This is the SACE Honour Roll, listing every award, merit or prize won by South Australian SACE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
986 | Skrob, Lazar | SA | Merit | Scientific Studies | |
987 | Slack, Matthew Laurence | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
988 | Slee, Ella Lucy | SA | Merit | Biology | |
989 | Slee, Ella Lucy | SA | Merit | Psychology | |
990 | Slee, Ella Lucy | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
991 | Sloman-Smith, Abby | SA | Merit | Visual Arts - Design | |
992 | Smallwood, Jake Matthew | SA | Merit | Food and Hospitality | |
993 | Smith, Ana | SA | Merit | English | |
994 | Smith, Elijah | Kapunda High School | Kapunda | Gov of SA SACE Award | |
995 | Smith, Elijah Phillip | SA | Merit | Society and Culture | |
|
|||||
996 | Smith, Emma Louise Melville | SA | Merit | Workplace Practices | |
997 | Smith, Millie Kate | SA | Merit | Business and Enterprise | |
998 | Smith, William Nicholas James | SA | Merit | Agricultural Production | |
999 | Smith, Zoe | SA | Merit | Biology | |
1000 | Smith, Zoe Michelle | SA | Merit | Scientific Studies | |
1001 | Snelling, Francis | SA | Merit | Mathematical Methods | |
1002 | Snook, Charlotte Isabella | SA | Merit | General Mathematics | |
1003 | Soar, James Michael | SA | Merit | Research Project A | |
1004 | Solly, Kiara Lisandrea | SA | Merit | Child Studies | |
1005 | Soloman, Christie Gillette | SA | Merit | Communication Products I | |
1006 | Sood, Tanvi | SA | Merit | Business and Enterprise | |
1007 | Soong, Talisa | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
1008 | Soroka, Blake Jayden | SA | Merit | Business and Enterprise | |
1009 | Soroka, Blake Jayden | SA | Merit | Material Products I | |
1010 | Sotira, Christian Antony | SA | Merit | Scientific Studies | |
1011 | Spencer, Mackenzie Rose Grace | SA | Merit | English | |
1012 | Stallan, Caitlin | Westminster School | Marion | Gov of SA SACE Award | |
1013 | Stephenson, Alexandra Claire Elizabeth | SA | Merit | Mathematical Methods | |
1014 | Stevens, Chantelle | SA | Merit | Child Studies | |
1015 | Stevens, Kaylee | SA | Merit | Drama | |
1016 | Stevens, Kaylee | SA | Merit | English Literary Studies | |
1017 | Stevens, Lili Mirilyaendi Andersen | SA | Merit | Cross-Disciplinary Studies | |
1018 | Stewart, Kelli Mengbing | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
1019 | Stockman, Caitlin | Burra Community School | Burra | Gov of SA SACE Award | |
1020 | Stokes, Fei Xiong | SA | Merit | General Mathematics | |
1021 | Stone, Alana Rose | SA | Merit | Integrated Learning A | |
1022 | Stone, Alana Rose | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
1023 | Stone, Alana Rose | SA | Merit | Modern History | |
1024 | Stone, Alana Rose | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
1025 | Stone, Ellanie | SA | Merit | Business and Enterprise | |
1026 | Su, Jenny | SA | Merit | General Mathematics | |
1027 | Su, Richer | SA | Merit | English | |
1028 | Su, Richer | SA | Merit | Music Performance - Solo | |
1029 | Sukheja, Lakshi | SA | Merit | Biology | |
1030 | Sukheja, Lakshi | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
1031 | Sukheja, Lakshi | SA | Merit | General Mathematics | |
1032 | Summerford, Samantha | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
1033 | Sun, Wonbin | SA | Merit | Physics | |
1034 | Sun, Wonbin | SA | Merit | Research Project B | |
1035 | Suon, Tevy Pidor | SA | Merit | Research Project B |