This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
25 | Aggarwal, Daksh | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
26 | Aggarwal, Daksh | Hale School | Wembley Downs | General Exhibition | 3 | |
27 | Aggarwal, Daksh | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Mathematics Methods | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
28 | Aggarwal, Daksh | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
29 | Aggarwal, Daksh | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Mathematics Specialist | Subject Exhibition | |
30 | Agha Amiri, Asal | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
31 | Agha Amiri, Asal | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
32 | Aghdasi, Dorsa | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
33 | Aghera, Riddhi | Kingsway Christian College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
34 | Agnello, Tia | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
35 | Agoma, Ethan | Woodvale Secondary College | Woodvale | Cert of Merit | ||
36 | Agung, Christopher | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
37 | Ahangama Walawege, Senadi | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
38 | Ahmed Radzif, Nur Hana | Sunway College | Malaysia | Business Management and Enterprise | Special Subject Cert of Excellence | |
39 | Ahmed, Farhan | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
40 | Ainge, Samara | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Distinction | ||
41 | Ainsworth, April | Cape Naturaliste College | Vasse | Cert of Distinction | ||
42 | Aitken, Toni-Laree | Joseph Banks Secondary College | Banksia Grove | Cert of Merit | ||
43 | Aitwade, Riya | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Distinction | ||
44 | Aitwade, Riya | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Human Biology | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
45 | Al-Dulimi, Falih | Como Secondary College | Como | Cert of Distinction | ||
46 | Alagoda, Teneisha | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka | Cert of Merit | ||
47 | Albadri, Hibah | Australian Islamic College Kewdale | Kewdale | Cert of Distinction | ||
48 | Albonico, Layla | Mater Dei College | Edgewater | Cert of Merit | ||
49 | Albuquerque, Sachin | Guildford Grammar School | Guildford | Cert of Merit | ||
50 | Alchin, Elizabeth | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
51 | Alderson, Sophie | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
52 | Alea, Aerrylle | Mount Lawley Senior High School | Mount Lawley | Cert of Distinction | ||
53 | Alemayehu, Ahadu | Dianella Secondary College | Dianella | Cert of Merit | ||
54 | Alesa, Moluk | Morley Senior High School | Noranda | Cert of Merit | ||
55 | Alexander, Alvin | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
56 | Alexander, Bianca | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
57 | Alford, Jrue | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
58 | Alia, Biork | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
59 | Aljunied, Syed | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Distinction | ||
60 | Allan, Daniel | Butler College | Butler | Cert of Distinction | ||
61 | Allan, Daniel | Butler College | Butler | Marine and Maritime Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
62 | Allan, Olivia | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
63 | Allanson, Beau | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
64 | Allely, Beth | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
65 | Allely, Beth | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
66 | Allen, Archie | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
67 | Allen, Indiana | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
68 | Allen, Lupita | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
69 | Allen, Summer | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
70 | Allet, Sophie | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
71 | Allison, Jenna | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
72 | Aloi, Mia Victoria | Helena College | Glen Forrest | Cert of Merit | ||
73 | Alvarez, Eve | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
74 | Alvaro, Sophie | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction |