This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
24834 | Murrie, Oliver Cosgrove | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Legal Studies | DA | |
24835 | Murrie, Oliver Cosgrove | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
24836 | Murugasu, Ajay | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Physics | DA | |
24837 | Murugathas, Braveen | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24838 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
24839 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
24840 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
24841 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Advanced | DA | |
24842 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24843 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
|
||||||
24844 | Murugesh, Akshaya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
24845 | Muscat, Christine Marie | Caroline Chisholm College | Glenmore Park | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
24846 | Muscat, Emily | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | Food Technology | DA | |
24847 | Musgrove, Mia | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Geography | DA | |
24848 | Mustafa, Haadiya | Al-Faisal College | Auburn | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24849 | Mustafa, Mohammad | Amity College Prestons | Prestons | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24850 | Musumeci, Carla Jade | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
24851 | Musumeci, Carla Jade | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
24852 | Mutharia, Bhuvanish | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24853 | Mutharia, Bhuvanish | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24854 | Muthathian, Arthana | All Saints Catholic College Casula Campus | Casula | Business Studies | DA | |
24855 | Muthukuda, Shakila | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Advanced | DA | |
24856 | Muthukuda, Shakila | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24857 | Mutton, McKenna | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Dance | DA | |
24858 | Mutton, McKenna | MacKillop College Bathurst | Bathurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24859 | Muzenda, Tawanda | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
24860 | Mwanga, Sara | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Campus | Freshwater | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
24861 | Myers, Adam | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24862 | Myers, Adam | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24863 | Myers, Huon | Newington College | Stanmore | Engineering Studies | DA | |
24864 | Myers, Huon | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24865 | Myers, Huon | Newington College | Stanmore | Software Design and Development | DA | |
24866 | Myers, Indiana | Lambton High School | Lambton | Business Studies | DA | |
24867 | Myers, Indiana | Lambton High School | Lambton | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24868 | Myers, Indiana | Lambton High School | Lambton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24869 | Myers, Kai | Mosman High School | Mosman | Business Studies | DA | |
24870 | Myers, Kai | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
24871 | Myers, Tahni | Kiama High School | Kiama | Business Studies | DA | |
24872 | Myers, Trinity | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Visual Arts | DA | |
24873 | Myers, Zoe Ashlyn | Gosford High School | Gosford | English Advanced | DA | |
24874 | Myerscough, Angus James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
24875 | Myerscough, Angus James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24876 | Myerscough, Angus James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
24877 | Mylabathula, Jadon | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24878 | Mylabathula, Jadon | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24879 | Myles, Alako | The Rivers Secondary College Richmond River High Campus | North Lismore | Visual Arts | DA | |
24880 | Myles, Hamish Bishop | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
24881 | Myles, Hamish Bishop | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
24882 | Myles, Hamish Bishop | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24883 | Mylne, Sophie | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics Advanced | DA |