This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
22472 | Otto, Sarah Jane | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22473 | Otto, Sarah Jane | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Music 1 | DA | |
22474 | Otto, Sarah Jane | Warners Bay High School | Warners Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
22475 | Ottowa, Madeline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22476 | Ottowa, Madeline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22477 | Ottowa, Madeline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | English Extension 2 | DA | |
22478 | Ottowa, Madeline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | German Continuers | DA | |
22479 | Ottowa, Madeline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | German Extension | DA | |
22480 | Ottowa, Madeline | Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College | North Sydney | Society and Culture | DA | |
22481 | Ou, Garry | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Ancient History | DA | |
22482 | Ou, Minxing Alice | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Economics | DA | |
22483 | Ou, Minxing Alice | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22484 | Ou, Minxing Alice | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22485 | Ou, Zheshi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | English as a Second Language | DA | |
22486 | Ou, Zheshi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
22487 | Ou, Zheshi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Japanese Extension | DA | |
22488 | Ou, Zheshi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22489 | Ou, Zheshi | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Physics | DA | |
22490 | Ougra, Navdeep Singh | Carlingford High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
22491 | Ouk, Sreypov | St Clares College | Waverley | Chemistry | DA | |
22492 | Oulianoff, Emma | Georges River Grammar | Georges Hall | English Extension 2 | DA | |
22493 | Oulianoff, Emma | Georges River Grammar | Georges Hall | Visual Arts | DA | |
22494 | Outridge, Tiffany Lee Habegger | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
22495 | Ouyang, Qing | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Chemistry | DA | |
22496 | Ouyang, Qing | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22497 | Ouyang, Qing | Kingsgrove North High School | Kingsgrove | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22498 | Ovenden, Janelle Louise | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Geography | DA | |
22499 | Ovenden, Janelle Louise | Meadowbank Education Trust School | Sydney Olympic Park | Senior Science | DA | |
22500 | Ovnerud, Isabella | Kambala | Rose Bay | Business Studies | DA | |
22501 | Ovnerud, Isabella | Kambala | Rose Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22502 | Owen, Elizabeth Myfanwy | Meriden School | Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
22503 | Owen-Taylor, Lindsay Thomas | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Ancient History | DA | |
22504 | Owens, Samantha Jane | St Leos Catholic College | Wahroonga | Biology | DA | |
22505 | Ower, Lucinda | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22506 | Ower, Lucinda | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22507 | Ower, Lucinda | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Legal Studies | DA | |
22508 | Ower, Lucinda | Loreto Kirribilli | Kirribilli | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
22509 | Owers, Christopher James | St Philips Christian College Gosford | Narara | Music 1 | DA | |
22510 | Oxenham, Oliver John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
22511 | Oxenham, Oliver John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | General Mathematics | DA | |
|
||||||
22512 | Oxenham, Oliver John | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Aboriginal Studies | Subject rank | 5 |
22513 | Oxley, Elliot James | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
22514 | Ozcan, Meltem | Secondary College of Languages Arthur Phillip Campus | Parramatta | Turkish Continuers | Subject rank | 2 |
22515 | Ozcan, Meltem | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
22516 | Ozcan, Meltem | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English as a Second Language | DA | |
22517 | Ozcan, Meltem | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Turkish Continuers | DA | |
22518 | Ozdemir, Taner | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Chemistry | DA | |
22519 | Ozolins, Ruby Star | Port Macquarie High School | Port Macquarie | Legal Studies | DA | |
22520 | Ozsvar, Jazmin | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | Glebe | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22521 | Ozturk, Nisa | Sule College Prestons | Prestons | Turkish Continuers | DA | |
22522 | Paalvast, Benjamin Joseph | Tumut High School | Tumut | Industrial Technology | DA | |
22523 | Paavola, Matthew Paul | Gosford High School | Gosford | Chemistry | DA | |
22524 | Paavola, Matthew Paul | Gosford High School | Gosford | Mathematics | DA | |
22525 | Paavola, Matthew Paul | Gosford High School | Gosford | Music 1 | DA | |
22526 | Pace, Evannah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Biology | DA | |
22527 | Pace, Evannah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22528 | Pace, Evannah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Senior Science | DA | |
22529 | Pace, Evannah | MacKillop College Port Macquarie | Port Macquarie | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
22530 | Pace, Nina | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Biology | DA | |
22531 | Pace, Nina | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Economics | DA | |
22532 | Pace, Nina | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22533 | Pace, Nina | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22534 | Pace, Nina | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | English Extension 2 | DA | |
22535 | Pace, Nina | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
22536 | Pace, Rhiannon | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
22537 | Pace, Rhiannon | Freeman Catholic College | Bonnyrigg Heights | Society and Culture | DA | |
22538 | Pace-Feraud, David Robert | Marist College North Shore | North Sydney | General Mathematics | DA | |
22539 | Pack, Ashleigh | MLC School | Burwood | Food Technology | DA | |
22540 | Pack, Ashleigh | MLC School | Burwood | General Mathematics | DA | |
22541 | Pack, Ashleigh | MLC School | Burwood | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
22542 | Pagan, Stephanie | Sydney Institute Sutherland College Gymea Campus | Gymea | Ancient History | DA | |
22543 | Pagani, Mattia | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Italian Extension | DA | |
22544 | Pagani, Mattia | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22545 | Pagani, Mattia | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Physics | DA | |
22546 | Pagani, Mattia | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Italian Extension | Subject rank | 5 |
22547 | Page, Jacqueline Emily Ruth | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
22548 | Page, Jacqueline Emily Ruth | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
22549 | Page, Jacqueline Emily Ruth | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22550 | Page, Jacqueline Emily Ruth | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Geography | DA | |
22551 | Page, Jacqueline Emily Ruth | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | History Extension | DA | |
22552 | Page, Kelly Maree | St Pauls High School | Booragul | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
22553 | Page, Lachlan | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | Lismore | Society and Culture | DA | |
22554 | Page, Mara Elizabeth | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Ancient History | DA | |
22555 | Page, Mara Elizabeth | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Geography | DA | |
22556 | Page, Mara Elizabeth | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Society and Culture | DA | |
22557 | Page, Mara Elizabeth | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
22558 | Page, Martin Edward | Mudgee High School | Mudgee | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22559 | Page, Michelle Anne | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
22560 | Page, Sally Elizabeth | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Geography | DA | |
22561 | Page, Sally Elizabeth | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Mathematics | DA | |
22562 | Page, Sally Elizabeth | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
22563 | Page, Samantha Rochelle | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Biology | DA | |
22564 | Page, Samantha Rochelle | Kildare Catholic College | Wagga Wagga | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
22565 | Page, Sarhys | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Drama | DA | |
22566 | Page-Murray, Courtney Taylor | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Senior Science | DA | |
22567 | Pagin, Patrick | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Legal Studies | DA | |
22568 | Pagin, Patrick | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Polish Continuers | DA | |
22569 | Paino, Emma Jane | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Legal Studies | DA | |
22570 | Paino, Emma Jane | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Society and Culture | DA | |
22571 | Painter, Myfanwy | Barker College | Hornsby | Biology | DA | |
22572 | Painter, Myfanwy | Barker College | Hornsby | General Mathematics | DA | |
22573 | Painter, Myfanwy | Barker College | Hornsby | Music 1 | DA | |
22574 | Painting, James | St Pauls College | ? | Chemistry | DA | |
22575 | Painting, James | St Pauls College | ? | Mathematics | DA | |
22576 | Painting, James | St Pauls College | ? | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22577 | Painting, James | St Pauls College | ? | Physics | DA | |
22578 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | All-rounder | ||
22579 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
22580 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22581 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22582 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
22583 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
22584 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | History Extension | DA | |
22585 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
22586 | Pajaczkowska-Russell, Mikah Amalia Francoise | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Australian Student Prize | ||
22587 | Pak, Andrew Siu Lun | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22588 | Pak, Andrew Siu Lun | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22589 | Pak, Andrew Siu Lun | Australian International School Hong Kong | Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong | Software Design and Development | DA | |
22590 | Pak, Charlotte | MLC School | Burwood | Entertainment Industry Examination | DA | |
22591 | Pak, Charlotte | MLC School | Burwood | Music 1 | DA | |
22592 | Pak, Hayley | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Business Studies | DA | |
22593 | Pak, Hayley | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | Economics | DA | |
22594 | Pak, Hayley | Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College | Kensington | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22595 | Pak, Vanessa Pui Yee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
22596 | Pak, Vanessa Pui Yee | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Society and Culture | DA | |
22597 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | All-rounder | ||
22598 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22599 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22600 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 2 | DA | |
22601 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | French Continuers | DA | |
22602 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | History Extension | DA | |
