This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
24092 | Qasabian, Morgan | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24093 | Qi, Geoffrey Chenge | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24094 | Qi, Iris | Sefton High School | Sefton | History Extension | DA | |
24095 | Qi, Lisa Xi Hua | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
24096 | Qi, Lisa Xi Hua | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24097 | Qi, Lisa Xi Hua | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24098 | Qi, Lisa Xi Hua | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24099 | Qi, Meng Ru | Taylors College | Waterloo | Chinese Background Speakers | DA | |
24100 | Qi, Tianjiao (Helen) | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
24101 | Qi, Tianjiao (Helen) | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
24102 | Qi, Tianjiao (Helen) | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chinese Extension | DA | |
24103 | Qi, Tianjiao (Helen) | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24104 | Qi, Tianjiao (Helen) | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24105 | Qi, William | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
24106 | Qi, William | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24107 | Qi, Zheng Yan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | All-rounder | ||
24108 | Qi, Zheng Yan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Chemistry | DA | |
24109 | Qi, Zheng Yan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24110 | Qi, Zheng Yan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24111 | Qi, Zheng Yan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24112 | Qi, Zheng Yan | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Physics | DA | |
24113 | Qian, Jason | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
24114 | Qian, Jason | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24115 | Qian, Jason | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24116 | Qian, Jason | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Physics | DA | |
24117 | Qian, Jin | Taylors College | Waterloo | Chinese Background Speakers | DA | |
24118 | Qian, Jin | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24119 | Qiao, Angela | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics | DA | |
24120 | Qiao, Angela | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24121 | Qiao, Qiushan | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
24122 | Qin, JiaYing | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Accounting | DA | |
24123 | Qin, JiaYing | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24124 | Qin, JiaYing | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24125 | Qin, JiaYing | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24126 | Qin, Zhaoji | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
24127 | Qiu, Li Kai | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24128 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
24129 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
24130 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24131 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
|
||||||
24132 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
24133 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24134 | Qiu, Lisa Fang | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Society and Culture | DA | |
24135 | Qiu, Meng Maggie | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
24136 | Qiu, Meng Maggie | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
24137 | Qiu, Meng Maggie | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
24138 | Qiu, Xiaoqiong Shelley | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Design and Technology | DA | |
24139 | Qiu, Xiaoqiong Shelley | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24140 | Qodar, Vicca Qadarsih | Sarah Redfern High School | Minto | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24141 | Qu, Nelson | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24142 | Qu, Nelson | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24143 | Quach, Daniel | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24144 | Quach, Daniella | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
24145 | Quach, Daniella | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24146 | Quach, David Han Dung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24147 | Quach, David Han Dung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24148 | Quach, Trevor | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Mathematics | DA | |
24149 | Quan, Diana Huynh | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Biology | DA | |
24150 | Quan, Diana Huynh | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
24151 | Quan, Diana Huynh | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24152 | Quan, Diana Huynh | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24153 | Quan, Diana Huynh | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
24154 | Quandt, Michael | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | Software Design and Development | DA | |
24155 | Quang, Thuy Trang | Tempe High School | Tempe | English as a Second Language | DA | |
24156 | Quang, Thuy Trang | Tempe High School | Tempe | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24157 | Quang, Thuy Trang | Tempe High School | Tempe | Vietnamese Continuers | DA | |
24158 | Quang, Thuy Trang | Tempe High School | Tempe | Vietnamese Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
24159 | Quansah, Bessie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Drama | DA | |
24160 | Quansah, Bessie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24161 | Quansah, Bessie | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Extension 2 | DA | |
24162 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | All-rounder | ||
24163 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24164 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24165 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
24166 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | French Continuers | DA | |
24167 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | Legal Studies | DA | |
24168 | Quarmby, Katie | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
24169 | Quartermaine, Lucinda Susan | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Business Studies | DA | |
24170 | Quartermaine, Lucinda Susan | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Geography | DA | |
24171 | Quayle, Hanna | St Marys College | Gunnedah | General Mathematics | DA | |
24172 | Quayle, Melinda Joan | Gilgandra High School | Gilgandra | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24173 | Quealy, Lara Jade | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Food Technology | DA | |
24174 | Quek, Justin Antony | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24175 | Querin, Emilia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Geography | DA | |
24176 | Querin, Emilia | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24177 | Quesada, Katrina | Penrith High School | Penrith | Music 1 | DA | |
24178 | Quill, Hayley Maree | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24179 | Quincey O'Neill, Michael Hugh | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
24180 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | All-rounder | ||
24181 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24182 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24183 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Legal Studies | DA | |
24184 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Modern History | DA | |
24185 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
24186 | Quine, Stephanie | Mount St Joseph Milperra | Milperra | Visual Arts | DA | |
24187 | Quinn, Adrian Peter | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | German Continuers | DA | |
24188 | Quinn, Hollie Marie | Broken Hill High School | Broken Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
24189 | Quinn, Oliver James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
24190 | Quinn, Oliver James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
24191 | Quinn, Oliver James | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Modern History | DA | |
24192 | Quinn, Rachael Marie | Mullumbimby High School | Mullumbimby | Mathematics | DA | |
24193 | Quinn, Simon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24194 | Quinn, Simon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
24195 | Quinn, Simon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Physics | DA | |
24196 | Quinn, Simon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24197 | Quinsey, Brendan | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | General Mathematics | DA | |
