This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
14144 | K/Nell, Juliette Anne | St Andrews College Senior Campus | Marayong | French Beginners | DA | |
14145 | Kaan, Lucy | Mount St Benedict College | Pennant Hills | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14146 | Kable, Andrea | Leumeah High School | Leumeah | General Mathematics | DA | |
14147 | Kable, Le-Tisha Teneale | Cootamundra High School | Cootamundra | Business Studies | DA | |
14148 | Kable, Le-Tisha Teneale | Cootamundra High School | Cootamundra | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14149 | Kade, Orlanda | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Ancient History | DA | |
14150 | Kade, Orlanda | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Biology | DA | |
14151 | Kade, Orlanda | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | General Mathematics | DA | |
14152 | Kader, Afsanul | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Biology | DA | |
14153 | Kadim, Christabella Irlianti | IPEKA Integrated Christian School | Jakarta, Indonesia | Mathematics | DA | |
14154 | Kahl, Daniel Paul | The Armidale School | Armidale | General Mathematics | DA | |
14155 | Kahn, Gregory | Moriah College | Queens Park | Business Studies | DA | |
14156 | Kahn, Gregory | Moriah College | Queens Park | Economics | DA | |
14157 | Kahn, Gregory | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14158 | Kahn, Gregory | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
14159 | Kahn, Gregory | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14160 | Kahramanian, Andranik | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Business Studies | DA | |
14161 | Kahramanian, Andranik | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14162 | Kahramanian, Andranik | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Mathematics | DA | |
14163 | Kahramanian, Andranik | Marist College Eastwood | Eastwood | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14164 | Kaijage, Kemilembe Agnese-Mary | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14165 | Kaijage, Kemilembe Agnese-Mary | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Modern History | DA | |
14166 | Kaiko, Sophie Alexandra | Newcastle Grammar School | Newcastle | Legal Studies | DA | |
14167 | Kain, Kirtika | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Italian Beginners | DA | |
14168 | Kako, Jessica | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
14169 | Kakos, Venus | St Marouns College | Dulwich Hill | Arabic Continuers | DA | |
14170 | Kakos, Venus | St Marouns College | Dulwich Hill | Arabic Extension | DA | |
14171 | Kakos, Venus | St Marouns College | Dulwich Hill | Arabic Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
14172 | Kakos, Venus | St Marouns College | Dulwich Hill | Arabic Extension | Subject rank | 4 |
14173 | Kalaf, Henry | Barker College | Hornsby | Visual Arts | DA | |
14174 | Kalchbauer, Franz William | St Josephs College | ? | General Mathematics | DA | |
14175 | Kaless, Mikailae Marguerite | Mosman High School | Mosman | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14176 | Kaless, Mikailae Marguerite | Mosman High School | Mosman | Society and Culture | DA | |
14177 | Kaless, Mikailae Marguerite | Mosman High School | Mosman | Visual Arts | DA | |
14178 | Kaligis, Leo Benhart | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | Varroville | Visual Arts | DA | |
14179 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | Ancient History | DA | |
14180 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14181 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14182 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14183 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | History Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
14184 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | Modern History | DA | |
14185 | Kalis, Dimitri | Newington College | Stanmore | Ancient History | Subject rank | 19 |
14186 | Kaliyanda, Thimmaiah | Westfields Sports High School | Fairfield West | Legal Studies | DA | |
14187 | Kalman, Zsofia | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14188 | Kalman, Zsofia | Emanuel School | Randwick | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14189 | Kalman, Zsofia | Emanuel School | Randwick | Modern History | DA | |
14190 | Kalman, Zsofia | Emanuel School | Randwick | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14191 | Kalos, Sebastian James | St Columbas Catholic College | Springwood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14192 | Kals, Brodie James | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Visual Arts | DA | |
14193 | Kaluarachchi, Sachitha Samadini | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14194 | Kalyvas, Pamela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | All-rounder | ||
14195 | Kalyvas, Pamela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Ancient History | DA | |
14196 | Kalyvas, Pamela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Drama | DA | |
14197 | Kalyvas, Pamela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14198 | Kalyvas, Pamela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | General Mathematics | DA | |
14199 | Kalyvas, Pamela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Legal Studies | DA | |
14200 | Kam, Cherie Shuet Nim | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
14201 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | All-rounder | ||
14202 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Biology | DA | |
14203 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Chinese Continuers | DA | |
14204 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics | DA | |
14205 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14206 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Music 2 | DA | |
14207 | Kam, Jessica | Ascham School | Edgecliff | Music Extension | DA | |
14208 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | All-rounder | ||