22603 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Mathematics | DA | |
22604 | Pal, Picorelli Praya | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Modern History | DA | |
22605 | Palm, Amy Louise | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
22606 | Palm, Amy Louise | Pennant Hills High School | Pennant Hills | Food Technology | DA | |
22607 | Palmer, Felix | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Visual Arts | DA | |
22608 | Palmer, Joel Cameron | Crestwood High School | Baulkham Hills | General Mathematics | DA | |
22609 | Palmer, John | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
22610 | Palmer, John | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22611 | Palmer, John | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22612 | Palmer, John | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Physics | DA | |
22613 | Palmer, Lilith | Eden Marine High School | Eden | English Extension 1 | DA | |
22614 | Palmer, Mikaela | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Visual Arts | DA | |
22615 | Palmer, Neil Gregory | Moorebank High School | Moorebank | Music 1 | DA | |
22616 | Palmer, Owen David | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22617 | Palmer, Owen David | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Physics | DA | |
22618 | Palmer, Owen David | St Francis Xaviers College | Hamilton | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
22619 | Palmer, Tobias | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Biology | DA | |
22620 | Palmer, Tobias | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
22621 | Palmer, William Jake | Willyama High School | Broken Hill | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
22622 | Paltridge, Calum James | The Armidale School | Armidale | Agriculture | DA | |
22623 | Palumbo, Jessica | Hoxton Park High School | Hinchinbrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22624 | Palummo, Andrew Neil | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
22625 | Pammer, Cameron | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22626 | Pan, Christine | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Visual Arts | DA | |
22627 | Pan, Daili | Mosman High School | Mosman | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22628 | Pan, David | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
22629 | Pan, David | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
22630 | Pan, David | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22631 | Pan, David | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Physics | DA | |
22632 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
22633 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Chemistry | DA | |
22634 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22635 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22636 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22637 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Modern History | DA | |
22638 | Pan, Gareth | Sydney Grammar School | Darlinghurst | Physics | DA | |
22639 | Pan, Georgia | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Ancient History | DA | |
22640 | Pan, Georgia | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Geography | DA | |
22641 | Pan, Jia Shen | Newington College | Stanmore | Business Studies | DA | |
22642 | Pan, Jia Shen | Newington College | Stanmore | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
22643 | Pan, Kevin Cheng-an | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
22644 | Pan, Kevin Cheng-an | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22645 | Pan, Kevin Cheng-an | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22646 | Pan, Kevin Cheng-an | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 2 | Subject rank | 8 |
22647 | Pan, Naomi Biying | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
22648 | Pan, Qing Eileen | Riverside Girls High School | Gladesville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22649 | Pan, Sukey | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | All-rounder | ||
22650 | Pan, Sukey | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Chemistry | DA | |
22651 | Pan, Sukey | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Standard) | DA | |
22652 | Pan, Sukey | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22653 | Pan, Sukey | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22654 | Pan, Sukey | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Physics | DA | |
22655 | Panagiotopoulos, Michael Marios | South Sydney High School | Maroubra | Ancient History | DA | |
22656 | Panayiotakis, Kalliope | MLC School | Burwood | Modern Greek Continuers | DA | |
22657 | Pandelios, Adam | St Clair High School | St Clair | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
22658 | Pandey, Priyadarshi | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | All-rounder | ||
22659 | Pandey, Priyadarshi | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Chemistry | DA | |
22660 | Pandey, Priyadarshi | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22661 | Pandey, Priyadarshi | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22662 | Pandey, Priyadarshi | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22663 | Pandey, Priyadarshi | Ryde Secondary College | Ryde | Physics | DA | |
22664 | Pandit, Rommo Dip | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | All-rounder | ||
22665 | Pandit, Rommo Dip | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Business Studies | DA | |
22666 | Pandit, Rommo Dip | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
22667 | Pandit, Rommo Dip | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Legal Studies | DA | |
22668 | Pandit, Rommo Dip | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
22669 | Pandit, Rommo Dip | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
22670 | Pandit, Vinay | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics | DA | |
22671 | Pandit, Vinay | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA |