This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1150 | FRANCIS, GREGORY BENJAMIN | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
1151 | FRANKLE, KAELA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1152 | FRANKLIN, JORDAN TAYAH | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch | Cert of Distinction | ||
1153 | FRANZ, NICHOLAS | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Distinction | ||
1154 | FRASER, JACK | Kennedy Baptist College | Murdoch | Cert of Distinction | ||
1155 | FRASER, JADE CARTER | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
1156 | FRASER, JAYDEN | Cornerstone Christian College | Busselton | Cert of Distinction | ||
1157 | FRCEJ, LARA | Mandurah Baptist College | Lakelands | Cert of Merit | ||
1158 | FREEMAN, ELLIE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
1159 | FREEMAN, OLIVIA | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
1160 | FRENCH, CAMILLE ROSE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1161 | FRENCH, CAMILLE ROSE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | General Exhibition | 27 | |
1162 | FRENCH, CAMILLE ROSE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1163 | FRENCH, CAMILLE ROSE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1164 | FRENCH, CAMILLE ROSE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Modern History | Subject Exhibition | |
1165 | FRENDO-MENENDEZ, JORDAN | Seton Catholic College | Samson | Cert of Merit | ||
1166 | FRETWELL, CHLOE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
1167 | FRIEND, MAXWELL ROBERT | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1168 | FRISINA, JAXON | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Distinction | ||
1169 | FROST, SHAYE SIDNEY | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Merit | ||
1170 | FRY, JACK | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Merit | ||
1171 | FRY, LUCA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1172 | FULLER HILL, LEWIS | Bunbury Catholic College | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
1173 | FUREY, TIA | Carey Baptist College | Harrisdale | Cert of Merit | ||
1174 | FURLAN, MONIQUE | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Merit | ||
1175 | FUTCHER, KOURTNEE HOPE | Ocean Reef Senior High School | Ocean Reef | Cert of Merit | ||
1176 | GABRIELSON, AMELIA | Mercy College | Koondoola | Cert of Merit | ||
1177 | GAFFEY, ROSIE | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1178 | GAGEL, MADISON | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1179 | GAL, JASMINE | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Distinction | ||
1180 | GALANTE, EMMA | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Merit | ||
1181 | GALLAGHER, HARRY JAMES | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Merit | ||
1182 | GALLANT, EMILY JO | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Cert of Merit | ||
1183 | GALLI, WILLIAM | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
1184 | GALLON, ROCHELLE | Kalamunda Senior High School | Kalamunda | Cert of Merit | ||
1185 | GALLUCCIO, TABITHA | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
1186 | GALVIN, GRACE CHRISTIANA | Comet Bay College | Secret Harbour | Cert of Distinction | ||
1187 | GALVIN, MICHELLE DEWI | Sevenoaks Senior College | Cannington | Cert of Merit | ||
1188 | GAN, AMOS | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
1189 | GAO, FU MING | Leeming Senior High School | Leeming | Cert of Merit | ||
1190 | GARBIN, HANNAH | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah | Cert of Distinction | ||
1191 | GARBUTT, CONNOR LEWIS | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
1192 | GARCIA, JOSEPH | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Retail and Personal Services | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
1193 | GARDINER, ISAAC | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Merit | ||
1194 | GARDNER, MIAH | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
1195 | GARGETT, CHANTELLE | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
1196 | GARLAND, MIA LILY MAYHEW | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
1197 | GARLAND, NEAVE ISABELLA | Denmark Senior High School | Denmark | Cert of Distinction | ||
1198 | GARNETT, THOMAS | St Stephens School Duncraig | Duncraig | Cert of Merit | ||
1199 | GAROFALO, LARISSA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit |