This is the SACE Honour Roll, listing every award, merit or prize won by South Australian SACE students in 2001, along with their school and subject details.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
75 | Bensen, Jason Kym | SA | Merit | Physics | |
76 | Bermingham, Sophia | SA | Merit | Economics | |
77 | Bermingham, Sophia | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
78 | Bernath, Robert Philip | SA | Merit | Physical Education | |
79 | Berry, Scott David | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
80 | Berry, Scott David | SA | Merit | Music Individual Study | |
81 | Berzins, Selga | SA | Merit | Latvian (Continuers/Extended) | |
82 | Berzins, Selga | SA | Prize: Krisjanis Barons Prize | Latvian | |
83 | Bettany, Sarah Jane | SA | Merit | Tourism | |
84 | Bielecki, Adam Michael | SA | Merit | Accounting Studies | |
|
|||||
85 | Bierman, Paul Erich | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
86 | Bills, Darren William | SA | Merit | Design Practical | |
87 | Bills, Scott Bromley | SA | Merit | Legal Studies | |
88 | Binetti, Gina | SA | Merit | Dance Performance and Theory | |
89 | Biro, Christopher | SA | Merit | Hungarian (Continuers/Extended) | |
90 | Bisazza, Oliver Daniel | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
91 | Bithell, Garrett Peter | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
92 | Bitter, Natalie | SA | Merit | Chemistry | |
93 | Bitter, Natalie | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
94 | Bitter, Natalie | SA | Merit | Mathematics 2 | |
95 | Bitter, Natalie | SA | Merit | Physics | |
96 | Bitter, Natalie Louise | Pedare Christian College | Golden Grove | Australian Student Prize | |
97 | Black, Heidi | SA | Merit | Business Mathematics | |
98 | Blacksell, Kylie | SA | Merit | Aboriginal Studies | |
99 | Blows, Benjamin Charles Edward | SA | Merit | Technical Graphics | |
100 | Boczan, James Arron | SA | Merit | Ensemble Performance | |
101 | Boettcher, Timothy James | SA | Merit | Information Technology Studies | |
102 | Boffa, Talia | SA | Merit | Drama Studies | |
103 | Boffa, Talia | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
104 | Boffa, Talia | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
105 | Boffa, Talia | SA | Merit | Modern History - Europe | |
106 | Boffa, Talia | St Michaels College | Henley Beach | Australian Student Prize | |
107 | Bonello, James Anthony | SA | Merit | Work and the Community | |
108 | Borecki, Peter | SA | Merit | Biology | |
109 | Borecki, Peter | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
110 | Borrillo, Alissa | SA | Merit | Child Studies II | |
111 | Boszkov, Hristo | SA | Merit | Computing Applications | |
112 | Botten, Kate Louise | SA | Merit | Australian History | |
113 | Botten, Kate Louise | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
114 | Bottroff, Jessica Louise | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Double) | |
115 | Boucaut, Benjamin Penn | SA | Merit | Mathematics 1 (Single) | |
116 | Bouras, Konstantina | SA | Merit | Modern Greek (Continuers/Extended) | |
117 | Bower, Lauren Alice | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
118 | Bower, Lauren Alice | SA | Merit | Geography Studies | |
119 | Boylan, Elizabeth Mary Bridget | SA | Merit | English Studies | |
120 | Boylan, Elizabeth Mary Bridget | SA | Merit | Modern History - Europe | |
121 | Boylan, Elizabeth Mary Bridget | SA | Merit | Solo Performance | |
122 | Bradshaw, Genevieve Emma | SA | Merit | Drama Studies | |
123 | Brazzatti, Julie Angela | SA | Merit | Physics | |
124 | Breeding, Lauren Angelique | SA | Merit | Australian History |