This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
13327 | Ismay, Laura Macleod | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | General Mathematics | DA | |
13328 | Ismay, Laura Macleod | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Modern History | DA | |
13329 | Ismay, Laura Macleod | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Music 2 | DA | |
13330 | Ison, Tanisha | Batemans Bay High School | Batehaven | Ancient History | DA | |
13331 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | All-rounder | ||
13332 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Ancient History | DA | |
13333 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Continuers | DA | |
13334 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Extension | DA | |
13335 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13336 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13337 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13338 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | History Extension | DA | |
13339 | Israel, Chaya | Kesser Torah College | Dover Heights | Classical Hebrew Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
13340 | Issa, Albert Joseph | St Pius X College | Chatswood | Industrial Technology | DA | |
13341 | Issa, George | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Engineering Studies | DA | |
13342 | Issa, Jessica | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13343 | Issa, Jessica | Brigidine College Randwick | Randwick | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13344 | Istanbouli, Elias | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13345 | Istanbouli, Elias | Marcellin College | Randwick | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13346 | Ivachoff, Victoria | Meriden School | Strathfield | Music 1 | DA | |
13347 | Ivanoska, Daniella | Birrong Girls High School | Birrong | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
13348 | Ivany, Stephanie | Moriah College | Queens Park | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13349 | Ivany, Stephanie | Moriah College | Queens Park | Mathematics | DA | |
13350 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | All-rounder | ||
13351 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Chemistry | DA | |
13352 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | French Continuers | DA | |
13353 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | French Extension | DA | |
13354 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13355 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13356 | Ivers, Lucy | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | Croydon | Physics | DA | |
13357 | Iveson, Minna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | All-rounder | ||
13358 | Iveson, Minna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Ancient History | DA | |
13359 | Iveson, Minna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13360 | Iveson, Minna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13361 | Iveson, Minna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Latin Continuers | DA | |
13362 | Iveson, Minna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | Darlinghurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13363 | Ivey, Belinda Emma | Taree Christian College | Taree | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13364 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | All-rounder | ||
13365 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | Ancient History | DA | |
13366 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | Drama | DA | |
|
||||||
13367 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13368 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13369 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | History Extension | DA | |
13370 | Ivimey, Stephen | Barker College | Hornsby | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13371 | Ivins, Emily Kate | Cowra High School | Cowra | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13372 | Ivison, Drew William | Woolooware High School | Woolooware | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13373 | Iwata, Kazuko | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13374 | Iwata, Kazuko | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13375 | Iwata, Yoshiko | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
13376 | Iwata, Yoshiko | St Ives High School | St Ives | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13377 | Iwata, Yoshiko | St Ives High School | St Ives | Modern History | DA | |
13378 | Iyer, Kartik | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
13379 | Iyer, Suraj | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Drama | DA | |
13380 | Izzo, Michele Joseph | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
13381 | Jabbour, Sabine | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Ancient History | DA | |
13382 | Jabbour, Sabine | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | History Extension | DA | |
13383 | Jabbour, Sabine | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
13384 | Jabbour, Tamy | Our Lady of Lebanon College | Harris Park | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
13385 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | All-rounder | ||
13386 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | Australian Student Prize | ||
13387 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | Chemistry | DA | |
13388 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13389 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13390 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13391 | Jack, Chloe | Kambala | Rose Bay | Geography | DA | |
13392 | Jack, Harry Ambrose | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
13393 | Jack, Harry Ambrose | Fort Street High School | Petersham | French Continuers | DA | |
13394 | Jack, Harry Ambrose | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13395 | Jack, Harry Ambrose | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13396 | Jack, Rhys | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
