This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
24984 | Nalus, John Paulo | St Catherines Catholic College | Singleton | Music 1 | DA | |
24985 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
24986 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Chemistry | DA | |
24987 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | English Advanced | DA | |
24988 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24989 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24990 | Nam, Eric Yoonsang | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Physics | DA | |
24991 | Nambisan, Sanjay | Penrith High School | Penrith | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24992 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
24993 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
|
||||||
24994 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
24995 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24996 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24997 | Nanayakkara, Bevin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
24998 | Nance, Ethan | Engadine High School | Engadine | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24999 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
25000 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Advanced | DA | |
25001 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 1 | DA | |
25002 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
25003 | Nandagopal, Varsha | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25004 | Nandwani, Aakriti | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Classical Greek Extension | DA | |
25005 | Nandwani, Aakriti | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
25006 | Nankivell, Anton James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
25007 | Nankivell, Anton James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25008 | Nankivell, Anton James | Knox Grammar School | Wahroonga | Modern History | DA | |
25009 | Nann, Bailey | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Engineering Studies | DA | |
25010 | Nann, Bailey | St Patricks Marist College | Dundas | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25011 | Nanson, Abigail | Burwood Girls High School | Croydon | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
25012 | Nanthapoopan, Hiriharan | Penrith High School | Penrith | Business Studies | DA | |
25013 | Nanwani, Jeremy Lee | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Society and Culture | DA | |
25014 | Napier, Andrew | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25015 | Napier, Bailey | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | Jesmond | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
25016 | Napier-Hill, Charlotte | Central Coast Grammar School | Erina Heights | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
25017 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | English Advanced | DA | |
25018 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Continuers | DA | |
25019 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
25020 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
25021 | Napoli, Grace | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Italian Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
25022 | Napper, Mackenzie | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
25023 | Napper, Mackenzie | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Society and Culture | DA | |
25024 | Napper, Mackenzie | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
25025 | Napper, Ruby | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Geography | DA | |
25026 | Napper, Ruby | Tara Anglican School for Girls | North Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25027 | Naqvi, Muneel | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
25028 | Narayan, Jerome | Bossley Park High School | Bossley Park | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
25029 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | All-rounder | ||
25030 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
25031 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Economics | DA | |
25032 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Geography | DA | |
25033 | Narayan, Nishal | James Cook Boys High School | Kogarah | Physics | DA |