This report lists the winners of Subject Certificate of Excellence awards (formerly Certificate of Distinction awards) in 2017, along with the school that they attended.
These awards are granted by the School Curriculum and Standards Authority to the top 0.5% of students in each tertiary entrance subject based on their examination marks.
Special Subject Certificates of Excellence may be awarded to a student who is ineligible for a Subject Certificate of Excellence but who has otherwise satisfied all other requirements for the award.
1 | Accounting and Finance | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | WERN, ASHLEY YEE SHOU | Sunway College | Malaysia |
2 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | EVANS, LAUREN | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
3 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | HUTCHERSON, LUKE | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
4 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEUNG, ELWAY | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
5 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | VENKATRAMAN, SNEHA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
6 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | YACOB, JOHANES | Corpus Christi College | Bateman |
7 | Accounting and Finance | Subject Cert of Excellence | YOUM, JENNIFER YAE-JIN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
8 | Ancient History | Subject Cert of Excellence | GUMMERY, TALICA JOYCE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
9 | Ancient History | Subject Cert of Excellence | SIVERSSON, SHAWNA WELLINGTON | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
10 | Applied Information Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | CICCARELLI, SARAH | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
11 | Applied Information Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | GARDINER, OLIVIA | Penrhos College | Como |
12 | Applied Information Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | SAMANTA, SHREYA | Penrhos College | Como |
13 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | BRENNAN-WALKER, PATRICK | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
14 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | CRISP, SAMANTHA KATE | Esperance Senior High School | Esperance |
15 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | ELSOM, TRINITY JO | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
16 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MAVOR, SCARLETT | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
17 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCSKIMMING, LAURA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
18 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MOFFET, JOEL | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
19 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | PIANTA, ISABEL GENEVIEVE | Margaret River Senior High School | Margaret River |
20 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | PLANT, MARY MARTIN | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
21 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | SHACKLETON, ADA MARY LIN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
22 | Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | STANICICH, THOMAS | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
23 | Business Management and Enterprise | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | MING, RYAN MOEY WEI | Sunway College | Malaysia |
24 | Business Management and Enterprise | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Sunway College | Malaysia |
25 | Business Management and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Excellence | MEADOWCROFT, AARON | Kennedy Baptist College | Murdoch |
26 | Business Management and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Excellence | WALKER, TIMOTHY | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
27 | Career and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Excellence | MADDERN, SKYE RENEE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
28 | Career and Enterprise | Subject Cert of Excellence | MALI, SAMIKSHA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
29 | Chemistry | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | SUN, ZHU | Beijing Aidi School | Beijing, China |
30 | Chemistry | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | ZHOU, HUA YU | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
31 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | CRABB, ISOBEL | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
32 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | DARMAGO, JONATHAN DAVID | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
33 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | FANG LIN, SOPHIE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
34 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | GR, SRIVISNU | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
35 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | GREEN, MARYSE CATHERINE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
36 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARDIE, MATTHEW | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
37 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARMS, MATTHEW | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont |
38 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARRINGTON, EMMA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
39 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | HASSAN-SYED, ALI | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale |
40 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | JARDINE, THOMAS | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
|
|||||
41 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | LONGBOTTOM, ISABEL ROSE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
42 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | LUK, CLARISSA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
43 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | NG, RAEANN MIN HUI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
44 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | PULSFORD, OLIVER PATRICK | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
45 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROYCE, DYLAN | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
46 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | SU, SHI HAN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
47 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | SULLIVAN, ANDREW JOSEPH | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming |
48 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | THIAN, ARON | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
49 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | WEEDA, LEWIS | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
50 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | WONG, YI SI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
51 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | WOO, JASLYN | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
52 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | WRIGHT, KEATON | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
53 | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Excellence | YEOH, ZHONG XIEN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
54 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | TANA, OLIVIA | Mercedes College | Perth |
55 | Children, Family and the Community | Subject Cert of Excellence | WATT, HARRIETT | Peter Moyes Anglican Community School | Mindarie |
56 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | EIGENMANN, TAMARA KATJA | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
57 | Computer Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | OLSEN, BENJAMIN ALAN | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig |
58 | Dance | Subject Cert of Excellence | MADDALENA, DIOR MAISIE | Charlesworth Ballet Institute | North Perth |
59 | Dance | Subject Cert of Excellence | REDMAN, TESSA | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
60 | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | KENNEDY, CHARLOTTE | Mercedes College | Perth |
61 | Design | Subject Cert of Excellence | WALTERS, JENNA LEIGH | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook |
62 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | BRYAN, MATTHEW | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
63 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | CHOW, HSIN ROU GRACE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
