This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2018, along with the school that they attended.
These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.
Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.
201 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | BUTCHER, KAYLA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
202 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | COVENEY, ISABELLA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
203 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | DANIEL, SHAYANA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
204 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | DOOREY, HARRISON | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento |
205 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | DWYER-LONG, TESS | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
206 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | FARROW, LACHLAN | Wesley College | South Perth |
207 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | GRANT, LAURA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
208 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARTILL, ELOISE ADELE | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
209 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARTMANN, THOMAS | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
210 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | HAZEBROEK, CHLOE | Lumen Christi College | Martin |
211 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | HEE, JAMIN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
212 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | HILL, TEGAN | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
213 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOUGH, SAMANTHA ROSE | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch |
214 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | INGLIS, ANNA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
215 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | JAMIESON, ASHLYNNE | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie |
216 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | JASCHKE, JONATHAN ANDREW | Carine Senior High School | Carine |
217 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | KAROTKIN, RUTH | Carmel School | Dianella |
218 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | KLUG, RILEY | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
219 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | KNEESHAW, HARRISON | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
220 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | LAWYIMWAN, DEAN | Trinity College | East Perth |
221 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEVY, LIAM RYAN | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale |
222 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | LOSCHIAVO, ANITA ASHLEY TINA | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
223 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCNULTY, TIA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
224 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | NAZZARI, DANIEL | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
225 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | NORRISH, THOMAS DANIEL | Margaret River Senior High School | Margaret River |
226 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook |
227 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | REATH, CHUATWECH | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook |
|
|||||
228 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROBINSON-ELLIS, BRIANNE | St Mary MacKillop College | West Busselton |
229 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROGERS, JESSICA | Mater Dei College | Edgewater |
230 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROGERS-UFF, KUGA | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
231 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | SARINGER, ASHLEIGH MARY | Sevenoaks Senior College | Cannington |
232 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | SHIELDS, ALEXANDER | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
233 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | SIPSAS, DEMI | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
234 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | SMART, MELANY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
235 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | SUTARDI, NATHAN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
236 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | THOMAS, MITCH | Kennedy Baptist College | Murdoch |
237 | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | ZIS, BROOKE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
238 | Mathematics Methods | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | RUAN, YIZHOU | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
239 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | ABBOTT, VINCENT | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
240 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | ALGAR, JESSICA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
241 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | BERGEMANN, MORITZ | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef |
242 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | BLOGG, ALEXANDER BAXTER | North Albany Senior High School | Albany |
243 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | FRANCIS, CHELSEA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
244 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | GAJENDRAN, SWARNA RANGANAYAKI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
245 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | GOYAL, CHAITANY | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
246 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | HODGSKIN, NICK | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig |
247 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOFFMANN, JORDAN LUKE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
248 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | JAYABALAN, SHIVASANKARAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
249 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | JEGANATHAN, AMITABH | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
250 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
251 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | O'BEIRNE, TAMSYN | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
252 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | PRASHANT, ROSHAN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
253 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | QIU, ALAN XIANHUA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
254 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | RAMESH, POOJA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
255 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | SHEDLEY, BRENDAN JAMES | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
256 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | SMITH, AIDAN | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
257 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | SURIN, JOSEPH AUGUSTINE | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook |
258 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | TALUKDER, AZMAIN AHNAF | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale |
259 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | THIAN, ARON | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
260 | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | WARENCZAK, THOMAS | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
261 | Mathematics Specialist | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | LIN, YUEQI | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
262 | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | CHEN, KAI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
263 | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | HU, WILLIAM | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
264 | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | PURI, ARYAN | Wesley College | South Perth |
265 | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | SMITH, ALBERT | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
266 | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | TALUKDER, AZMAIN AHNAF | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale |
267 | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | YANG, PHIL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
268 | Media Production and Analysis | Subject Cert of Excellence | BROTHERSON, SANA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park |
