This is the NSW HSC Honour Roll, listing every award or prize won by New South Wales HSC students in 2007, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Distinguished Achiever awards, All Rounder awards, and Subject Top Achiever awards (with rankings). First in Course awards are shown as Subject Top Achiever awards with a ranking of '1' i.e. first place.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
12927 | Humphries, Timothy | St Josephs College | ? | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
12928 | Hung, Daniel Tin Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
12929 | Hung, Daniel Tin Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12930 | Hung, Geoffrey | St Marys Cathedral College | Sydney | Mathematics | DA | |
12931 | Hung, Lauren Elizabeth | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Design and Technology | DA | |
12932 | Hung, Lauren Elizabeth | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12933 | Hung, Lauren Elizabeth | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
12934 | Hung, Lauren Elizabeth | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Modern History | DA | |
12935 | Hung, Lauren Elizabeth | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
12936 | Hung, Man Ki Maggie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Ancient History | DA | |
12937 | Hung, Man Ki Maggie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12938 | Hung, Man Ki Maggie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | English Extension 1 | DA | |
12939 | Hung, Man Ki Maggie | Pymble Ladies College | Pymble | Textiles and Design | DA | |
12940 | Hung, Ranee | Tumut High School | Tumut | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
12941 | Hung, Wing-Yee | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Chemistry | DA | |
12942 | Hung, Wing-Yee | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12943 | Hung, Wing-Yee | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics | DA | |
12944 | Hung, Wing-Yee | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12945 | Hung, Wing-Yee | Blakehurst High School | Blakehurst | Physics | DA | |
12946 | Hunt, Alexander | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Ancient History | DA | |
12947 | Hunt, Alexander | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Modern History | DA | |
12948 | Hunt, Alexander | Pittwater House Schools | Collaroy | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
12949 | Hunt, James Douglas Roy | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Information Processes and Technology | DA | |
12950 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
12951 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
12952 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Economics | DA | |
12953 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12954 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
12955 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12956 | Hunt, Jessica Anne | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Physics | DA | |
12957 | Hunt, Lawrence | St Johns College | ? | Biology | DA | |
12958 | Hunt, Melissa Jane Maria | St Johns College | ? | English Extension 1 | DA | |
12959 | Hunt, Melissa Jane Maria | St Johns College | ? | Visual Arts | DA | |
12960 | Hunt, Meredith Anne | Gundagai High School | Gundagai | Hospitality Examination | DA | |
12961 | Hunt, Meredith Anne | Gundagai High School | Gundagai | Textiles and Design | DA | |
12962 | Hunt, Peter | Southern Highlands Christian School | Bowral | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12963 | Hunt, Rebecca | Ascham School | Edgecliff | General Mathematics | DA | |
12964 | Hunt, Stephanie | Ascham School | Edgecliff | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12965 | Hunt, Stephanie | Ascham School | Edgecliff | French Continuers | DA | |
12966 | Hunt, Stephanie | Ascham School | Edgecliff | French Extension | DA | |
|
||||||
12967 | Hunter, Jack Edward | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Mathematics | DA | |
12968 | Hunter, James | Barker College | Hornsby | Mathematics | DA | |
12969 | Hunter, James Lawrence | Duval High School | Armidale | Legal Studies | DA | |
12970 | Hunter, Kelsey Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | All-rounder | ||
12971 | Hunter, Kelsey Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Business Studies | DA | |
12972 | Hunter, Kelsey Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Drama | DA | |
12973 | Hunter, Kelsey Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12974 | Hunter, Kelsey Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | English Extension 1 | DA | |
12975 | Hunter, Kelsey Jane | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | North Curl Curl | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
12976 | Hunter, Matthew | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | Queanbeyan | Design and Technology | DA | |
12977 | Hunter, Melissa Joy | Loyola Senior High School | Mount Druitt | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
12978 | Hunter, Rebecca Anne | Winmalee High School | Winmalee | Visual Arts | DA | |
12979 | Hunter, Rhiannon Sara | Karabar High School | Queanbeyan | Ancient History | DA | |
12980 | Hunter, Rhiannon Sara | Karabar High School | Queanbeyan | English Extension 2 | DA | |
12981 | Hunter, Teagan Lee | Tomaree High School | Salamander Bay | Textiles and Design | DA | |
12982 | Hunter, Teagan Lee | Tomaree High School | Salamander Bay | Visual Arts | DA | |
12983 | Hunter, Thomas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | Ancient History | DA | |
12984 | Hunter, Thomas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12985 | Hunter, Thomas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | Cherrybrook | English Extension 1 | DA | |
12986 | Hunter, Youssef Gregory | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Chemistry | DA | |
12987 | Hunter, Youssef Gregory | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
12988 | Hurley, Katherine Mary | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | English (Advanced) | DA | |
12989 | Hurley, Katherine Mary | St George Girls High School | Kogarah | Mathematics | DA | |
12990 | Hurrell, Thomas Morgan | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Visual Arts | DA | |
12991 | Hurren, Laura Ellen | Maclean High School | Maclean | Music 1 | DA | |
12992 | Hurst, Aimee Lee | Cerdon College | Merrylands | Community and Family Studies | DA | |
12993 | Hurst, Stephen | St Edwards Christian Brothers College | East Gosford | General Mathematics | DA | |
12994 | Hurst, Stephen | St Edwards Christian Brothers College | East Gosford | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
12995 | Hurwitz, Claudia | Masada College | St Ives | Biology | DA | |
12996 | Hurwitz, Claudia | Masada College | St Ives | Business Studies | DA | |
12997 | Hurwitz, Claudia | Masada College | St Ives | Mathematics | DA | |
12998 | Hurwitz, Dale | Emanuel School | Randwick | Software Design and Development | DA | |
12999 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | All-rounder | ||
13000 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Australian Student Prize | ||
13001 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Chemistry | DA | |
13002 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13003 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13004 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13005 | Hussain, Azmena | Malek Fahd Islamic School | Greenacre | Physics | DA | |
13006 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | All-rounder | ||
13007 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Economics | DA | |
13008 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13009 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | French Continuers | DA | |
13010 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13011 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13012 | Hussain, Mahmood | North Sydney Boys High School | Crows Nest | Physics | DA | |
13013 | Hussain, Mir Hadi | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Biology | DA | |
13014 | Hussain, Mir Hadi | Wyndham College | Quakers Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13015 | Hussain, Sabeeh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13016 | Hussain, Sabeeh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13017 | Hussain, Sabeeh | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Physics | DA | |
13018 | Hussein, Mohammad Cheik | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13019 | Hussein, Mohammad Cheik | Canterbury Boys High School | Ashbury | Physics | DA | |
13020 | Hussein, Nasser | Macquarie Boys Technology High School | Parramatta North | General Mathematics | DA | |
13021 | Hussein, Nasser | Macquarie Boys Technology High School | Parramatta North | Information Technology Examination | DA | |
13022 | Hussein, Nasser | Macquarie Boys Technology High School | Parramatta North | Visual Arts | DA | |
13023 | Hutabarat, Julian Hasiholan | Sydney Adventist College | Strathfield | Biology | DA | |
13024 | Hutabarat, Julian Hasiholan | Sydney Adventist College | Strathfield | Chemistry | DA | |
13025 | Hutabarat, Julian Hasiholan | Sydney Adventist College | Strathfield | Mathematics | DA | |
13026 | Hutabarat, Julian Hasiholan | Sydney Adventist College | Strathfield | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13027 | Hutchins, Teagan Elizabeth | Jamison High School | South Penrith | Senior Science | DA | |
13028 | Hutchinson, Erin Lindsay | St Marys High School | Casino | Legal Studies | DA | |
13029 | Hutchinson, Luke | Oakhill College | Castle Hill | Business Studies | DA | |
13030 | Hutchinson, Patrick | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13031 | Hutchinson, Patrick | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13032 | Hutchinson, Patrick | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Modern History | DA | |
13033 | Hutchison, Heather Tami | Merewether High School | Broadmeadow | Business Studies | DA | |
13034 | Hutley, Emma Louise | Willoughby Girls High School | Willoughby | Textiles and Design | DA | |
13035 | Hutson, Tess Helena | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | Newtown | Drama | DA | |
13036 | Hutton, Christie | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13037 | Hutton, Christie | Brigidine College St Ives | St Ives | Textiles and Design | DA | |
13038 | Hutton, James | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Mathematics | DA | |
13039 | Hutton, Jenna Lyndall | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | Drama | DA | |
13040 | Hutton, Jenna Lyndall | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13041 | Hutton, Jenna Lyndall | Pittwater High School | Mona Vale | General Mathematics | DA | |
13042 | Hutton, Mathew James | Erskine Park High School | Erskine Park | Legal Studies | DA | |
13043 | Hutton, Mathew James | Erskine Park High School | Erskine Park | Mathematics | DA | |
13044 | Hutton, Maxim Jordan Marchesin | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13045 | Hutton, Maxim Jordan Marchesin | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Studies of Religion I | DA | |
13046 | Hutton, Maxim Jordan Marchesin | St Ignatius College | Lane Cove | Visual Arts | DA | |
13047 | Huvanandana, Nina | Meriden School | Strathfield | General Mathematics | DA | |
13048 | Huxley, Elizabeth | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Legal Studies | DA | |
13049 | Huxley, Elizabeth | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Modern History | DA | |
13050 | Huynh, Alex | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13051 | Huynh, Anthony | Sydney Boys High School | Moore Park | Mathematics | DA | |
13052 | Huynh, Benjamin | Girraween High School | Girraween | Senior Science | DA | |
13053 | Huynh, Fiona | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics | DA | |
13054 | Huynh, Fiona | Sefton High School | Sefton | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13055 | Huynh, Jenny Hai-Yuen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13056 | Huynh, Jenny Hai-Yuen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13057 | Huynh, Jenny Hai-Yuen | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13058 | Huynh, Lisa | MLC School | Burwood | Economics | DA | |
