This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2019, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
1034 | EVANS, CALEB | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1035 | EVANS, INDIA | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Merit | ||
1036 | EVANS, SARAH | Swan Valley Anglican Community School | Aveley | Cert of Merit | ||
1037 | EVANS, WILLIAM DECLAN | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
1038 | EVANS-OCHARERN, CASS | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
1039 | EVERETT, LAUREN | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Distinction | ||
1040 | EVERETT, NATHAN JAMES | Ellenbrook Secondary College | Ellenbrook | Cert of Merit | ||
1041 | EVES, COOPER | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
1042 | EWIN, JESSICA AMELIA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1043 | EWIN, JESSICA AMELIA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
|
||||||
1044 | EWINGS, STEPHANIE AMBER | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Cert of Distinction | ||
1045 | EWINGS, STEPHANIE AMBER | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1046 | EXTEN, AMY | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
1047 | EYAL, SHACHAR | Manea Senior College | Bunbury | Cert of Distinction | ||
1048 | EYERS, FINOLA CARA | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1049 | EYRES, BIANCA | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
1050 | FAIRWEATHER, JOSHUA | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Distinction | ||
1051 | FALLON, POLLY | Mandurah Baptist College | Lakelands | Cert of Merit | ||
1052 | FALLON, SOPHIA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
1053 | FALLOON, HARALD LIAM | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
1054 | FALZUN, SAMUEL | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
1055 | FANCOTE, JORDAN | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
1056 | FANELLI, AMBER MARIE | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
1057 | FARABEGOLI, JACK AYRTON | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
1058 | FARHAN, SHIZA | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
1059 | FARRAG, BAHIRA WAEL | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1060 | FARRANT, KEALEY | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
1061 | FARRELLY, MIKAYLA | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Community Services, Health and Education | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
1062 | FARRELLY, MIKAYLA | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Merit | ||
1063 | FARRINGTON, NATASHA | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
1064 | FARROW, JOSHUA | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
1065 | FASSETTA, ALEXIA | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
1066 | FAVAS, SASCHA CHARLYSE | Albany Senior High School | Albany | Cert of Merit | ||
1067 | FAWCETT, JADE SHARON | Baldivis Secondary College | Baldivis | Cert of Merit | ||
1068 | FAY, NATASHA MOLLY | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Merit | ||
1069 | FEGREDO, CIARA ROSE | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
1070 | FEKOVIC, HARIS | Morley Senior High School | Noranda | Cert of Merit | ||
1071 | FELSTEAD, EMILY BROOKE | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1072 | FELTON, CALEB | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
1073 | FENNER, TAYLOR ANN | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
1074 | FERGUSON, HAYLEY ROSE | Wanneroo Secondary College | Wanneroo | Cert of Merit | ||
1075 | FERMOYLE, CAMERON | Carine Senior High School | Carine | Cert of Merit | ||
1076 | FERNANDES, KATIA | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Merit | ||
1077 | FERNANDEZ DE VIANA, PATRICK | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
1078 | FERNANDO, APOORWA | Thornlie Christian College | Southern River | Cert of Distinction | ||
1079 | FERNIE, JESSI CLARA | Lesmurdie Senior High School | Lesmurdie | Cert of Merit | ||
1080 | FERREIRA, JOSUA | Kingsway Christian College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
1081 | FEWINGS, CHEYANNE | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
1082 | FIELD, BRONTE JEMMA | Manjimup Senior High School | Manjimup | Cert of Merit | ||
1083 | FIELD, FELICITY ANN | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Distinction |