24198 | Quinsey, Brendan | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24199 | Quinsey, Ross Junior | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Accounting | DA | |
24200 | Quinsey, Ross Junior | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Mathematics | DA | |
24201 | Quirk, Amy | Nagle College | Blacktown | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24202 | Quirk, Amy | Nagle College | Blacktown | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24203 | Quizon, Andrew | St Edwards Christian Brothers College | East Gosford | General Mathematics | DA | |
24204 | Qureshi, Hamzah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24205 | Qureshi, Hamzah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24206 | Qureshi, Hamzah | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
24207 | Qureshi, Sara Ghani | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Food Technology | DA | |
24208 | Qureshi, Sara Ghani | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Society and Culture | DA | |
24209 | Qutami, Jamil | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Business Studies | DA | |
24210 | Qutami, Jamil | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Economics | DA | |
24211 | Qutami, Jamil | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Legal Studies | DA | |
24212 | Qutami, Jamil | Patrician Brothers College Fairfield | Fairfield | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24213 | Raad, Brendon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Business Studies | DA | |
24214 | Raad, Brendon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
24215 | Raad, Brendon | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24216 | Raad, Hind | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
24217 | Raad, Waffe Suzana | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | French Beginners | DA | |
24218 | Raad, Waffe Suzana | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Italian Continuers | DA | |
24219 | Raashed, Soondoos | Sefton High School | Sefton | All-rounder | ||
24220 | Raashed, Soondoos | Sefton High School | Sefton | Biology | DA | |
24221 | Raashed, Soondoos | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
24222 | Raashed, Soondoos | Sefton High School | Sefton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24223 | Raashed, Soondoos | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
24224 | Raashed, Soondoos | Sefton High School | Sefton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24225 | Rabin, Alexis | Moriah College | Queens Park | Biology | DA | |
24226 | Rabin, Alexis | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24227 | Rabin, Alexis | Moriah College | Queens Park | General Mathematics | DA | |
24228 | Rabin, Alexis | Moriah College | Queens Park | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24229 | Rabjones, Caitlin Brooke | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Biology | DA | |
24230 | Rabjones, Caitlin Brooke | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | General Mathematics | DA | |
24231 | Rabjones, Caitlin Brooke | Mount St Patrick College | Murwillumbah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24232 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | All-rounder | ||
24233 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24234 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
24235 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | German Continuers | DA | |
24236 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
24237 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24238 | Rachmat, Katrina | Wenona School | North Sydney | Physics | DA | |
24239 | Rachmat, Katrina Tanya | Wenona School | North Sydney | Australian Student Prize | ||
24240 | Rack, Alexander Charles | Taree High School | Taree | Ancient History | DA | |
24241 | Ractivand, Evan Peter | Colo High School | North Richmond | Information Technology Examination | DA | |
24242 | Ractivand, Evan Peter | Colo High School | North Richmond | Music 1 | DA | |
24243 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
24244 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Economics | DA | |
24245 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24246 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Geography | DA | |
24247 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
24248 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24249 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Physics | DA | |
24250 | Radburn, Alexandra Megan | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Geography | Subject rank | 7 |
24251 | Raddatz, Christopher Martin | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Music 1 | DA | |
24252 | Radford, Joseph Terence | The Armidale School | Armidale | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24253 | Radford, Joseph Terence | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics | DA | |
24254 | Radford, Joseph Terence | The Armidale School | Armidale | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24255 | Radford, Nathan Paul | Tomaree High School | Salamander Bay | Engineering Studies | DA | |
24256 | Radjenovic, Melissa | MLC School | Burwood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24257 | Radley, Jette Ella | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Legal Studies | DA | |
24258 | Radnan, Stephanie | Emanuel School | Randwick | Chemistry | DA | |
24259 | Radnidge, Alexandra | Australian International School Singapore | Singapore | Ancient History | DA | |
24260 | Radocchia, Robert | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | Fairy Meadow | French Beginners | DA | |
24261 | Rados, Daniel Allan | Loyola Senior High School | Mount Druitt | Economics | DA | |
24262 | Rados, Daniel Allan | Loyola Senior High School | Mount Druitt | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24263 | Rados, Daniel Allan | Loyola Senior High School | Mount Druitt | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
24264 | Rados, Daniel Allan | Loyola Senior High School | Mount Druitt | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
24265 | Rae, Alexander Elliott | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Modern History | DA | |
24266 | Raft, James | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
24267 | Raft, James | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
24268 | Raft, James | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24269 | Rafty, Jessica | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
24270 | Ragan, Sara Ellen | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | Jesmond | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
24271 | Ragan, Sara Ellen | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | Jesmond | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24272 | Rahman, Adiba | Macarthur Girls High School | Parramatta | Society and Culture | DA | |
24273 | Rahman, Maliha | Girraween High School | Girraween | Legal Studies | DA | |
24274 | Rahman, Synthia Sharmeen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Agriculture | DA | |
24275 | Rahman, Synthia Sharmeen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Ancient History | DA | |
24276 | Rahman, Synthia Sharmeen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Biology | DA | |
24277 | Rahman, Synthia Sharmeen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
24278 | Rahman, Tajkia | Beverly Hills Girls High School | Beverly Hills | Textiles and Design | DA | |
24279 | Rahme, Raany | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
24280 | Rahme, Raany | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Music 1 | DA | |
24281 | Rail, Cameron John | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Drama | DA | |
24282 | Rail, Cameron John | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | English Extension 1 | DA | |
24283 | Rail, Cameron John | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | English Extension 2 | DA | |
24284 | Rainey, Ethan James | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Senior Science | DA | |
24285 | Rains, Tom Porter | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Business Studies | DA | |
24286 | Rains, Tom Porter | SHORE Sydney Church of England Grammar School | North Sydney | Geography | DA | |
24287 | Raisin, Leanne | Orange High School | Orange | Ancient History | DA | |
24288 | Rajadurai, Samuel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics | DA | |
24289 | Rajadurai, Samuel | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
24290 | Rajakumar, Prasad | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Industrial Technology | DA | |
24291 | Rajakumar, Prasad | Arthur Phillip High School | Parramatta | Information Technology Examination | DA |