13059 | Huynh, Lisa | MLC School | Burwood | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13060 | Huynh, Lisa | MLC School | Burwood | Textiles and Design | DA | |
13061 | Huynh, Nina | St Marys Senior High School | St Marys | Society and Culture | DA | |
13062 | Huynh, Rebecca | Cumberland High School | Carlingford | Mathematics | DA | |
13063 | Huynh, Shelly | Girraween High School | Girraween | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13064 | Huynh, Suzanne | Bankstown Girls High School | Bankstown | English Extension 2 | DA | |
13065 | Huynh, Thi Lai | Sefton High School | Sefton | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13066 | Huynh, Thuy Ngoc Tu | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Business Studies | DA | |
13067 | Huynh, Thuy Ngoc Tu | Canley Vale High School | Canley Vale | Mathematics | DA | |
13068 | Huynh, Trung Nhut | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Economics | DA | |
13069 | Huynh, Trung Nhut | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13070 | Huynh, Trung Nhut | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13071 | Huynh, Trung Nhut | Bonnyrigg High School | Bonnyrigg | Physics | DA | |
13072 | Huynh, Tuong Chi | Liverpool Boys High School | Liverpool | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13073 | Huynh, Vy | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Economics | DA | |
13074 | Huynh, Vy | Smiths Hill High School | Wollongong | Physics | DA | |
13075 | Huzij, Teresa Sophia | Abbotsleigh | Wahroonga | Music 1 | DA | |
13076 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | All-rounder | ||
13077 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Australian Student Prize | ||
13078 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Chemistry | DA | |
13079 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13080 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13081 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
13082 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Japanese Extension | DA | |
13083 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13084 | Hwang, Angela | James Ruse Agricultural High School | Carlingford | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13085 | Hwang, Angie Wei Zhi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13086 | Hwang, Angie Wei Zhi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Physics | DA | |
13087 | Hwang, Angie Wei Zhi | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Visual Arts | DA | |
13088 | Hwang, Curtis Tzu Hsuan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Continuers | DA | |
13089 | Hwang, Curtis Tzu Hsuan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Extension | DA | |
13090 | Hwang, Curtis Tzu Hsuan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Legal Studies | DA | |
13091 | Hwang, Curtis Tzu Hsuan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Visual Arts | DA | |
13092 | Hwang, Curtis Tzu Hsuan | Normanhurst Boys High School | Normanhurst | Japanese Continuers | Subject rank | 3 |
13093 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | All-rounder | ||
13094 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | Chemistry | DA | |
13095 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | English as a Second Language | DA | |
13096 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13097 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | Mathematics Extension 2 | DA | |
13098 | Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh | Killara High School | Killara | Physics | DA | |
13099 | Hwang, Paul Jooha | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics | DA | |
13100 | Hwang, Paul Jooha | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13101 | Hwang, Paul Jooha | Cranbrook School | Bellevue Hill | Physics | DA | |
13102 | Hwang, Tae Soo (Eric) | Newington College | Stanmore | Japanese Beginners | DA | |
13103 | Hwang, Tae Soo (Eric) | Newington College | Stanmore | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13104 | Hwu, Jennifer | North Sydney Girls High School | Crows Nest | Mathematics | DA | |
13105 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | All-rounder | ||
13106 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Biology | DA | |
13107 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13108 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Mathematics | DA | |
13109 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Mathematics Extension 1 | DA | |
13110 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Music 1 | DA | |
13111 | Hyatt, Jasmin | Queenwood School for Girls | Mosman | Textiles and Design | DA | |
13112 | Hyatt, Kara | Blue Mountains Grammar School | Wentworth Falls | Ancient History | DA | |
13113 | Hyde, Michelle Renee | Asquith Girls High School | Asquith | Personal Development, Health and Physical Education | DA | |
13114 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English (Advanced) | DA | |
13115 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13116 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Continuers | DA | |
13117 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | DA | |
13118 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | History Extension | DA | |
13119 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | Modern History | DA | |
13120 | Hyde, Rachael Lily | Sydney Girls High School | Surry Hills | French Extension | Subject rank | 4 |
13121 | Hyeronimus, Hanna | St Patricks College Campbelltown | Campbelltown | Music 1 | DA | |
13122 | Hyland, Joseph | Dubbo College Senior Campus | Dubbo | Industrial Technology | DA | |
13123 | Hyles, Sam Alexander Arnott | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | Economics | DA | |
13124 | Hyles, Sam Alexander Arnott | The Scots College | Bellevue Hill | General Mathematics | DA | |
13125 | Hymann, Yvette Danielle | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | Middle Cove | English Extension 1 | DA | |
13126 | Hynes, Aneliese Marion | St Patricks College Sutherland | Sutherland | Drama | DA |