arie Martin | The Hutchins School | Sandy Bay | Top TCE Group | 99.55 | |
148 | Veevers, India Rose | Scotch Oakburn College | Newstead | Top TCE Group | ||
149 | Von Caemmerer, Vittoria | Elizabeth College | North Hobart | Top TCE Group |