This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in 2014.
A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally as far back as 2000 can be found here.
Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.
51 | Hatoum, Amaani | Australian Student Prize | MLC School | Burwood |
52 | Hilton, Sarah | Australian Student Prize | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli |
53 | Hooper, Bethany | Australian Student Prize | Oakhill College | Castle Hill |
54 | Jiang, Leo | Australian Student Prize | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill |
55 | Kesby, Harriet | Australian Student Prize | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman |
56 | Khoudair, Isabella | Australian Student Prize | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta |
57 | Kocx, Dominic James | Australian Student Prize | St Josephs College | ? |
58 | Kriesler, Rebecca | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
59 | Krishnaswamy, Juhi | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
60 | Kynaston, Grant Robert | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
|
||||
61 | Lambros, Angela | Australian Student Prize | Ascham School | Edgecliff |
62 | Lee Solano, Marco | Australian Student Prize | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill |
63 | Lee, Caitlin | Australian Student Prize | Wenona School | North Sydney |
64 | Lee, Gloria | Australian Student Prize | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley |
65 | Lee, Kevin | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
66 | Lee, Menolly | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
67 | Li, Hao Tian (Tom) | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
68 | Li, William | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
69 | Lin, James | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
70 | Liu, Weber | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
71 | Low, Sheina | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
72 | Luca, Simone | Australian Student Prize | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby |
73 | Luxa, Kevin | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
74 | Manansala, Michael | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
75 | McCartney, Caitlin Lily | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
76 | McLennan, Catriona | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
77 | Mellick, Lars | Australian Student Prize | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head |
78 | Miao, Yueyue | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
79 | Miller, Lucy Elizabeth | Australian Student Prize | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse |
80 | Morris, Olivia | Australian Student Prize | Moriah College | Queens Park |
81 | Murali, Sanjushree | Australian Student Prize | Girraween High School | Girraween |
82 | Muralidaran, Saimurooban | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
83 | Murdoch, Veronica | Australian Student Prize | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst |
84 | Nanda, Puneet | Australian Student Prize | Fort Street High School | Petersham |
85 | Nash, India Rose | Australian Student Prize | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn |
86 | Niu, Yutong (Anita) | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
87 | Noble, Declan Gwyn Watkins | Australian Student Prize | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood |
88 | North, William | Australian Student Prize | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga |
89 | Not For Publication | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
90 | Not For Publication | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
91 | Not For Publication | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
92 | Not For Publication | Australian Student Prize | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why |
93 | Oh, Patrick Taehwan | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
94 | Ossovani, Madeleine | Australian Student Prize | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne |
95 | Parameshwaran, Kajanan | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
96 | Pham, James | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
97 | Prakash, Madhu | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
98 | Presutti, Caterina | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
99 | Pretorius, Jana Curtis | Australian Student Prize | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga |
100 | Qiu, David Xin Hong | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |