This is the WACE Honour Roll, listing every exhibition, award or prize won by Western Australian WACE students in 2021, along with their school and subject details.
The report includes all Beazley Medal awards, General Exhibitions (with rankings), Subject Exhibitions, Subject Certificates of Excellence, Certificates of Distinction, Certificates of Merit, and VET and WPL awards.
The report also includes significant Australian national awards and prizes such as the Australian Student Prize.
3837 | Wong, Keith | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | English | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
3838 | Wong, Ryan | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Distinction | ||
3839 | Wong, Samuel | Melville Senior High School | Melville | Cert of Distinction | ||
3840 | Wong, Shin Hui | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Merit | ||
3841 | Wood, Kira | Georgiana Molloy Anglican School | Busselton | Cert of Merit | ||
3842 | Wood, Lachlan | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
3843 | Wood, Tori | Mandurah Catholic College | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
3844 | Woodall, Emily | Sacred Heart College | Sorrento | Cert of Distinction | ||
3845 | Woodall, Nellie | Great Southern Grammar School | Kalgan | Cert of Merit | ||
3846 | Woodley, Tahnika | Peter Carnley Anglican Community School | Wellard | Cert of Merit | ||
|
||||||
3847 | Woodruff, Benjamin | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
3848 | Woods, Preston | Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School | Gelorup | Cert of Distinction | ||
3849 | Woodward, Taylah | Ursula Frayne Catholic College | Victoria Park | Cert of Merit | ||
3850 | Wooldridge, Michael | Wesley College | South Perth | Cert of Merit | ||
3851 | Woolf, Jemma | Presbyterian Ladies College | Peppermint Grove | Cert of Distinction | ||
3852 | Woolfe, Joshua | Hale School | Wembley Downs | Cert of Merit | ||
3853 | Worsfold, Grace | St Marys Anglican Girls School | Karrinyup | Cert of Merit | ||
3854 | Wright, Amber | Great Southern Grammar School | Kalgan | Cert of Merit | ||
3855 | Wright, Evie | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Cert of Distinction | ||
3856 | Wright, Evie | St Marks Anglican Community School | Hillarys | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
3857 | Wright, Ka Wai | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit | ||
3858 | Wu, Ruiying | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Merit | ||
3859 | Wurtz, Charlotte | Ballajura Community College | Ballajura | Cert of Merit | ||
3860 | Wylie, Kai | Christ Church Grammar School | Claremont | Cert of Merit | ||
3861 | Xanthis, Andriko | Servite College | Tuart Hill | Cert of Merit | ||
3862 | Xiao, Qingyu | Churchlands Senior High School | Churchlands | Cert of Merit | ||
3863 | Yadlapalli, Sailesh | Kolbe Catholic College | Rockingham | Cert of Merit | ||
3864 | Yakacikli, Kaan | John Wollaston Anglican Community School | Camillo | Cert of Merit | ||
3865 | Yamauchi, Kay | Bunbury Senior High School | Bunbury | Cert of Merit | ||
3866 | Yang, Alliana | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
3867 | Yang, Annjui | St Norbert College | Queens Park | Cert of Merit | ||
3868 | Yang, Catherine | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
3869 | Yang, Haoran | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
3870 | Yang, Jonathan | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Merit | ||
3871 | Yang, Joshua | Perth Modern School | Subiaco | Cert of Distinction | ||
3872 | Yang, Kelly | Rossmoyne Senior High School | Rossmoyne | Cert of Distinction | ||
3873 | Yao, Siyu | Thornlie Senior High School | Thornlie | Cert of Merit | ||
3874 | Yap, Jocasta | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
3875 | Yap, Jocasta | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Mathematics Applications | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
3876 | Yap, Nicholas | Trinity College | East Perth | Cert of Distinction | ||
3877 | Yates, Alyssa | Ashdale Secondary College | Darch | Cert of Merit | ||
3878 | Yates, Jasmine | Margaret River Senior High School | Margaret River | Cert of Distinction | ||
3879 | Yau, Long Yan | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
3880 | Yau, Samuel | CBC Fremantle | Fremantle | Cert of Merit | ||
3881 | Yazdari, Belal | Mindarie Senior College | Mindarie | Cert of Merit | ||
3882 | Yeats, Nina | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Cert of Merit | ||
3883 | Yeats, Nina | Perth College | Mount Lawley | Physical Education Studies | Subject Cert of Excellence | |
3884 | Yee, Lauren | St Hildas Anglican School for Girls | Mosman Park | Cert of Distinction | ||
3885 | Yek, Zu Xiang | Willetton Senior High School | Willetton | Cert of Distinction | ||
3886 | Yendell, Ellie | Frederick Irwin Anglican School | Mandurah | Cert of Merit |