This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
231 | FAIRHEAD, ZAINUL | Wesley College | South Perth | Indonesian: Second Language | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
232 | FALCONER, RYAN | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Excellence | ||
233 | FARRAH, SALLY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
234 | FARRAH, SALLY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
235 | FARRAH, SALLY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
236 | FARRELL, JOSIAH | Narrogin Senior High School | Narrogin | Technical Graphics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
237 | FERGUSON-GANDER, ADELE | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Excellence | ||
238 | FETTES, HANNA | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Excellence | ||
239 | FINLAYSON, LAURA GWENDOLINE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Excellence | ||
240 | FINLAYSON, LAURA GWENDOLINE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | General Exhibition | 16 | |
|
||||||
241 | FINLAYSON, LAURA GWENDOLINE | Perth College | Mount Lawley | History | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
242 | Finlayson-Short, Laura Gwendoline | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Australian Student Prize | ||
243 | FISHER, MADELAINE | Aranmore Catholic College | Leederville | Geography | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
244 | FLEMING, ELINOR ROSE | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Outdoor Education | Special Subject Award | |
245 | FLEMING, ELINOR ROSE | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Outdoor Education | Special Subject Cert of Distinction | |
246 | FLICKER, ROBERT | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Excellence | ||
247 | FOALE, AILEEN SASKIA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
248 | FOALE, AILEEN SASKIA | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Discrete Mathematics | Subject Exhibition | |
249 | FORTESCUE, HAYDEN | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup | Cert of Excellence | ||
250 | FOULKES-TAYLOR, VERITY | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
251 | FOX, EMMA | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Excellence | ||
252 | FRANKE, MALCOLM | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Excellence | ||
253 | FRANZINELLI, TARA | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Cert of Excellence | ||
254 | FRIBERG, THOMAS | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Excellence | ||
255 | FRIGGER, JESSICA | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Excellence | ||
256 | FROEND, EVELYN | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Drama Studies | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
257 | FROST, RYAN | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Senior Science | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
258 | GARDINER, BLAKE DAVID | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Interactive Media | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
259 | GARDINER, BLAKE DAVID | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Interactive Media | Subject Exhibition | |
260 | GARLICK, HAYDEN | Narrogin Senior High School | Narrogin | Aviation | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
261 | GATTY, ADRIARNE | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Excellence | ||
262 | GEAR, KENDAL | Kalamunda Senior High School | Kalamunda | Art and Design | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
263 | GERAGHTY, ALEX | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Excellence | ||
264 | GERAGHTY, ALEX | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Independent Living | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
265 | GERGINOV, ELENA | Mercedes College | Perth | Cert of Excellence | ||
266 | GERRITZEN, BRETT | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Technical Graphics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
267 | GHASWALA, TYRONE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Cert of Excellence | ||
268 | GHASWALA, TYRONE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Applicable Mathematics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
269 | GHASWALA, TYRONE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Chemistry | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
270 | GHASWALA, TYRONE | Duncraig Senior High School | Duncraig | Physics | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
271 | GIGLIA, MELISSA | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Excellence | ||
272 | GILBERT, MELISSA | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence | ||
273 | GILES, CHANTELLE | Santa Maria College | Attadale | Cert of Excellence | ||
274 | Giudicatti, Lauren Christina | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Australian Student Prize | ||
275 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Excellence | ||
276 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | English | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
277 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
278 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Italian | Subject Cert of Distinction | |
279 | GIUDICATTI, LAUREN CHRISTINA | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Italian | Subject Exhibition | |
280 | GLEESON, LAUREN | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Excellence |