Student HSC Subject Top Achievers, New South Wales, 2020

This report shows the 2020 top students in each HSC subject, along with their ranking as assigned by the NSW Education Standards Authority.

Rankings are calculated from student HSC marks in the subject, or, where this results in a tie, from the average of the students' examination and assessment marks.

Students must achieve a band 6 or band E4 result in the relevant subject to appear in this list.

The number of top achievers reported varies from 5 to 20, according to the number of candidates taking each subject.

25 of 884 entries are shown.
Page 1 of 36:
1 2 3 4 ....36
Jump to Page:
1 Aboriginal Studies Conway, Jaida 1 Alexandria Park Community School Alexandria
2 Aboriginal Studies Hair, Jasmine 2 St John The Evangelist Catholic High School Nowra
3 Aboriginal Studies Anderson, Jordan 3 Pittwater High School Mona Vale
4 Aboriginal Studies Bertoli, Annunziata Anna 4 International Grammar School Ultimo
5 Aboriginal Studies Lenehan Choo, Olive 5 Sydney Distance Education High School Woolloomooloo
6 Agriculture Guo, Junlin 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
7 Agriculture Liu, Jason 1 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
8 Agriculture Carungay, Abigail Bennett 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
9 Agriculture Newman, Anna 3 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
10 Agriculture Rimceski, Isabella 5 Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield
11 Agriculture Oldham, Georgie 6 Barker College Hornsby
12 Agriculture Lim, Pei Ling 7 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
13 Agriculture Sawyer, Natalie 8 Barker College Hornsby
14 Agriculture Phae, Yeon Woo 9 James Ruse Agricultural High School Carlingford
15 Agriculture Backhouse, Elizabeth 10 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
16 Ancient History Ball, Genevieve Sylvia 1 Merewether High School Broadmeadow
17 Ancient History Nason, Lily 2 Kambala Rose Bay
18 Ancient History Bentley, Harrison 3 St Josephs College ?
19 Ancient History Kairaitis, Charlie 4 MLC School Burwood
20 Ancient History Nogueira, Sabrina 5 Pymble Ladies College Pymble
21 Ancient History Thurgood, Lara 5 Sydney Girls High School Surry Hills
22 Ancient History Heydon, Aaron 7 Sydney Grammar School Darlinghurst
23 Ancient History Hoare, Emily 7 Tara Anglican School for Girls North Parramatta
24 Ancient History Khor, Jessica 7 Girraween High School Girraween
25 Ancient History Egger, Emily 10 Whitebridge High School Whitebridge
Home Privacy Policy Contact Us
Please tell us what you think...
About the new site...
I am using a...
Please tell us what you dislike, or how the site could be better...