14209 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Australian Student Prize | ||
14210 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Biology | DA | |
14211 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
14212 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14213 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14214 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14215 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Physics | DA | |
14216 | Kam, Jonathan Sean | Gosford High School | Gosford | Physics | Subject rank | 10 |
14217 | Kamada-Laws, Kai | International Grammar School | Ultimo | Visual Arts | DA | |
14218 | Kamara, Cassandra Mammah | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Modern History | DA | |
14219 | Kamara, Cassandra Mammah | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
14220 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | All-rounder | ||
14221 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Australian Student Prize | ||
14222 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Biology | DA | |
14223 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
14224 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14225 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
14226 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14227 | Kamarudin, Gritta Augustine | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
14228 | Kamboj, Atishya | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Hindi Continuers | DA | |
14229 | Kamboj, Atishya | Outside Tutor | N/A | Hindi Continuers | Subject rank | 4 |
14230 | Kamionka, Jessica Lee | Bethlehem College | Ashfield | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
14231 | Kammanankada, Tharindri Kaushali | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Business Studies | DA | |
14232 | Kammanankada, Tharindri Kaushali | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Legal Studies | DA | |
14233 | Kammanankada, Tharindri Kaushali | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics | DA | |
14234 | Kammanankada, Tharindri Kaushali | Cheltenham Girls High School | Beecroft | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14235 | Kan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
14236 | Kan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
14237 | Kan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14238 | Kan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14239 | Kan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14240 | Kan, Henry | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
14241 | Kan, Shanan Zhao Lin | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14242 | Kan, Shanan Zhao Lin | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics | DA | |
14243 | Kan, Shanan Zhao Lin | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14244 | Kan, Shanan Zhao Lin | Canberra Grammar School | Red Hill, ACT | Software Design and Development | DA | |
14245 | Kanagaratnam, Sarah | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Design and Technology | DA | |
14246 | Kanakaratne, Shakeela Harshini | Wagga Wagga High School | Wagga Wagga | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
14247 | Kanchik, Andy | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
14248 | Kanchik, Andy | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14249 | Kandasamy, Arruni | Macquarie Fields High School | Macquarie Fields | Physics | DA | |
14250 | Kandasamy, Arunan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
14251 | Kandiah, Amuthan | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14252 | Kandiah, Amuthan | Parramatta High School | Parramatta | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14253 | Kane, Elyce Louise | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | General Mathematics | DA | |
14254 | Kane, Joshua Luke | The Rivers Secondary College Kadina High Campus | Goonellabah | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
14255 | Kanes, Anne-Marie | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Ancient History | DA | |
14256 | Kanes, Anne-Marie | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
14257 | Kanes, Anne-Marie | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Visual Arts | DA | |
14258 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
14259 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Australian Student Prize | ||
14260 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14261 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
14262 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14263 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
14264 | Kang, Cissy Miao | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Visual Arts | DA | |
14265 | Kang, Elisa | Taylors College | Waterloo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14266 | Kang, Felix Daegon | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
14267 | Kang, Ho Min William | Chatswood High School | Chatswood | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14268 | Kang, Hyerin | Kincoppal Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | Vaucluse | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
14269 | Kang, Isaac | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
14270 | Kang, Isaac | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics | DA | |
14271 | Kang, Isaac | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14272 | Kang, Laurant | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14273 | Kang, Laurant | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14274 | Kang, Laurant | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Music 2 | DA | |
14275 | Kang, Laurant | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Music Extension | DA | |
14276 | Kang, Taewoo | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | History Extension | DA | |
14277 | Kang, Taewoo | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics | DA | |
