This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2014, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
34253 | Wachsmann, Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | German Continuers | DA | |
34254 | Wachsmann, Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | German Extension | DA | |
34255 | Wachsmann, Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
34256 | Wachsmann, Richard | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | German Extension | Subject rank | 3 |
34257 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | All-rounder | ||
34258 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Ancient History | DA | |
34259 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
34260 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34261 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | History Extension | DA | |
34262 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Modern History | DA | |
|
||||||
34263 | Waddell, Chelsea May | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Spanish Beginners | DA | |
34264 | Waddell, Corey James | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Design and Technology | DA | |
34265 | Waddell, Sophie Anastasia | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | Bega | Biology | DA | |
34266 | Wade, Ellie Kate | Engadine High School | Engadine | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
34267 | Wade, Ellie Kate | Engadine High School | Engadine | Mathematics General 2 | DA | |
34268 | Wade, Hayden | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Chemistry | DA | |
34269 | Wade, Hayden | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
34270 | Wade, Philip John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Business Studies | DA | |
34271 | Wade, Philip John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Geography | DA | |
34272 | Wade, William | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34273 | Wade, William | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | History Extension | DA | |
34274 | Wade, William | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Modern History | DA | |
34275 | Wade, William | St Aloysius College | Milsons Point | Visual Arts | DA | |
34276 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | All-rounder | ||
34277 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chemistry | DA | |
34278 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34279 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
34280 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
34281 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Physics | DA | |
34282 | Wadsworth, Holly | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Visual Arts | DA | |
34283 | Wadumesthrige-Don, Danusha Nethmal | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics | DA | |
34284 | Wadwell, Sarah Ashley | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Legal Studies | DA | |
34285 | Wadwell, Sarah Ashley | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Society and Culture | DA | |
34286 | Waggon, Rosie | Mosman High School | Mosman | Society and Culture | DA | |
34287 | Wagland, Damian | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Drama | DA | |
34288 | Wagland, Damian | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Modern History | DA | |
34289 | Wagner, Katarzyna | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34290 | Wagner, Katarzyna | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | English Extension 1 | DA | |
34291 | Wagner, Katarzyna | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Legal Studies | DA | |
34292 | Wagner, Katarzyna | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Mathematics | DA | |
34293 | Wagner, Katarzyna | Holy Spirit College Bellambi | Bellambi | Modern History | DA | |
34294 | Wagner, Kirilee | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
34295 | Wagner, Morgan | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Extension | DA | |
34296 | Wahba, Jessica | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
34297 | Wahlhaus, Sara | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
34298 | Wahlhaus, Sara | Moriah College | Queens Park | Modern Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
34299 | Wahlhaus, Sara | Moriah College | Queens Park | Music 1 | DA | |
34300 | Wahlin, Christopher Thomas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
34301 | Wahlin, Christopher Thomas | St Patricks College Strathfield | Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
34302 | Wahyuwidayat, Radha | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Drama | DA |