This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
4030 | WONG, ELLYCIA SHIAO HUI | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
4031 | WONG, JOSHUA | Corpus Christi College | Bateman | Cert of Distinction | ||
4032 | WONG, SHI YING | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
4033 | WONG, YUN ZHE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Mathematics Methods | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | |
4034 | WOO, AMBERLEY | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
4035 | WOOD, CALLUM | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
4036 | WOOD, JESSE DON | Newman Senior High School | Newman | Cert of Merit | ||
4037 | WOOD, LOUIS | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
4038 | WOODING, KEELY | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
4039 | WOODMAN, ABBEY PAIGE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
4040 | WOODS, MARK JOHN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Distinction | ||
4041 | WOODS, MARK JOHN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | General Exhibition | 43 | |
4042 | WOODS, MARK JOHN | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Economics | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
4043 | WOOLLEY, TAYLA LOUISE | Carine Senior High School | Carine | Cert of Merit | ||
4044 | WORKMAN, CALUM | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
4045 | WORSFOLD, CHARLIE | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
4046 | WOTTON, CHARLOTTE | Quinns Baptist College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
4047 | WRANKMORE, ERIN JO | Grace Christian School | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
4048 | WRAY, LUKA ROSE | Broome Senior High School | Broome | Cert of Distinction | ||
4049 | WRIGHT, BRENDAN | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Distinction | ||
4050 | WRIGHT, CAMERON | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
4051 | WRIGHT, LILY | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Distinction | ||
4052 | WRIGHTON, KRYSTAL | Kelmscott Senior High School | Kelmscott | Cert of Distinction | ||
4053 | WU, HONG SHEN JAC | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
4054 | XANTHIS, NICKI | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Merit | ||
4055 | XIE, ZHIYAO | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
4056 | YAD, TARANA | Mercy College | Koondoola | Cert of Merit | ||
4057 | YAMBAO, RUSSELL | Gilmore College | Orelia | Cert of Merit | ||
4058 | YAN, JICHIAO | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
4059 | YANG, ANGELA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
4060 | YANG, SOON JORDAN | Hampton Senior High School | Morley | Cert of Merit | ||
4061 | YANG, YUAN-TING | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Merit | ||
4062 | YANG, YUAN-TING | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
4063 | YAO, JOCELYN | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Distinction | ||
4064 | YAP, EE TING | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
4065 | YAP, STEPHANIE HUI JING | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
4066 | YAPETER, HENRY ANDERSON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
4067 | YAPETER, HENRY ANDERSON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
4068 | YAPETER, HENRY ANDERSON | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Physics | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
4069 | YATES, CLAUDIA MCKENZIE | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
4070 | YAXLEY, ZARA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
4071 | YAXLEY, ZARA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Materials Design and Technology | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
4072 | YAXLEY, ZARA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Materials Design and Technology | Subject Exhibition | |
4073 | YEAP, CLARE ANNABEL | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
4074 | YEE, ASHLEIGH | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
4075 | YEOH, LAUREN ANN | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
4076 | YEONG, AMANDA | St Georges Anglican Grammar School | Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
4077 | YEW, ALEXANDRA CHANG | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
4078 | YII, JORDAN YANG DIAN | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
4079 | YIP, JULIA WAI | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit |