This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
9597 | Gachelin, Dominique | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Italian Beginners | DA | |
9598 | Gachelin, Dominique | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Spanish Continuers | DA | |
9599 | Gacioppo, Amaryllis Maria Pia | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | Ancient History | DA | |
9600 | Gacioppo, Amaryllis Maria Pia | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | English Extension 1 | DA | |
9601 | Gacioppo, Amaryllis Maria Pia | Alstonville High School | Alstonville | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9602 | Gacis, Immanuel | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
9603 | Gad, Antwan | St Marks Coptic Orthodox College | Wattle Grove | Mathematics | DA | |
9604 | Gaetani, Ariane | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Ancient History | DA | |
9605 | Gaetani, James Francis | St Josephs Catholic High School | Albion Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9606 | Gaetani, James Francis | St Josephs Catholic High School | Albion Park | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9607 | Gaetani, James Francis | St Josephs Catholic High School | Albion Park | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9608 | Gafa, Robert | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Ancient History | DA | |
9609 | Gafa, Robert | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
9610 | Gafa, Robert | St Pauls Catholic College | ? | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9611 | Gaffney, Alicia | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
9612 | Gaffney, Alicia | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9613 | Gaffney, Alicia | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
9614 | Gaffney, Alicia | Model Farms High School | Baulkham Hills | Music 1 | DA | |
9615 | Gagg, Nicholas Hutchinson | Great Lakes College Tuncurry Senior Campus | Tuncurry | General Mathematics | DA | |
9616 | Gaica, Leo | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Business Studies | DA | |
9617 | Gaica, Leo | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Legal Studies | DA | |
9618 | Gain, Sarah Eleanore | Killara High School | Killara | General Mathematics | DA | |
9619 | Gaintsev, Nellie | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9620 | Gait-Smith, Thomas Sebastian | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
9621 | Gaitanos, Christale | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Classical Greek Continuers | DA | |
9622 | Gaitanos, Christale | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Classical Greek Extension | DA | |
9623 | Gaitanos, Christale | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
9624 | Gaitanos, Christale | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Modern Greek Extension | DA | |
9625 | Gaitanos, Christale | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Senior Science | DA | |
9626 | Gaitanos, Christale | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | Belmore | Modern Greek Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
9627 | Gajardo, Melissa Ruth | Good Samaritan Catholic College | Hinchinbrook | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
9628 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | All-rounder | ||
9629 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Croatian Continuers | DA | |
9630 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Economics | DA | |
9631 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
9632 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9633 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Modern History | DA | |
9634 | Gajzler, Leon | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
9635 | Gajzler, Leon | Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus | Kogarah | Croatian Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
9636 | Galagoda, Nilakshi Kumudu | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
|
||||||
9637 | Galagoda, Nilakshi Kumudu | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9638 | Galagoda, Nilakshi Kumudu | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9639 | Galagoda, Nilakshi Kumudu | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9640 | Galagoda, Nilakshi Kumudu | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Physics | DA | |
9641 | Galbraith, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
9642 | Galbraith, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Food Technology | DA | |
9643 | Galbraith, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | General Mathematics | DA | |
9644 | Galbraith, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9645 | Galbraith, Anna | Loreto Normanhurst | Normanhurst | General Mathematics | Subject rank | 3 |
9646 | Gale, Eden | Southern Highlands Christian School | Bowral | Modern History | DA | |
9647 | Gale, Justin | St Francis De Sales Regional College | Leeton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9648 | Gale, Nathan | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | Music 1 | DA | |
9649 | Gale, Teagan Joy | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | Goulburn | Ancient History | DA | |
9650 | Gale, Teagan Joy | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | Goulburn | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9651 | Gale, Teagan Joy | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | Goulburn | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9652 | Galea, Nicole | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
9653 | Galea, Nicole | Gilroy Catholic College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9654 | Galeano, Samantha Kate | Galston High School | Galston | Biology | DA | |
9655 | Galeano, Samantha Kate | Galston High School | Galston | Geography | DA | |
9656 | Galeano, Samantha Kate | Galston High School | Galston | Legal Studies | DA | |
9657 | Gallace, Melissa Marie | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
9658 | Gallagher, Claire | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9659 | Gallagher, Claire | St Lukes Grammar School | Dee Why | General Mathematics | DA | |
9660 | Gallagher, Nathan | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | Biology | DA | |
9661 | Gallagher, Nathan | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | General Mathematics | DA | |
9662 | Gallagher, Nathan | Belmont Christian College | Belmont North | General Mathematics | Subject rank | 14 |
9663 | Gallagher, Oscar Hugh | Newcastle High School | Hamilton | Music 1 | DA | |
9664 | Gallardo, Jamie Merlites | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9665 | Gallardo, Zerah Hope | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Music 1 | DA | |
9666 | Galletta, Samantha | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Textiles and Design | DA | |
9667 | Gallimore, Melanie | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Textiles and Design | DA | |
9668 | Gallo, Daniel Romano | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Business Studies | DA | |
9669 | Gallo, Daniel Romano | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Mathematics | DA | |
9670 | Galloway, Catherine Julia Winn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9671 | Galloway, Catherine Julia Winn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
9672 | Galloway, Catherine Julia Winn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
9673 | Galloway, Catherine Julia Winn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
9674 | Galloway, Catherine Julia Winn | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
9675 | Galloway, Thomas Luke | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | General Mathematics | DA | |
9676 | Galloway, Thomas Luke | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
9677 | Gallur, Lara | Barker College | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
9678 | Gallur, Lara | Barker College | Hornsby | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
9679 | Gallur, Lara | Barker College | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9680 | Gallur, Lara | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
9681 | Galt, Eleanore Julia | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Modern History | DA | |
9682 | Galvin, Ashley | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | General Mathematics | DA | |
9683 | Galvin, Dominic | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Legal Studies | DA | |
9684 | Galvin, Dominic | St Stanislaus College | Bathurst | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
9685 | Galvin, Tabitha Louise | Illawarra Christian School Tongarra Campus | Albion Park | Ancient History | DA | |
9686 | Galvin, Tabitha Louise | Illawarra Christian School Tongarra Campus | Albion Park | Business Studies | DA | |
9687 | Galvin, Tabitha Louise | Illawarra Christian School Tongarra Campus | Albion Park | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9688 | Galvin, Timothy James | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
9689 | Galvin, Timothy James | Penrith Anglican College | Orchard Hills | Software Design and Development | DA | |
9690 | Gamallo, Krizia | Rosebank College | Five Dock | Legal Studies | DA | |
9691 | Gambell, Kaisha | Emmaus Catholic College | Kemps Creek | Society and Culture | DA | |
9692 | Gambin, Matthew | Nimbin Central School | Nimbin | Mathematics | DA | |
9693 | Gambin, Matthew | Nimbin Central School | Nimbin | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9694 | Gamieldien, Zeynab | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9695 | Gamieldien, Zeynab | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | History Extension | DA | |
9696 | Gamieldien, Zeynab | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Legal Studies | DA | |
9697 | Gamieldien, Zeynab | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Modern History | DA | |
9698 | Gandhi, Parth | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Business Studies | DA | |
9699 | Gandhi, Parth | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
9700 | Gandhi, Parth | Kellyville High School | Kellyville | Legal Studies | DA | |
9701 | Gangi, Nicole Emely | All Saints Catholic Senior College | Casula | Spanish Continuers | DA | |
9702 | Gangvani, Rohit Kamlesh | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
9703 | Gani, Christian | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | Indonesian Background Speakers | Subject rank | 3 |
9704 | Gani, Christian | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Indonesian Background Speakers | DA | |
9705 | Ganiatsos, Stephen | Marist College Kogarah | Bexley | Senior Science | DA | |
9706 | Gao, Andrew Yi Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
9707 | Gao, Andrew Yi Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9708 | Gao, Andrew Yi Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Music 2 | DA | |
9709 | Gao, Andrew Yi Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
9710 | Gao, Lu Ye Louisa | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Business Studies | DA | |
9711 | Gao, Lu Ye Louisa | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9712 | Gao, Lu Ye Louisa | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9713 | Gao, Shang | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9714 | Gapps, Jared | McAuley Catholic College | Clarenza | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9715 | Garamy, Sam | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | General Mathematics | DA | |
9716 | Garces, Paola | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Spanish Continuers | DA | |
9717 | Garces, Paola | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Spanish Extension | DA | |
9718 | Garces, Paola | Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Girls Campus | Liverpool | Spanish Continuers | Subject rank | 5 |
9719 | Garces, Paola | Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Girls Campus | Liverpool | Spanish Extension | Subject rank | 2 |
9720 | Garcia, Gabriella | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Drama | DA | |
9721 | Garcia, Gabriella | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9722 | Garcia, Janna Treisha | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9723 | Garcia, Janna Treisha | Fort Street High School | Petersham | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9724 | Garcia, Janna Treisha | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Legal Studies | DA | |
9725 | Garcia, Janna Treisha | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
9726 | Gardam, Giles Samuel Vernon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Australian Student Prize | ||
9727 | Gardam, Giles Samuel Vernon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9728 | Gardam, Giles Samuel Vernon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 2 | Subject rank | 1 |
9729 | Garden, Dean | Arndell Anglican College | Oakville | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9730 | Gardiner, Alexander | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Ancient History | DA | |
9731 | Gardiner, Alexander | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9732 | Gardiner, Casey Victoria | Toormina High School | Toormina | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9733 | Gardiner, John | SCECGS Redlands | Cremorne | Geography | DA | |
9734 | Gardner, Dean Thomas | Woolgoolga High School | Woolgoolga | General Mathematics | DA | |
9735 | Gardner, Nathan | Woolgoolga High School | Woolgoolga | Industrial Technology | DA | |
9736 | Gardner, Nathan | Woolgoolga High School | Woolgoolga | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
9737 | Gardner, Paul Francis | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9738 | Gardner, Renelle Lorraine | Nagle College | Blacktown | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
9739 | Gardner, Simon Bruce | Gorokan High School | Gorokan | Geography | DA | |
9740 | Gareeva, Diana | Keira High School | Fairy Meadow | Russian Background Speakers | DA | |
9741 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
9742 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
9743 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
9744 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9745 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9746 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
9747 | Garg, Nisha | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA | |
9748 | Garg, Raghav | Randwick Boys High School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
9749 | Garg, Raghav | Randwick Boys High School | Randwick | Mathematics | DA | |
9750 | Garg, Surya | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9751 | Garikapati, Harsha Vardhan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9752 | Garikapati, Harsha Vardhan | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9753 | Garnam, Scott | St Peters Catholic College | Tuggerah | Music 1 | DA | |
9754 | Garner, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Visual Arts | DA | |
9755 | Garnsey, Miles Philip | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
9756 | Garrard, Annabel | Kambala | Rose Bay | Ancient History | DA | |
9757 | Garrigan, Claire Francis | Nowra High School | Nowra | Ancient History | DA | |
9758 | Garrigan, Claire Francis | Nowra High School | Nowra | Textiles and Design | DA | |
9759 | Garth, Kimberley | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Economics | DA | |
9760 | Garth, Kimberley | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9761 | Garth, Kimberley | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
9762 | Garth, Kimberley | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English Extension 2 | DA | |
9763 | Garth, Kimberley | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Legal Studies | DA | |
9764 | Garth, Kimberley | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9765 | Garthwin, Ruby Grace | Springwood High School | Springwood | Biology | DA | |
9766 | Gartrell, Hannah | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Ancient History | DA | |
9767 | Garty, Erin Jean | St Pauls College | ? | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
9768 | Garty, Erin Jean | St Pauls College | ? | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
9769 | Garty, Erin Jean | St Pauls College | ? | Earth and Environmental Science | Subject rank | 9 |
9770 | Garzaniti, Mathew | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Retail Operations Examination | DA | |
9771 | Garzaniti, Mathew | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Retail Operations Examination | Subject rank | 3 |
9772 | Gaskin, Jennifer Anne | St Josephs Catholic High School | Albion Park | Food Technology | DA | |
9773 | Gaskin, Jennifer Anne | St Josephs Catholic High School | Albion Park | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
9774 | Gasser, Tamara Regina | Dapto High School | Dapto | Legal Studies | DA | |
9775 | Gassner, Charlotte Elisabeth | Killara High School | Killara | German Continuers | DA | |
9776 | Gasson, Thomas James | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | DA | |
9777 | Gaston, Rebecca Louise | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | Woy Woy | Chemistry | DA | |
9778 | Gaston, Rebecca Louise | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | Woy Woy | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
9779 | Gately, Kimberley Jane | Gosford High School | Gosford | Ancient History | DA | |
9780 | Gately, Kimberley Jane | Gosford High School | Gosford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
9781 | Gately, Kimberley Jane | Gosford High School | Gosford | French Beginners | DA | |
9782 | Gately, Kimberley Jane | Gosford High School | Gosford | Italian Continuers | DA | |
9783 | Gates, Catherine Jane | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Society and Culture | DA | |
9784 | Gatsios, Susan | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
9785 | Gatsios, Susan | Trinity Catholic College Auburn Campus | Auburn | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9786 | Gatsos, Erina | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Ancient History | DA | |
9787 | Gatsos, Erina | St Ursulas College | Kingsgrove | Legal Studies | DA | |
9788 | Gatti, Anthony | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
9789 | Gauci, Nicholas | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Business Studies | DA | |
9790 | Gauci, Nicholas | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
9791 | Gauci, Nicholas | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
9792 | Gaudron, Aidan Michael | Wingham High School | Wingham | Music 1 | DA | |
9793 | Gault, Zoe Victoria | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
9794 | Gault, Zoe Victoria | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Music 1 | DA | |
9795 | Gault, Zoe Victoria | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Senior Science | DA | |
9796 | Gautam, Achal | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |