This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
36532 | Wahlstrom, Rebecca Thao | Fairvale High School | Fairfield West | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36533 | Waine, Hannah | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Business Studies | DA | |
36534 | Waine, Hannah | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | English Standard | DA | |
36535 | Waine, Hannah | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Geography | DA | |
36536 | Waine, Hannah | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
36537 | Wainwright, Callum John | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Chemistry | DA | |
36538 | Wainwright, Callum John | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36539 | Wainwright, James Knight | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36540 | Wainwright, James Knight | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Software Design and Development | DA | |
36541 | Wainwright, Noah Edan | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
36542 | Wait, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
36543 | Wait, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
36544 | Wait, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Geography | DA | |
36545 | Wait, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36546 | Wait, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
36547 | Wait, Maxwell | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
36548 | Wait, Michael | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | English Advanced | DA | |
36549 | Wait, Michael | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
36550 | Waite, Charlotte | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Drama | DA | |
36551 | Wake, David | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36552 | Wakefield, Carissa | Elderslie High School | Narellan | Textiles and Design | DA | |
36553 | Wakeford, Daniel | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36554 | Wakeford, Daniel | Inaburra School | Bangor | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
36555 | Wakem, Jack | Kinross Wolaroi School | Orange | Design and Technology | DA | |
36556 | Wakim, Chanelle | Aquinas College | Menai | Business Studies | DA | |
36557 | Wakim, Chanelle | Aquinas College | Menai | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
36558 | Wakim, Chanelle | Aquinas College | Menai | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36559 | Wakim, Emma | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
36560 | Walding, Bethany | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | All-rounder | ||
36561 | Walding, Bethany | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Ancient History | DA | |
36562 | Walding, Bethany | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
36563 | Walding, Bethany | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | English Advanced | DA | |
36564 | Walding, Bethany | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
36565 | Walding, Bethany | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | Society and Culture | DA | |
36566 | Waldron, Dylan | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
36567 | Waldron, Dylan | Hunters Hill High School | Hunters Hill | Visual Arts | DA | |
36568 | Wales, Whitney | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Ancient History | DA | |
36569 | Wales, Whitney | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | History Extension | DA | |
36570 | Wales, Whitney | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
36571 | Walia, Ridham | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | English Advanced | DA | |
36572 | Walia, Ridham | Blacktown Girls High School | Blacktown | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36573 | Walker, Amos | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
36574 | Walker, Benjamin | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36575 | Walker, Betsy | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Ancient History | DA | |
36576 | Walker, Betsy | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English Advanced | DA | |
36577 | Walker, Betsy | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
36578 | Walker, Betsy | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
36579 | Walker, Charles | Castle Hill High School | Castle Hill | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
36580 | Walker, Chloe | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Music 1 | DA | |
36581 | Walker, Emma | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA |