This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2020, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
11058 | Gair, James | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Physics | DA | |
11059 | Gaitani, Paraskevi-Georgia | Moorefield Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
11060 | Gaitani, Paraskevi-Georgia | Moorefield Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern Greek Extension | DA | |
11061 | Gaitani, Paraskevi-Georgia | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | Modern Greek Extension | Subject rank | 5 |
11062 | Gajendra, Pravin | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
11063 | Gajendran, Harrikrishna | Girraween High School | Girraween | Chemistry | DA | |
11064 | Gajendran, Harrikrishna | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
11065 | Gajendran, Harrikrishna | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
11066 | Gajendran, Harrikrishna | Girraween High School | Girraween | Physics | DA | |
11067 | Gajendran, Navanitha | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Business Studies | DA | |
|
||||||
11068 | Gajendran, Navanitha | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
11069 | Gajus, Zoe | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
11070 | Galanos, Ariana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | All-rounder | ||
11071 | Galanos, Ariana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Business Studies | DA | |
11072 | Galanos, Ariana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Design and Technology | DA | |
11073 | Galanos, Ariana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English Advanced | DA | |
11074 | Galanos, Ariana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Textiles and Design | DA | |
11075 | Galanos, Ariana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Visual Arts | DA | |
11076 | Galapo, Noa | Rose Bay Secondary College | Dover Heights | Geography | DA | |
11077 | Galati, Luke | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
11078 | Gale, Alexander | St Augustines College | Brookvale | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
11079 | Gale, Molly | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | English Extension 1 | DA | |
11080 | Gale, Molly | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Society and Culture | DA | |
11081 | Galea, Ashley | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
11082 | Galea, Ashley | Greystanes High School | Greystanes | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
11083 | Galea, Kai | Marcellin College | Randwick | Construction Examination | DA | |
11084 | Galea, Rosabelle Felicity | Xavier College | Llandilo | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
11085 | Galea, Rosabelle Felicity | Xavier College | Llandilo | Food Technology | DA | |
11086 | Galettis, Max | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Biology | DA | |
11087 | Galic, Andrew | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Business Studies | DA | |
11088 | Galic, Andrew | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
11089 | Galic, Andrew | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
11090 | Galindo, Nathan | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Business Studies | DA | |
11091 | Galindo, Nathan | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Human Services Examination | DA | |
11092 | Galindo, Nathan | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Human Services Examination | Subject rank | 1 |
11093 | Galizia, Adam Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Business Studies | DA | |
11094 | Galizia, Adam Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
11095 | Galizia, Adam Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
11096 | Gallacher, Caitlin | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Mathematics Standard 2 | DA | |
11097 | Gallacher, Caitlin | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | Parramatta | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
11098 | Gallagher, Dalice | Gosford High School | Gosford | Food Technology | DA | |
11099 | Gallagher, Emma | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
11100 | Gallagher, Emma | Canterbury Girls High School | Canterbury | Mathematics Advanced | DA | |
11101 | Gallagher, Kylie | St Clares College | Waverley | Legal Studies | DA | |
11102 | Gallagher, Kylie | St Clares College | Waverley | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
11103 | Gallagher, Kylie | St Clares College | Waverley | Visual Arts | DA | |
11104 | Gallagher, Olivia | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Ancient History | DA | |
11105 | Gallagher, Olivia | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | English Advanced | DA | |
11106 | Gallagher, Olivia | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | English Extension 1 | DA | |
11107 | Gallagher, Olivia | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Studies of Religion I | DA |