This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2008, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
14157 | Iacono, Michelle | Chevalier College | Burradoo | Drama | DA | |
14158 | Ible, Caitlin | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Ancient History | DA | |
14159 | Ible, Caitlin | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14160 | Ible, Caitlin | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14161 | Ible, Caitlin | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14162 | Ible, Caitlin | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Legal Studies | DA | |
14163 | Ibrahim, Abdullah Khalel | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
14164 | Ibrahim, Abdullah Khalel | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14165 | Ibrahim, Abdullah Khalel | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14166 | Ibrahim, Abdullah Khalel | Chester Hill High School | Chester Hill | Physics | DA | |
|
||||||
14167 | Ibrahim, Elias | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | General Mathematics | DA | |
14168 | Ibrahim, Elie | Holy Spirit College | ? | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14169 | Ibrahim, Theresa | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | Business Services Examination | DA | |
14170 | Ibrahim, Timon | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Chemistry | DA | |
14171 | Ibrahim, Timon | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14172 | Ibrahim, Timon | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14173 | Ichinose, Chihiro | Wenona School | North Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
14174 | Iddles, Andrew | St John Paul College | Coffs Harbour | Senior Science | DA | |
14175 | Idone, Jessica | Xavier College | Llandilo | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
14176 | Iffland, Gabrielle | St Vincents College | Potts Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14177 | Iglesia, Isobelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14178 | Iglesia, Isobelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14179 | Iglesia, Isobelle | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
14180 | Iglesias, Miles | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Ancient History | DA | |
14181 | Iglesias, Miles | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Business Studies | DA | |
14182 | Iglesias, Miles | The Hills Grammar School | Kenthurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14183 | Ikuvalu, Tiana Kalasi | Narara Valley High School | Narara | Visual Arts | DA | |
14184 | Ilias, Mia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14185 | Ilic, Aleksandra | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14186 | Ilic, Aleksandra | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14187 | Ilic, Aleksandra | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Legal Studies | DA | |
14188 | Ilic, Aleksandra | Liverpool Girls High School | Liverpool | Modern History | DA | |
14189 | Ilic, James | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Music 1 | DA | |
14190 | Ilic, Madeline | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Industrial Technology | DA | |
14191 | Ilioglou, Christina Katherine | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14192 | Ilioglou, Christina Katherine | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Legal Studies | DA | |
14193 | Ilioglou, Christina Katherine | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Modern History | DA | |
14194 | Ilioglou, Christina Katherine | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14195 | Ilkiw, Tanya | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
14196 | Illuzzi, Klara | Marist Sisters College Woolwich | Woolwich | Design and Technology | DA | |
14197 | Iltiakov, Anna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
14198 | Iltiakov, Anna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
14199 | Iltiakov, Anna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14200 | Iltiakov, Anna | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
14201 | Imai, Yumi | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
14202 | Imani, Sahand | Killara High School | Killara | All-rounder | ||
14203 | Imani, Sahand | Killara High School | Killara | Biology | DA | |
14204 | Imani, Sahand | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
14205 | Imani, Sahand | Killara High School | Killara | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14206 | Imani, Sahand | Killara High School | Killara | Legal Studies | DA |