14278 | Kang, Taewoo | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
14279 | Kangisser, Joshua | Masada College | St Ives | Economics | DA | |
14280 | Kangisser, Joshua | Masada College | St Ives | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14281 | Kangisser, Joshua | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
14282 | Kangisser, Joshua | Masada College | St Ives | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
14283 | Kantek, Paul | Epping Boys High School | Eastwood | Industrial Technology | DA | |
14284 | Kao, Yiu Ching | St Andrews Cathedral School | Sydney | English as a Second Language | DA | |
14285 | Kape, Clare Nicola | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14286 | Kapellos, Nicole | Casimir Catholic College | Marrickville | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14287 | Kapira, Madeleine | Magdalene Catholic College | Narellan | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14288 | Kaplan, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
14289 | Kaplan, Daniel | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Mathematics | DA | |
14290 | Kapos, Marlee | St Catherines School | Waverley | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14291 | Kapos, Marlee | St Catherines School | Waverley | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14292 | Kapos, Marlee | St Catherines School | Waverley | Modern History | DA | |
14293 | Kapsis, Simon | St Euphemia College | Bankstown | Mathematics | DA | |
14294 | Kapterian, Isabelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Biology | DA | |
14295 | Kapterian, Isabelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14296 | Kapterian, Isabelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14297 | Kapterian, Isabelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Continuers | DA | |
14298 | Kapterian, Isabelle | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Latin Extension | DA | |
14299 | Kapust, Alexa | Northern Sydney Institute Bradfield College | St Leonards | Design and Technology | DA | |
14300 | Kapust, Alexa | Northern Sydney Institute Bradfield College | St Leonards | Visual Arts | DA | |
14301 | Kara, Sevda | Cecil Hills High School | Cecil Hills | General Mathematics | DA | |
14302 | Karadimas, Panayiota | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
14303 | Karadimas, Panayiota | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Visual Arts | DA | |
14304 | Karagiannis, Christopher | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Business Studies | DA | |
14305 | Karaka, Shannon | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Business Studies | DA | |
14306 | Karaka, Shannon | St Dominics College | Kingswood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
14307 | Karam, Joshua Rocco | Marcellin College | Randwick | General Mathematics | DA | |
14308 | Karamesinoska, Milena | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | Oatley | Macedonian Continuers | DA | |
14309 | Karamesinoska, Milena | Secondary College of Languages Kogarah Campus | Kogarah | Macedonian Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
14310 | Karcher, Sandra | Mullumbimby High School | Mullumbimby | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
14311 | Karcz, Katherine Elizabeth | Roseville College | Roseville | Economics | DA | |
14312 | Karcz, Katherine Elizabeth | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics | DA | |
14313 | Karcz, Katherine Elizabeth | Roseville College | Roseville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14314 | Karhani, Farouk | Sefton High School | Sefton | Biology | DA | |
14315 | Karhani, Farouk | Sefton High School | Sefton | Chemistry | DA | |
14316 | Karhani, Farouk | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
14317 | Karhani, Farouk | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14318 | Karhani, Farouk | Sefton High School | Sefton | Physics | DA | |
14319 | Kariawasam, Eshana Yashasvin | Hornsby Girls High School | Hornsby | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14320 | Karjadi, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
14321 | Karjadi, Daniel | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14322 | Karlin, Nicholas | Oxford Falls Grammar School | Oxford Falls | Music 1 | DA | |
14323 | Karmas, Joanne Simone | Lambton High School | Lambton | Drama | DA | |
14324 | Karnib, Housein | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Business Studies | DA | |
14325 | Karp, Joshua | St Edwards Christian Brothers College | East Gosford | General Mathematics | DA | |
14326 | Karp, Lydia Katrina | Santa Sabina College | Strathfield | Drama | DA | |
14327 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
14328 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Economics | DA | |
14329 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
14330 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English Extension 1 | DA | |
14331 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Italian Continuers | DA | |
14332 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Italian Extension | DA | |
14333 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
14334 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Latin Extension | DA | |
14335 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics | DA | |
14336 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
14337 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Italian Continuers | Subject rank | 1 |
14338 | Karp, Paul | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Italian Extension | Subject rank | 1 |
14339 | Karp, Paul Kelvin | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Australian Student Prize | ||
14340 | Karpas, Justin | Masada College | St Ives | Ancient History | DA | |
14341 | Karseboom, Carrie | Masada College | St Ives | Ancient History | DA | |
14342 | Karseboom, Carrie | Masada College | St Ives | Visual Arts | DA | |
14343 | Karthigeyan, Manoraj | Trinity Grammar School | Summer Hill | Business Studies | DA |