13397 | Jack, Rhys | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13398 | Jackson, Aimee Elizabeth | All Saints College Bathurst | Bathurst | Ancient History | DA | |
13399 | Jackson, Alexander | International Grammar School | Ultimo | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13400 | Jackson, Alexander | International Grammar School | Ultimo | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13401 | Jackson, Alexandra Marnie Roberts | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Ancient History | DA | |
13402 | Jackson, Alexandra Marnie Roberts | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13403 | Jackson, Alexandra Marnie Roberts | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | History Extension | DA | |
13404 | Jackson, Andrew | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Ancient History | DA | |
13405 | Jackson, Andrew | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
13406 | Jackson, Andrew Donald Blake | Springwood High School | Springwood | Ancient History | DA | |
13407 | Jackson, Andrew Donald Blake | Springwood High School | Springwood | Legal Studies | DA | |
13408 | Jackson, Claire | Xavier Catholic College | Skennars Head | Visual Arts | DA | |
13409 | Jackson, Dean Michael | St Josephs High School Aberdeen | Aberdeen | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13410 | Jackson, Ellen Louise | St Scholasticas College Glebe Point | Glebe Point | Biology | DA | |
13411 | Jackson, Emma Ruth | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
13412 | Jackson, Emma Ruth | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
13413 | Jackson, Holly Margaret | Lambton High School | Lambton | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13414 | Jackson, Holly Margaret | Lambton High School | Lambton | Visual Arts | DA | |
13415 | Jackson, Jasmine Bree | Singleton High School | Singleton | Senior Science | DA | |
13416 | Jackson, Kate Frances | PLC Armidale | Armidale | Physics | DA | |
13417 | Jackson, Kelly-Ann | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Textiles and Design | DA | |
13418 | Jackson, Kelly-Ann | Kirrawee High School | Kirrawee | Visual Arts | DA | |
13419 | Jackson, Kyran | Heritage Christian School | Port Macquarie | Software Design and Development | DA | |
13420 | Jackson, Patricia | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | Nowra | Aboriginal Studies | DA | |
13421 | Jackson, Raine | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Biology | DA | |
13422 | Jackson, Raine | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
13423 | Jackson, Scott Matthew | Girraween High School | Girraween | Ancient History | DA | |
13424 | Jackson, Scott Matthew | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13425 | Jackson, Scott Matthew | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13426 | Jackson, Stephen John | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
13427 | Jackson, Stephen John | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
13428 | Jackson, Stephen Ross | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Modern History | DA | |
13429 | Jackson, Stephen Ross | Homebush Boys High School | Homebush | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13430 | Jackson, Thomas | Barker College | Hornsby | Software Design and Development | DA | |
13431 | Jackson, Thomas Paul | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | Lewisham | Business Studies | DA | |
13432 | Jackson, William | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Chemistry | DA | |
13433 | Jacob, Chloe | Fort Street High School | Petersham | French Continuers | DA | |
13434 | Jacob, Chloe | Fort Street High School | Petersham | French Extension | DA | |
13435 | Jacob, Chloe | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics | DA | |
13436 | Jacob, Chloe | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13437 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
13438 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Chemistry | DA | |
13439 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
13440 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13441 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
13442 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13443 | Jacob, Joshua George | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
13444 | Jacob, Lisa Jennifer | The McDonald College | North Strathfield | Business Studies | DA | |
13445 | Jacob, Ninev | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | Narellan | Senior Science | DA | |
13446 | Jacobs, Alexandra Kate | Mater Maria Catholic College | Warriewood | General Mathematics | DA | |
13447 | Jacobs, Daniel | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | General Mathematics | DA | |
13448 | Jacobs, Daniel | St Gregorys College Campbelltown | Gregory Hills | Senior Science | DA | |
13449 | Jacobs, Matthew Alan | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
13450 | Jacobs, Natalie | Hunter School of Performing Arts | Broadmeadow | Dance | DA | |
13451 | Jacobsen, Ellen Kimberly | Taree High School | Taree | Drama | DA | |
13452 | Jacobson, Sam | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Biology | DA | |
13453 | Jacobson, Sam | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Dance | DA | |
13454 | Jacobson, Sam | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | General Mathematics | DA | |
13455 | Jacobson, Sam | Reddam House Bondi Campus | North Bondi | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
13456 | Jacques, Jean-Paul | Emanuel School | Randwick | Software Design and Development | DA | |
13457 | Jaecker, Kirsty Gabriela | Killara High School | Killara | Biology | DA | |
13458 | Jaecker, Kirsty Gabriela | Killara High School | Killara | Business Studies | DA | |
13459 | Jaecker, Kirsty Gabriela | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics | DA | |
13460 | Jafari, Shima | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | Ancient History | DA | |
