This report lists the Western Australian students who were awarded an Australian Student Prize in 2013.
A complete description of the Australian Student Prize program, along with the details of all ASP winners nationally as far back as 2000 can be found here.
Please note that the Australian Government ceased the Australian Student Prize awards in 2015.
25 | Leedman, Nicholas James | Australian Student Prize | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
26 | Leung, Lianne | Australian Student Prize | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
27 | Li, Conway | Australian Student Prize | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
28 | Lu, Emma Huifan | Australian Student Prize | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont |
29 | Malone, Alexandra | Australian Student Prize | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
|
||||
30 | Mehl, Alexandra | Australian Student Prize | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
31 | Mei, Angela | Australian Student Prize | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
32 | Newman, Hamish | Australian Student Prize | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
33 | Ng, Christopher Alexander Chun Ming | Australian Student Prize | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
34 | Not For Publication | Australian Student Prize | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
35 | Paterson, Alexander | Australian Student Prize | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
36 | Pennefather, Robert | Australian Student Prize | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
37 | Pham, Fiona Mai Phuong | Australian Student Prize | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
38 | Rath, Shilpa | Australian Student Prize | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup |
39 | Russell, Sheldon Robert | Australian Student Prize | Trinity College | East Perth |
40 | Salvage, Olivia | Australian Student Prize | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle |
41 | Savliwala, Sarah | Australian Student Prize | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove |
42 | Sokolich, Nick | Australian Student Prize | Hale School | Wembley Downs |
43 | Stockwell, Katherine | Australian Student Prize | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
44 | Swan, Simon H K | Australian Student Prize | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont |
45 | Tang, Michael | Australian Student Prize | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne |
46 | Thevar, Ayeesha | Australian Student Prize | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park |
47 | Thomas, Caleb | Australian Student Prize | St Georges Anglican Grammar School | Perth |
48 | Thomson, Catriona | Australian Student Prize | Penrhos College | Como |
49 | Truong, Shannon | Australian Student Prize | Perth Modern School | Subiaco |
50 | Wong, Ming Haw | Australian Student Prize | Christmas Is District High School | Christmas Island |
51 | Wright, Ruby June | Australian Student Prize | Shenton College | Shenton Park |
52 | Yoo, Edward Yoon-Kyun | Australian Student Prize | All Saints College | Bull Creek |