64 | Drama | Subject Cert of Excellence | ICKERINGILL, OLIVIA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
65 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | SADD, INDIA | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
66 | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject Cert of Excellence | SULLIVAN, OLIVIA ROSE | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch |
67 | Economics | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | ZHU, JIULEI | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
68 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | BAXTER, NICHOLAS VINCENT | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
69 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | BROWN, ANISHKA LEE | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
70 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | HU, WILLIAM HENGXUAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
71 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | JAYACHITRA, NISHA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
72 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | JONES, CHLOE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
73 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | LO, GIANINA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
74 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | MAHESVARAN, KESHONE | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
75 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROBBINS, DANIEL | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
76 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | TIEN, LIAM | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
77 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | WIJAYANANDA, RYAN | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
78 | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | YEOH, ZHONG XIEN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
79 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | BERMINGHAM, LUKE | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
80 | Engineering Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | KOEPPLER, BRAD | Wesley College | South Perth |
81 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ANWAR, RAISA | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale |
82 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BHAVSAR, AASHKA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
83 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | BOOKER, LUCY | Manea Senior College | Bunbury |
84 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CEBASTIANT, MATAHARI | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands |
85 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CHA, NAOMI JI EUN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
86 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CHOONG, ALISON | All Saints College | Bull Creek |
87 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CLARKE, SARA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
88 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CRABB, ISOBEL | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
89 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | CRUZ, JENINNA CARLA ABADIEZ | Girrawheen Senior High School | Girrawheen |
90 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | D'CUNHA, KEARA ANAEL | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
91 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DAVIES-WADDELL, AMELIA | Penrhos College | Como |
92 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DE FARIA, CHLOE | Emmanuel Catholic College | Success |
93 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DONOVAN, MEGAN BEVERLEY | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour |
94 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | DUPLEX, MACKENZIE | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton |
95 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ETHERTON, DIOR PAIGE | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch |
96 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | FOSTER, MEGAN JANE | Tuart College | Tuart Hill |
97 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | GAMBLIN, AVA | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
98 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | GIBBNEY, CARLA SO-YOUNG | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
99 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | GREGORIO, ABIGAIL | Manea Senior College | Bunbury |
100 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | HALLAM, DAVID LORENZO | Narrogin Senior High School | Narrogin |
101 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | HARRINGTON, EMMA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
102 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | HEE, CHERYNE WEI YI | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
103 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | HICKS, SAMUEL JOHN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
104 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOOKER, KATHERINE | Penrhos College | Como |
105 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | HOPPE, JESSICA KATHERINE | Cape Naturaliste College | Vasse |
106 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | KEEFFE, SALLY | Penrhos College | Como |
107 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | KENNEDY, CHARLOTTE | Mercedes College | Perth |
108 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | LAW, MONIQUE | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park |
109 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEE, SIMON | Trinity College | East Perth |
110 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEVEN-MARCON, ANNE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
111 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | MCALPINE, CALLUM JOHN BURGESS | Cape Naturaliste College | Vasse |
112 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | NG, MADISON XIN YAN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
113 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | NORRIS, LAURA | Mercedes College | Perth |
114 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
115 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | PALASSIS, GEORGIOS | Trinity College | East Perth |
116 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | PANTING, RHIANNON | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
117 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | POPPE, ANGELICA | John Calvin Christian College | Armadale |
118 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | PUZEY, GABRIELLE | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park |
119 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | RUNDLE, MEGAN | Penrhos College | Como |
120 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | SENDAMA, TAONGA | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley |
121 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | SIMICH, MATTHEW | Scotch College | Swanbourne |
122 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | SQUIRE, LILY | Santa Maria College | Attadale |
123 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | STIGLMAYER, CLAUDIA | Manea Senior College | Bunbury |
124 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | SYDNEY, ZOE | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park |
125 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | THOMPSON, SINEAD | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
126 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | TOMSON, BRIGITTE MAY | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross |
127 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | TONGA, NATASHA HELEN | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
128 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | TONKIN, JULIAN | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
129 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | WATSON, BRANDON GEOFFREY | Eastern Goldfields College | Kalgoorlie |
130 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | WEBBER, ZOE | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
131 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | WEE, AMI | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park |
132 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | WILSON, ANNA | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton |
133 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | WINCHESTER, KIERA CHE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig |
134 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | WONG, MAVIS MING-WUN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
135 | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | ZELINA, MAYA | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig |
136 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | A/P PARNAM SINGH, GURKIRET KAUR | Sunway College | Malaysia |
137 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | A/P RAJOO, NAVINA | First City University College | Petaling Jaya, Malaysia |
138 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | CHI, VANESSA NG HUEY | Sunway College | Malaysia |
139 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | LING, CALISTA OW JIA | Sunway College | Malaysia |
140 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | MIRANDA, ROSHNI CHEYMAYNE | Methodist College Kuala Lumpur | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia |
141 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | YAN, LAI KENG | Sunway College | Malaysia |
142 | English as an Additional Language or Dialect | Subject Cert of Excellence | BANARES, JASMINE ELLAINE | Morley Senior High School | Noranda |
143 | Food Science and Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | HONEY, STELLA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
144 | Food Science and Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | SWAIN, MATTHEW LAWRENCE | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
145 | French: Second Language | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | VASANDANI, SHAILESH | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
146 | French: Second Language | Subject Cert of Excellence | KULKARNI, ARSHYA | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
147 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | ATKINS, MATTHAUS | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka |
148 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | EGGER, THOMAS | Aquinas College | Salter Point |
149 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | KAGIANNIS, JULIA | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
150 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | KING, JASMINE | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig |
151 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | KRUTA, BRITTANY | Dale Christian School | Armadale |
152 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | LYON, TEALE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
153 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | MASSY, SOPHIE | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
154 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | ROBERTS, EMILY | Mercedes College | Perth |
155 | Geography | Subject Cert of Excellence | WILLANS, MEG | Baldivis Secondary College | Baldivis |
156 | Health Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | DAVIES, ALYSSA SHERREE | Melville Senior High School | Melville |
157 | Health Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | GONZALEZ, ADRIANA PATRICIA | Melville Senior High School | Melville |
158 | Health Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Melville Senior High School | Melville |
159 | Human Biology | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | MCNEILLY, EMMA | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont |
160 | Human Biology | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | YING, TAN ZHI | Sunway College | Malaysia |
161 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | CROUCH, NATHANAEL ROGER | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
162 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | DAVIES-WADDELL, AMELIA | Penrhos College | Como |
163 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | DOBIE, JORDYN | Servite College | Tuart Hill |
164 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | DYMOCK, STEPHEN COLIN | Ocean Reef Senior High School | Ocean Reef |
165 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | EKANAYAKE, DINETHMA THARUNI | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
166 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | GUFRAN, SAFA FATIMA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
167 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | HASSAN-SYED, ALI | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale |
168 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | HEARN, KATE | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento |
169 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | HENDRY, CALEB | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys |
170 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | KANNAN, BAVITHRA | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
171 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | LYFORD, ANGUS | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford |
172 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MARTIN, ALECIA | Kingsway Christian College | Darch |
173 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | MATHER, SOPHIE | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont |
174 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | NG, RAEANN MIN HUI | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
175 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | NOT FOR PUBLICATION | Mercedes College | Perth |
176 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | PFEIFFER, SOPHIE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
177 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | SULLIVAN, CHLOE | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento |
178 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | TAKLA, YOUSTINA | St Stephens School Carramar | Tapping |
179 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | TEO, JANNAH | South Coast Baptist College | Waikiki |
180 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | TUCKER, SARAH | Swan Valley Anglican Community School | Aveley |
181 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | VAN DER MEULEN, KASEY BELL | North Albany Senior High School | Albany |
182 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | VEERAPANDIAN THEVAR, GEEGAAN THEVAR | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
183 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | WARRIER, NIKLESH KEITH | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton |
184 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | WHEELER, TESS | Northam Senior High School | Northam |
185 | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | ZELINA, MAYA | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig |
186 | Italian: Second Language | Subject Cert of Excellence | DRI, RACHEL GUIZZO | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
187 | Italian: Second Language | Subject Cert of Excellence | PULLELLA, SOPHIE | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont |
188 | Japanese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Excellence | HEE, CHERYNE WEI YI | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
189 | Japanese: Second Language | Subject Cert of Excellence | YEE, AUDREY | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
190 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | CADEE, AVA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
191 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | D'SYLVA, ABIGAIL | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
192 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | ELLIS, KIERA | Perth College | Mount Lawley |
193 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | HASKIS, JAMES | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
194 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | HERTZMAN, RACHEL | Carmel School | Dianella |
195 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | LEE, EMILY | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park |
196 | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | LONGBOTTOM, ISABEL ROSE | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
197 | Materials Design and Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | HIGGINS, SABINE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
198 | Materials Design and Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | SUANN, TARA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
199 | Mathematics Applications | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | LEE ZHENG XUE, BERNARD | Sunway College | Malaysia |
200 | Mathematics Applications | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | LIANG, ZHIHENG | Beijing Aidi School | Beijing, China |