269 | Media Production and Analysis | Subject Cert of Excellence | ELLIS, JACK | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
270 | Media Production and Analysis | Subject Cert of Excellence | WRAY, CLARE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
271 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | BLOTT, STACIE | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento |
272 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | CALLERY, ROISIN CROI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
273 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | FALLER, HANNAH | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
274 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | HENDERSON, GEORGIA MARY | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
275 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | LONG, LUCY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
276 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | PHILLIPS, LACHLAN | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
277 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | REID, JEMIMA | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
278 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROWBOTTAM, FINNEGAN | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
279 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | SAUZIER, JOSEPHINE MARIETTE | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
280 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | SIBON, ELLENOR MONIQUE | Margaret River Senior High School | Margaret River |
281 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | SMITH, ELIZA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
282 | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | SRIVASTAVA, SHREYA EKTA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
283 | Music | Subject Cert of Excellence | HU, WILLIAM | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
284 | Music | Subject Cert of Excellence | HUNING, EMMALENA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
285 | Outdoor Education | Subject Cert of Excellence | JOHNSON, CHLOE MELODY | Kalamunda Senior High School | Kalamunda |
286 | Outdoor Education | Subject Cert of Excellence | PIVAC, KRISTIANA DAWN | Kalamunda Senior High School | Kalamunda |
287 | Philosophy and Ethics | Subject Cert of Excellence | COTGREAVE, HARRISON | Wesley College | South Perth |
288 | Philosophy and Ethics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HEPBURN, LAYANNA LI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
289 | Philosophy and Ethics | Subject Cert of Excellence | STEWART, JACK | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
290 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | BURTON, JESSICA | Penrhos College | Como |
291 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | GAMBLE, ELLEN | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
292 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARRIS, ZACHARY | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle |
293 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARTONO, NATASHA ELIZABETH | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
294 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | MARSHALL, KAITLYN JADE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
295 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | MARTELLI, JOSHUA | Trinity College | East Perth |
296 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | MATHANKAR, SIDDHANT SAMBASHIV | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
297 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCPARTLAND, CONOR | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
298 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | MINCHERTON, CONNOR | Wesley College | South Perth |
299 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | O'DONNELL, THOMAS | Prendiville Catholic College | Ocean Reef |
300 | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | RAE, AMY KYLIE-ANNE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
301 | Physics | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | FENG, SIWEI | Beijing Aidi School | Beijing, China |
302 | Physics | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | HAMEED, ISRAA UDAY | Greenwood College | Greenwood |
303 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | ALGAR, JESSICA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
304 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | DOAN, NICHOLAS JAMES PHI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
305 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | GIANGIULIO, BEN | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
306 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HEGNEY, MICHAEL | St Norbert College | Queens Park |
307 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | KALRA, ARYAN | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
308 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEEKONG, KATE | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
309 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCQUILLAN, SIENA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
310 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | PRASHANT, ROSHAN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
311 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | SOKOLICH, MATTHEW | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
312 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | SURIN, JOSEPH AUGUSTINE | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook |
313 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | TALUKDER, AZMAIN AHNAF | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale |
314 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | THIAN, ARON | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
315 | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | YANG, PHIL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
316 | Politics and Law | Subject Cert of Excellence | HO, AKIO | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
317 | Politics and Law | Subject Cert of Excellence | MINOTTI, KAILA | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan |
318 | Politics and Law | Subject Cert of Excellence | NGUYEN, CAROLINE THIEN-DUYEN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
319 | Politics and Law | Subject Cert of Excellence | THIAN, ARON | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
320 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | DOWNEY, LIAM | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
321 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | EWIN, JESSICA AMELIA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
322 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | GLYDE, ROBERT JOHN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
323 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | GUIZZO DRI, RACHEL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
324 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | KNIGHT, LAUREN | St Brigids College | Lesmurdie |
325 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | KOONG, DANIELLE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
326 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MORGAN, HOLLY | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
327 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MOUNTAIN, ISABEL JANE | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
328 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | PAVISICH, KASCIA | Newman College | Churchlands |
329 | Psychology | Subject Cert of Excellence | SAXTON, AMBER PAULETTE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
330 | Religion and Life | Subject Cert of Excellence | COCKS, EVA | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
331 | Religion and Life | Subject Cert of Excellence | FALLER, HANNAH | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
332 | Religion and Life | Subject Cert of Excellence | HENDERSON, ABBEY | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
333 | Religion and Life | Subject Cert of Excellence | KRSTICEVIC, NATALIE | Servite College | Tuart Hill |
334 | Religion and Life | Subject Cert of Excellence | MELDRUM, EVANGELINE | Corpus Christi College | Bateman |
335 | Religion and Life | Subject Cert of Excellence | SUMICH, ESTHER | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
336 | Visual Arts | Subject Cert of Excellence | JOHNSON, SOPHIA | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont |
337 | Visual Arts | Subject Cert of Excellence | MALONE, ZOE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
338 | Visual Arts | Subject Cert of Excellence | NIXON MCIVOR, ALICE LOUISE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |