This report lists the New South Wales students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in 2007.
A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally as far back as 2000 can be found here.
Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.
75 | Lau, Ngee-Soon Stephen | Australian Student Prize | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT |
76 | Lau, Sean Ming-Jun | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
77 | Lee, David Feng | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
78 | Lee, Karen Ngar Wing | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
79 | Leung, Constance Hau Yee | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
80 | Leykam, Daniel | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest |
81 | Li, Joan | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
82 | Lim, Veronica Formosa | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
83 | Lindley, Emma Yasmeen | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
84 | Liu, Robert Ao | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
|
||||
85 | Lo, Irene Yuan | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
86 | Loggen, Andrew | Australian Student Prize | Gosford High School | Gosford |
87 | Lu, Carmen Xiao Wei | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
88 | Lu, Mimi Min | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
89 | Lun, Aaron Tin Long | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
90 | Lwin, Kanin | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
91 | Mac, Joyce | Australian Student Prize | St George Girls High School | Kogarah |
92 | Madan, Kedar Ajit | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
93 | Malouf, Nicholas Mark | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
94 | Matthews, Sibella Nellie | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
95 | McCarthy, Roisin Frances | Australian Student Prize | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst |
96 | McFadzean, Alicia Kiara | Australian Student Prize | Chevalier College | Burradoo |
97 | McGrory, Lisa Christen | Australian Student Prize | Killara High School | Killara |
98 | McLaren, Katherine Gaie | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
99 | Menzies, Matthew Cedric | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
100 | Milat, Jane Frances | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
101 | Minocha, Rashi | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
102 | Moore, Sarah Alice | Australian Student Prize | Maitland Grossmann High School | East Maitland |
103 | Morris, Anthony David | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
104 | Morse, Sophia Alexandra | Australian Student Prize | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow |
105 | Morstyn, Alice Schofield | Australian Student Prize | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest |
106 | Nayyar, Dhruv | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
107 | Ng, Alex Ho Kwan | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
108 | Nirmalarajan, Sindhura | Australian Student Prize | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford |
109 | Olson, Nicholas | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
110 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah Amalia Francoise | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
111 | Petersen, Aimee Rebecca | Australian Student Prize | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle |
112 | Pham, Nhi-Y | Australian Student Prize | Sefton High School | Sefton |
113 | Philip, Isobel Parker | Australian Student Prize | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst |
114 | Pietriche, Robert James | Australian Student Prize | St Josephs College Hunters Hill | Hunters Hill |
115 | Pope, Reiner Alwyn | Australian Student Prize | Fort Street High School | Petersham |
116 | Probert, Annabel Carwardine | Australian Student Prize | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble |
117 | Rachmat, Katrina Tanya | Australian Student Prize | Wenona School | North Sydney |
118 | Ramakrishnan, Shashank Bharadwaj | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
119 | Ramesh, Kartik | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst |
120 | Rangarajan, Rohit | Australian Student Prize | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills |
121 | Richards, Emilia | Australian Student Prize | Barker College | Hornsby |
122 | Roca, Raymond | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park |
123 | Rollings, Nicole Anne | Australian Student Prize | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills |
124 | Ryan, Hannah Daisy | Australian Student Prize | Kambala | Rose Bay |