13461 | Jafari, Shima | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13462 | Jafari, Shima | Mercy Catholic College | Chatswood | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13463 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | All-rounder | ||
13464 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Ancient History | DA | |
13465 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13466 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13467 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13468 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Italian Beginners | DA | |
13469 | Jaffry, Rebia | Strathfield Girls High School | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
13470 | Jago, Michael Tevita | Fort Street High School | Petersham | Economics | DA | |
13471 | Jagoszewski, Patrick | La Salle Catholic College | Bankstown | Polish Continuers | DA | |
13472 | Jagota, Anshul | Penrith High School | Penrith | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13473 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | All-rounder | ||
13474 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | Economics | DA | |
13475 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13476 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | Mathematics | DA | |
13477 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | Modern History | DA | |
13478 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | Studies of Religion II | DA | |
13479 | Jain, Paridhi | MLC School | Burwood | Studies of Religion II | Subject rank | 8 |
13480 | Jain, Pulkit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | All-rounder | ||
13481 | Jain, Pulkit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Economics | DA | |
13482 | Jain, Pulkit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13483 | Jain, Pulkit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13484 | Jain, Pulkit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13485 | Jain, Pulkit | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Physics | DA | |
13486 | Jajo, Saher | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
13487 | Jajo, Saher | Mary MacKillop College | Wakeley | Food Technology | DA | |
13488 | Jalili, Khashayar | Taylors College | Waterloo | Persian Background Speakers | DA | |
13489 | Jamal, Samira | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics | DA | |
13490 | Jamal-Eddine, Ammar | Granville Boys High School | Granville | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13491 | Jamali Pour, Soroush | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics | DA | |
13492 | James, Adam Christopher | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | General Mathematics | DA | |
13493 | James, Adam Christopher | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | Senior Science | DA | |
13494 | James, Adam Christopher | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | Glenfield | General Mathematics | Subject rank | 18 |
13495 | James, Christopher Steven | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13496 | James, Christopher Steven | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13497 | James, Christopher Steven | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Legal Studies | DA | |
13498 | James, Christopher Steven | Baulkham Hills High School | Baulkham Hills | Modern History | DA | |
13499 | James, Elliott | Marian Catholic College | ? | Design and Technology | DA | |
13500 | James, Elliott | Marian Catholic College | ? | General Mathematics | DA | |
13501 | James, Hannah Jean | Bowral High School | Bowral | Visual Arts | DA | |
13502 | James, Ian Michael | The Scots School | Bathurst | Mathematics | DA | |
13503 | James, Joel | St Josephs College | ? | Music 1 | DA | |
13504 | James, Lauren | St Vincents College | Potts Point | Ancient History | DA | |
13505 | James, Matthew William | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | General Mathematics | DA | |
13506 | James, Matthew William | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Industrial Technology | DA | |
13507 | James, Matthew William | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
13508 | James, Michael | Menai High School | Menai | Industrial Technology | DA | |
13509 | James, Michelle | St John Bosco College | Engadine | Design and Technology | DA | |
13510 | James, Murray Paul | Picnic Point High School | Picnic Point | Music 1 | DA | |
13511 | James, Peter Richard | Killarney Heights High School | Killarney Heights | Music 1 | DA | |
13512 | James, Tim John | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Business Studies | DA | |
13513 | James, Tim John | Caringbah High School | Caringbah | Legal Studies | DA | |
13514 | James, Timothy Robert | Sydney Technical High School | Bexley | Visual Arts | DA | |
13515 | James-Elliott, Timothy | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Earth and Environmental Science | DA | |
13516 | Jamie, Richard | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA | |
13517 | Jamieson, Aimee Lee | McCarthy Catholic College West Tamworth | West Tamworth | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
13518 | Jamieson, Aimee Lee | McCarthy Catholic College West Tamworth | West Tamworth | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13519 | Jamieson, Christopher | Endeavour Sports High School | Caringbah | Geography | DA | |
13520 | Jamieson, David Ross | Xavier College | Llandilo | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13521 | Jamieson, David Ross | Xavier College | Llandilo | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13522 | Jamieson, Meredith Claire | Wadalba Community School | Wadalba | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13523 | Jamison, Caitlin | NSW School of Languages | Petersham | German Beginners | Subject rank | 5 |
13524 | Jamison, Caitlin | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | Design and Technology | DA | |
13525 | Jamison, Caitlin | Turramurra High School | South Turramurra | German Beginners | DA | |
13526 | Jammal, Nathan | Parramatta Marist High School | Westmead | Mathematics | DA |