This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2022, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
125 | Aufdemkampe, Hannah | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Merit | ||
126 | Augustin, Fiara | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
127 | Augustin, Fiara | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Literature | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
128 | Augustin, Fiara | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Modern History | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
129 | Augustin, Fiara | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Literature | Subject Exhibition | |
130 | Augustin, Fiara | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Modern History | Subject Exhibition | |
131 | Augustson, Thomas | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
132 | Austin, Blake | Chisholm Catholic College | Bedford | Cert of Distinction | ||
133 | Austin, Oliver | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
134 | Austin, William | Peter Carnley Anglican Community School | Wellard | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
135 | Avery, Ella | Busselton Senior High School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
136 | Ayesa, Cameron | Applecross Senior High School | Ardross | Cert of Merit | ||
137 | Ayling, Sophie | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Primary, Environmental and Animal Care Industries | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
138 | Aylmore, Jenna | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
139 | Aylmore, Sophie | Nagle Catholic College | Geraldton | Tourism, Hospitality and Events | Cert of Excellence (VET) | |
140 | Aynsley, Rebekah | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
141 | Baeli, Reuben | John Curtin College of the Arts | Fremantle | Cert of Distinction | ||
142 | Bailey, Matthew | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
143 | Bailey, Sienna | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
144 | Bailey, Vanessa | Canning Vale College | Canning Vale | Cert of Merit | ||
145 | Bain-Booth, Harland | Kent Street Senior High School | Kensington | Cert of Merit | ||
146 | Bainbridge, Teegan | Kiara College | Kiara | Cert of Merit | ||
147 | Bairstow, Eleanor | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
148 | Baker, Lily | Lake Joondalup Baptist College | Joondalup | Cert of Merit | ||
149 | Baker, Michael | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
150 | Baldock, Keeley | All Saints College | Bull Creek | Cert of Merit | ||
151 | Ballard, Ebony | Penrhos College | Como | Cert of Merit | ||
152 | Ballardin, Jackson | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
153 | Balmont, Kira | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
154 | Bamford, Siân | Methodist Ladies College | Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
155 | Ban, Natalie | Hampton Senior High School | Morley | Cert of Merit | ||
156 | Banares, Juztine | Morley Senior High School | Noranda | Cert of Merit | ||
157 | Bannerman, Alana | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
158 | Bannerman, Alana | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
159 | Bannister, Arthur | Scotch College | Swanbourne | Cert of Merit | ||
160 | Bantock, Laura | John XXIII College | Mount Claremont | Cert of Distinction | ||
161 | Baragry, Johanna | Iona Presentation College | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
162 | Barber, Jai | Carine Senior High School | Carine | Cert of Merit | ||
163 | Barclay, Chloe | Broome Senior High School | Broome | Cert of Merit | ||
164 | Barker, Ella | WA College of Agriculture Denmark | Denmark | Cert of Merit | ||
165 | Barker, Mary | Swan Christian College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
166 | Barkla, Caitlyn | Peter Carnley Anglican Community School | Wellard | Cert of Merit | ||
167 | Barlow, Rourke | Aquinas College | Salter Point | Cert of Distinction | ||
168 | Barnard, Paige | John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School | Mirrabooka | Cert of Distinction | ||
169 | Barnett, Lucy | Great Southern Grammar School | Kalgan | Cert of Merit | ||
170 | Barnett, Mackenzie | La Salle College | Middle Swan | Cert of Merit | ||
171 | Baron-Hay, Remy | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Merit | ||
172 | Barr, Lucy | Shenton College | Shenton Park | Cert of Merit | ||
173 | Barrett, Matilda | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
174 | Barrett-Lennard, Anna | Australian Christian College Southlands | Albany | Cert of Distinction |